follow us on...

Full rosters for PA, NJ and DEL girls’ teams at @NLCLacrosse

Wednesday, 19th July 2017

Categories Brine NLC, Girl's/Women's, High School, Youth  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/19/17

Full PA/NJ/DEL rosters announced for Brine National Lacrosse Classic at the River City Sportsplex in Midlothian, VA.

High School Girls- PA
Hsg 2020 Pennsylvania Berger Benna A 15 2019 Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Byrne Julie D 12 2018 Norristown Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Caffrey Madison M/a 11 2019 Easton Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Dietrich Aria G 20 2019 Upper St Clair Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Flynn Margaret D 13 2018 Malvern Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Forman Riley A 1 2020 Doylestown Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Gillin Riley M 17 2020 Wayne Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Lachner Rosalee D 9 2019 Flemington New Jersey
Hsg Pennsylvania Lavelle Arianna A 6 2018 Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Maley Abigail D 10 2019 New York New York
Hsg Pennsylvania Malicki Lauren D 3 2019 Coopersburg Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Murray Sophia D 4 2019 Pottstown Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Naiburg Katherine M 2 2019 Hellertown Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Rapp Charlotte D 5 2019 Blue Bell Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Sell Maggie D 14 2019 Perkiomenville Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Stalletti Gianna G 19 2020 Spring City Pennsylvania
Hsg Pennsylvania Swech Danika M 18 2018 Spring City Pennsylvania

NJ
New Jersey Bunce Hannah M 18 2018 Jobstown New Jersey
New Jersey Dunleavy Ashley M 10 2019 Ringoes New Jersey
New Jersey Furlong Mackenzi M/a 3 2020 Denville New Jersey
New Jersey George Abigail M/a 12 2019 Long Branch New Jersey
New Jersey Hostinsky Ryleigh A 8 2020 Point Pleasant Boro New Jersey
New Jersey Lonsinger Maggie M 13 2020 Verona New Jersey
New Jersey Mccormick Brooke G 20 2019 Hillsborough New Jersey
New Jersey Mchale Jenna A 15 2020 Bernardsville New Jersey
New Jersey Mendini Erin M 5 2019 Holmdel New Jersey
New Jersey Murray Meghan M 14 2019 Little Silver New Jersey
New Jersey Roark Camdyn D 16 2020 Mahwah New Jersey
New Jersey Santana Jordan A 11 2018 Egg Harbor Township New Jersey
New Jersey Schinsky Margaret A 2 2018 Princeton New Jersey
New Jersey Shields Erin D 9 2018 Holmdel New Jersey
New Jersey Twill Shannon G 19 2019 Warren New Jersey

2020 Girls – East (has many PA/SJ players)
East Donohue Mariana M/a 15 2020 Ocean City Maryland
East Fields Sara M/a 14 2020 Owings Maryland
East Flynn Katie A 3 2020 Easton Pennsylvania
East Hartnett Katherine M/a 13 2020 Wayne Pennsylvania
East Johnston Carrie D 11 2020 Oreland Pennsylvania
East Kearney Anna M 8 2020 Catonsville Maryland
East Kerr Tara M/a 5 2020 New York New York
East Labrosse Alexandra G 19 2020 Amherst New Hampshire
East Lapolla Maggie A 1 2020 Scotch Plains New Jersey
East Lavrich Olwen D 4 2020 Upper Saddle River New Jersey
East Leigh Kylie D 7 2020 Leesburg Virginia
East Menen Brynne M 17 2020 Philadelphia Pennsylvania
East Mulligan Kaleigh D 12 2020 Dunkirk Maryland
East Nemeth Allison M 16 2020 Flemington New Jersey
East Orr Lily M/a 10 2020 Rumson New Jersey
East Shipton Emma G 2 2020 Taneytown Maryland
East Weininger Megan D 18 2020 Jarrettsville Maryland
East Wolfe Caitlin M 6 2020 Wyckoff New Jersey

Middle School Girls – Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Castellano Alyssa M/a 15 2021 Millstone Township New Jersey
Yg Pennsylvania Clark Rachel M 16 2021 Devon Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Dennis Maddie M/a 20 2022 Lincoln University Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Greco Madelyn D 1 2022 Glenmoore Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Hannum Chloe A 9 2021 Wayne Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Healy Jordan G 19 2021 Wyndmoor Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Himmelreich Emily M/a 5 2021 Pottstown Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Jansen Abby G 6 2021 Newtown Square Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Juzwick Alyssa D 2 2021 Allison Park Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Leonzi Maeve A 7 2021 Allentown Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Maloney Mackenna M 10 2021 Royersford Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Milhous Madison A 3 2021 Villanova Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Puppo Olivia D 12 2021 Flemington New Jersey
Yg Pennsylvania Raines Emma A 8 2022 Elverson Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Rinehart Ellie D 18 2021 Radnor Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Ryan Emma A 17 2021 Villinova Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Sodicoff Hannah D 4 2021 Collegeville Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania Turner Delaney A 13 2022 West Chester Pennsylvania
Yg Pennsylvania White Marissa M/a 11 2022 West Chester Pennsylvania

Middle School Girls – Delaware
Yg Delaware Batten Rylee D 14 2021 Flemington New Jersey
Yg Delaware Brewer Genevieve D 15 2021 Crofton Maryland
Yg Delaware Brewer Madigan G 5 2022 Crofton Maryland
Yg Delaware Buckaloo Maren M/a 7 2022 Lewes Delaware
Yg Delaware Buckaloo Sloane M/a 8 2022 Lewes Delaware
Yg Delaware Cash Samantha M/a 18 2021 Denton Maryland
Yg Delaware Day Lyla M 17 2021 Wilmington Delaware
Yg Delaware Dillon Caroline D 12 2021 Neptune New Jersey
Yg Delaware Estavillo Audrey M/a 1 2021 Monroe Township New Jersey
Yg Delaware Fisher Emma M 9 2021 Middletown Delaware
Yg Delaware Hagy Peyton G 2 2022 Millsboro Delaware
Yg Delaware Hoyvald Brianna A 11 2021 Whitehouse Station New Jersey
Yg Delaware Nowakowski Payton A 6 2022 Lewes Delaware
Yg Delaware Rosenzweig Thea M 3 2022 Bryn Mawr Pennsylvania
Yg Delaware Shroyer Sophia D 4 2022 Wilmington Delaware
Yg Delaware Strouch Rebecca M 16 2021 Weston Connecticut
Yg Delaware Urbanski Alexa D 13 2021 Wilmington Delaware
Yg Delaware Ziethen Victoria M 10 2021 Selbyville Delaware

Middle School Girls – New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Adams Morgan D 10 2021 Flemington New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Bill Ellie M 14 2021 Flemington New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Brandt Skylar M 6 2022 Flemington New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Buck Katie M 7 2022 Moorestown New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Cannan Annie A 21 2021 Bernardsville New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Ciccarone Emily A 1 2022 Allentown New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Drangula Ava D 8 2021 Moorestown New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Eberl Ahnika G 2 2021 Pittsgrove New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Foster Caroline M 12 2021 Princeton New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Gantner Mia A 4 2021 Ringoes New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Klein Kelsey M 17 2021 Gladstone New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Kripsak Courtenay M 16 2021 Whitehouse Station New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Mcgill Emma A 5 2021 Lebanon New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Mclean Katherine M 9 2021 Lebanon New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Mintchwarner Maici G 19 2021 Cream Ridge New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Noto Ashley M 11 2022 Mullica Hill New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Pressler Caroline M 13 2021 Houston Texas
Yg New Jersey Rich Alexis D 15 2021 North Brunswick New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Silar Dylan M 18 2021 Moorestown New Jersey
Yg New Jersey Spizzo Elizabeth D 20 2021 Mahwah New Jersey
Yg New Jersey White Olivia M/a 3 2021 Allentown New Jersey

Youth Girls – NJ-NY-PA (many PA girls are playing on NY team)

Gsg New Jersey Atkinson Siena M 3 2024 Glen Ridge New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Blum Talia M 5 2024 Spring Lake New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Brandt Kadyn M 6 2024 Flemington New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Caravela Lillian M 12 2023 Caldwell New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Crowley Isabella G 16 2023 Belle Mead New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Faber Hailey D 13 2023 Flemington New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Freeman Jane M 11 2023 Summit New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Jackson Delaney M 22 2023 Marlton New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Kocaj Tatum M/a 8 2024 Westfield New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Levine Sophia M 14 2024 Cherry Hill New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Lonsinger Bridget M 20 2023 Verona New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Mcglynn Cameron M/a 4 2024 Chatham New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Murphy Frannie M 10 2023 Summit New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Rowell Sophia G 19 2023 Waldwick New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Schaumloffel Laurette D 18 2023 Remsenburg New York
Gsg New Jersey Schaumloffel Samantha A 21 2023 Remsenburg New York
Gsg New Jersey Smith Zoey M 1 2024 Lanoka Harbor New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Sutley Delainey D 17 2024 Mays Landing New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Tilger Ava A 7 2023 Moorestown New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Traz Elizabeth A 9 2023 Medford New Jersey
Gsg New Jersey Ventresca Matilda D 15 2024 Point Pleasant Beach New Jersey

Gsg New York Benetti Olivia M/a 6 2023 Victor New York
Gsg New York Bischof Matilda M 7 2023 Erie Pennsylvania
Gsg New York Bowers Katie D 11 2023 Chadds Ford Pennsylvania
Gsg New York Brown Anna M 18 2023 Kennett Square Pennsylvania
Gsg New York Buterbaugh Annemieke M/a 10 2023 Cape Elizabeth Maine
Gsg New York Bye Zoe M/a 19 2024 Bedford New York
Gsg New York Conner Laura M 17 2023 Wallingford Pennsylvania
Gsg New York Flobeck Sara G 20 2023 Mt Sinai New York
Gsg New York Greene Ashley M/a 8 2024 Hicksville New York
Gsg New York Hiller Katelyn A 15 2024 Annapolis Maryland
Gsg New York Kenny Megan M 4 2024 Aquebogue New York
Gsg New York Kulesa Hailey M 12 2024 Smithtown New York
Gsg New York Levine Cy D 5 2024 Finksburg Maryland
Gsg New York Mandato Sydney A 2 2023 Telford Pennsylvania
Gsg New York Manning Sydney G 9 2023 West Chester Pennsylvania
Gsg New York Nowakowski Alexi D 13 2024 Lewes Delaware
Gsg New York Simopoulos Madalyn M 16 2023 Cape Elizabeth Maine
Gsg New York Testa Avery A 3 2024 Rockville Centre New York
Gsg New York Virga Ava G 1 2023 Watertown New York
Gsg New York Zebley Mia M 14 2023 Chadds Ford Pennsylvania

Gsg Pennsylvania Beattie Abigail G 16 2024 Warrenton Virginia
Gsg Pennsylvania Bradbury Emma M/a 18 2023 Blue Bell Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Caporuscio Isabella M/a 8 2023 Mountain Top Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Crowley Kirra M 4 2023 Carlisle Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Dora Hayla M 5 2024 Spring Lake New Jersey
Gsg Pennsylvania Dunleavy Chloe A 7 2023 Medford New Jersey
Gsg Pennsylvania Eismann Cadyn M 6 2024 Hummelstown Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Foley Caroline D 14 2023 Blue Bell Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Games Lillian A 9 2023 Wayne Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Hollinger Emily A 2 2023 Macungie Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Jansen Arden G 17 2023 Newtown Square Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Kowalczyk Sydney D 10 2024 Medford New Jersey
Gsg Pennsylvania Mcgill Mary Kate A 20 2023 Collegeville Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Michalowski Caitlyn M 15 2023 Medford New Jersey
Gsg Pennsylvania Natoli Fennell Claire D 19 2023 Doylestown Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Poll Jordyn D 3 2024 Macungie Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Repp Katie A 1 2023 West Chester Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Telenko May M/a 11 2023 West Chester Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Ventresca Alexis M 12 2023 Philadelphia Pennsylvania
Gsg Pennsylvania Wingerter Anna M 13 2023 Manalapan New Jersey


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines