follow us on...

Category: High School

.@MainLineSportsC boys’ recruit: Dallas (PA) 2017 goalie McAndrew to play at Frostburg State

Jul 3rd 2017 By Chris Goldberg Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/3/17 Dallas 2017 goalie Corey McAndrew will play Division III lacrosse at Frostburg State University. Corey McAndrew profile: Corey ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting

Team Philly wins @UALacrosse Highlight Division title with dramatic OT victory over NJ

Jul 2nd 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/2/17 Staff Report TJ Malone (Haverford School) put in a Kyle Long (Springfield-Delco) rebound early in overtime as Team Philly toppled New ...
Boy's/Men's, High School

Under Armour girls’ Underclass tourney: Philly Highlight reaches semis; Four make all-tourney

Jul 2nd 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/2/17 Team Philly reached the semifinals with a 13-6 win over New Jersey, but was eliminated today by Baltimore, 13-7, in the ...
Girl's/Women's, High School

.@MainLineSportsC boys’ recruit: Neumann gets commitment from Perry Hall (MD) 2018 LSM Dembeck

Jul 2nd 2017 By Chris Goldberg Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/2/17 Perry Hall High School (MD) 2018 LSM Nicholas Dembeck has committed to play Division III lacrosse at Neumann ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting

UA boys’ All-America: North wins; Moore (@gvjagslax), Drake (Salesianum) represent Philly

Jul 2nd 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/2/17 Staff Report Midfielder Connor DeSimone (Smithtown East-NY, Johns Hopkins) earned game MVP honors with three goals and two assists to lead ...
Boy's/Men's, High School

Updated list of Philly girls’ lacrosse events: Clinics, leagues, tournaments

Jul 2nd 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/2/17 Girls’ events Clinics Coach Duck’s Lacrosse Clinics, June 7-July 26, Wednesdays, 6-7:30 p.m. at Agnes Irwin; Thursdays 4-5:30 p.m. at Germantown ...
Clinics, Events, Girl's/Women's, High School, Leagues, Recruiting, Showcase, Tournaments, Training

Scott & Growney (@stogagirlslax), Swart (Archbishop Carroll) help South win Under Armour Senior game

Jul 2nd 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/2/17 Three Philly girls – Conestoga’s Liz Scott and Scottie Rose Growney and Archbishop Carroll’s Sam Swart – helped lead the South ...
Girl's/Women's, High School

All four Philly teams make playoffs in Under Armour Underclass tourney

Jul 1st 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/1/17 All four Philly teams have made the playoffs in the Under Armour Underclassmen tourney at Towson University. The Philly boys’ Highlight ...
Boy's/Men's, Girl's/Women's, High School

.@LongstrethLAX Class of 2019 girls’ Division II recruits

Jul 1st 2017 LongstrethLAX Class of 2019 girls’ Division II recruits Angela Bagatta, Hershey, attack/midfield, Belmont Abbey College ...
Girl's/Women's, High School, Recruiting

.@MainLineSportsC boys’ recruit: Methacton 2017 MF Derrickson signs with Vermont

Jun 30th 2017 Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/30/17 Courtesy of PAC-10Sports.com Methacton 2017 defenseman Kyle Derrickson has signed a National Letter of Intent and will play Division I lacrosse ...
Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting

« Previous PageNext Page »

Archives