follow us on...

HS honors: All Olympic Conference (South Jersey) boys’ teams announced

Thursday, 8th June 2017

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/8/17

The 2017 OLYMPIC CONFERENCE BOYS’ LACROSSE ALL-League teams:

DIVISION: National

FIRST TEAM
Position Name Grade School
Defense Burns, Nick 12 Paul VI
Mid-Field Corrado, Colin 12 Gloucester Catholic
Mid-Field Danner, Jackson 12 Woodstown
Mid-Field Dragani, Jack 12 Camden Catholic
Attack Dunleavy, Patrick 11 Bishop Eustace Prep
Attack Fogerty, Colin 12 Paul VI
Mid-Field Hansen, Blake 11 Bishop Eustace Prep
Defense McKenna, Matt 11 Bishop Eustace Prep
Mid-Field Moran, Anthony 12 Paul VI
Defense Myers, Nick 12 Gloucester Catholic
Goalie Olivo, Anthony 11 Bishop Eustace Prep
Attack Vanaman, Michael 10 Gloucester Catholic
Defense Venit, Drew 10 Gloucester Catholic
Attack Ziegler, Brett 10 Camden Catholic

SECOND TEAM
Position Name Grade School
Attack Alnutt, Brandon 11 Winslow Township
Goalie Baldwin, Zeke 11 Woodstown
Attack Beers, Sean 10 Gloucester Catholic
Attack Heaney, Rob 12 Paul VI
Mid-Field Holmes, Christian 12 Gloucester Catholic
Mid-Field Hopkins, Connor 11 Woodstown
Defense Horner, Andrew 12 Woodstown
Defense Klitchko, Andrew 11 Bishop Eustace Prep
Mid-Field Long, Rajean 11 Winslow
Defense McGovern, Pat 12 Paul VI
Mid-Field Owens, Bentley 11 Camden Catholic
Defense Panno, Gage 11 Camden Catholic
Mid-Field Schoenborn, Stephen 11 Bishop Eustace Prep
Attack Spellman, Tim 11 Bishop Eustace Prep

DIVISION: Patriot

FIRST TEAM
Position Name Grade School

Attack Batson, Will 11 Haddonfield
Midfield Blake, Aiden 10 Haddonfield
Midfield Burke, Peter 12 Seneca
Attack Dean, Alex 12 Haddonfield
Goalie Fallon, Shayne 12 West Deptford
Defense Gismondi, Gio 12 West Deptford
Goalie Gramigna, Will 9 Haddonfield
Attack Gray, Ian 11 Seneca
Defense Green, Max 11 Haddonfield
Midfield Hackney, Ryan 12 Seneca
Defense Jentsch, Mike 12 Seneca
Midfield Rothstein, Mitch 11 Haddonfield
Midfield Siok, Donald 12 Haddonfield
Attack Stahre, Alex 12 Seneca

SECOND TEAM
Position Name Grade School

Midfield Campbell, Evan 12 Cherry Hill East
Goalie Cortez, Christian 12 Williamstown
Attack Fries, Conner 12 Seneca
Goalie Gutin, Harrison 10 Cherry Hill East
Midfield Hoyt, T.J. 10 West Deptford
Goalie Marble, Will 11 Cherry Hill West
Midfield Monahan, Bryce 10 Williamstown
Attack Petronis, Mark 12 Williamstown
Midfield Roane, Justin 12 West Deptford
Defense Rodenschin, Steve 11 Seneca
Defense Scarpello, Tommy 11 Seneca
Midfield Scoleri, Angelo 12 West Deptford
Attack Sherman, Eric 11 Cherry Hill East
Defense Troiani, Mark 11 Haddonfield

DIVISION: American

FIRST TEAM
Position Name Grade School

Defense Baker, Jarrett 12 Clearview
Attack Burns, Brendan 11 Clearview
Mid-Field Cole, Zach 11 Lenape
Mid-Field Dzierzgowski, Jake 11 Washington Twp.
Defense Funk, Brett 11 Shawnee
Defense Galaida, Mile 11 Lenape
Attack Ingersoll, Matt 11 Lenape
Goalie McCollum, Colin 12 Eastern
Attack Montgomery, Tim 12 Lenape
Goalie Pagesy, Ben 11 Kingsway
Mid-Field Scerbo, Joel 11 Kingsway
Attack Shinske, Mike 12 Shawnee
Mid-Field Wigley, Dan 12 Shawnee
Defense Wilson, Matthew 12 Eastern

SECOND TEAM
Position Name Grade School

Defense Albano, Jared 12 Washington Twp.
Mid-Field Baraldi, Hunter 12 Eastern
Defense Bromley, Brett 12 Shawnee
Defense Curtis, James 12 Kingsway
Attack Gagliardi, Vince 12 Washington Twp.
Mid-Field Hayes, Jordan 10 Cherokee
Goalie Horchak, Kevin 12 Clearview
Mid-Field Lajoie, Matt 11 Lenape
Goalie Miller, Ryan 12 Shawnee
Defense Morgan, Jason 12 Cherokee
Attack Sabatini, Nick 12 Cherokee
Attack Smith, Ben 11 Eastern
Defense Venuto, Dante 11 Lenape
Mid-Field Wagner, Robert 12 Clearview


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines