follow us on...

Philly, Delaware, South Jersey, Central PA girls named @USLacrosse All-Americans

Wednesday, 10th June 2015

Categories All-League, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/10/15

The overall list of US Lacrosse All-Americans for the region for 2015:

First Team picks
Central Pennsylvania Morgan Day FT M 2015 Kennard-Dale High School
Central Pennsylvania Kelly Daggett FT M 2015 Lancaster Catholic High School
Central Pennsylvania Emily McBride FT M 2015 Manheim Township High School

Delaware Taylor Gooch FT D 2015 Cape Henlopen
Delaware Sarah Tappan FT A 2015 Cape Henlopen
Delaware Jamie Trabaudo FT M 2016 Polytech
Delaware Alison McKay FT M 2016 Polytech

New Jersey South Gianna Bowe FT M 2015 Clearview Regional High School
New Jersey South Melanie Becker FT M 2015 Moorestown High School
New Jersey South Maggie Handlan FT D 2015 Moorestown High School
New Jersey South Quinn Nicolai FT M 2017 Moorestown High School
New Jersey South Courtney Henig FT M 2015 Notre Dame High School
New Jersey South Miriam Shane FT G 2015 Princeton High School
New Jersey South Maggie Jennings FT M 2017 Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School

Philadelphia Caroline Allen FT M 2016 Academy of Notre Dame
Philadelphia Hannah Keating FT A 2016 Agnes Irwin School
Philadelphia Laura Pansini FT M 2016 Agnes Irwin School
Philadelphia Kate White FT D 2016 Agnes Irwin School
Philadelphia Sarah Platt FT D 2016 Agnes Irwin School
Philadelphia Avery Murphy FT M 2015 Archbishop Carroll
Philadelphia Isabelle Schmitt FT M 2015 Archbishop Carroll
Philadelphia Scottie Rose Growney FT M 2017 Conestoga High School
Philadelphia Elizabeth Scott FT M 2017 Conestoga High School
Philadelphia Laney Stenson FT G 2015 Conestoga High School
Philadelphia Abby Savidge FT D 2015 Downingtown East High School
Philadelphia Jane Crager FT M 2015 Episcopal Academy
Philadelphia Jessie Rubin FT M 2016 Friends Central School
Philadelphia Emily Mathewson FT M 2016 Garnet Valley High School
Philadelphia Greta Meyer FT M 2015 Germantown Friends School
Philadelphia Linnea Hughes FT A 2016 Great Valley High School
Philadelphia Olivia Muscella FT M 2017 Great Valley High School
Philadelphia Alex Ladda FT M 2016 Harriton High School
Philadelphia Jane Henderson FT M 2015 Harriton High School
Philadelphia Samantha Barnett FT M 2015 Interboro High School
Philadelphia Caroline Corzel FT M 2015 Merion Mercy Academy
Philadelphia Maddie Gebert FT M 2016 Owen J Roberts High School
Philadelphia Hannah Proctor FT M 2015 Radnor High School
Philadelphia Reilly Masterson FT M 2015 Radnor High School
Philadelphia Nicole Massimino FT M 2017 Radnor High School
Philadelphia Natalie Bulgier FT M 2015 Souderton Area High School
Philadelphia Amber Lambeth FT M 2015 Souderton Area High School
Philadelphia Emily Santana FT M 2015 Springfield Delco High School
Philadelphia Julie Cross FT M 2015 Upper Dublin
Philadelphia Caroline Mackrides FT M 2015 Villa Maria Academy

Honorable Mention picks
Central Pennsylvania Leah Franklin HM G 2016 Exeter Township High School
Central Pennsylvania Samantha Helgeson HM M 2017 Hempfield High School
Central Pennsylvania Clare Boone HM G 2018 Kennard-Dale High School
Central Pennsylvania Maryn Bernhardt HM M 2016 Manheim Township High School
Central Pennsylvania Renee Olivett HM M/D 2015 State College Area High School
Central Pennsylvania Madison Klee HM A 2015 Wilson High School

New Jersey South Jessica Button HM D 2015 Moorestown High School
New Jersey South Morgan Steinhacker HM M 2016 Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School
New Jersey South Jillian Swikart HM M 2015 Rumson Fair Haven Regional High School
New Jersey South Caroline Farley HM M 2015 Shawnee High School
New Jersey South Lily Argyle HM G 2015 Shawnee High School
New Jersey South Eliot Schulte HM D 2015 The Lawrenceville School


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines