follow us on...

All @MatchLax team is announced from Sunday’s showcase

Monday, 19th October 2015

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 10/19/15

Results of Fastest Shot competition and listing of All-Match team from The Match showcase Sunday at The Hill School (reaction story to come).

Fastest Shot Competition

Asher Mithoefer

All-Match goalie Asher Mithoefer (CB West,Bucks Select)

1st – Matt Krick #39 (2017/The Hill School, PA) 91
2nd – Peter Burke #10 (2017/Seneca, NJ) 89
3rd – Hunter Lake #40 (2016/Pennsbury, PA) 87
4th Tie – Dylan Griffiths #29 (2017/Spring Grove, PA) 86
4th Tie – Matt Kirby #36 (2017/Cardinal O’Hara, PA) 86

All Match Team 2015

Jersey # Grad Year Primary Position State High School Travel Club
1 Justin Abbonizio 2017 Attack PA Central Bucks South Bucks Select 2017 Black

All Match 2

All-Match attackman Brandon Moyer (Henderson, Duke’s LC) is defended by All-Match Alex Grafstrom (Springfield-Delco, Duke’s Lite)

8 Patrick Boyd 2017 Attack PA Saint Joseph’s Prep Fusion
29 Dylan Griffiths 2017 Attack PA Spring Grove Black Dog Legacy
46 Zach Messerle 2017 Attack PA Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Bandits Lacrosse
47 Joe Meyers 2017 Attack NY Carmel High School Team 91 Tristate
51 Peter Moeller 2017 Attack PA The Shipley School Phillie Elite
52 Brandon Moyer 2017 Attack PA West Chester Henderson Dukes
59 Drew Rafferty 2016 Attack PA Downingtown STEM Academy Philly Freedom
4 Logan Barlok 2017 Defense PA Parkland Fusion
6 Samuel Bonavita 2017 Defense PA Perkiomen Valley High School Dukes LC
9 Jacob Boynewicz 2017 Defense VA Frank W Cox V3
17 Hayden Del Sordo 2016 Defense NJ Williamstown
22 Paddy Finnegan 2017 Defense NJ Sparta High School Tri-State
27 Alex Grafstrom 2017 Defense PA Springfield Duke’s Lite
56 Kevin Conor O’Neill 2018 Defense PA Germantown Academy Fusion Lacrosse
60 Alex Reber 2017 Defense PA Malvern Prep Fusion Elite
57 Andrew Pickett 2017 Face-off PA Springfield-Delco Old School
75 Skylar Wallace 2018 Face-off PA Boyertown Senior High School Rough Rider Pa 2017
34 Brendan Kane 2017 Goalie DE Cape Henlopen
35 Reed Karaska 2018 Goalie PA Holy Redeemer High School Valley Hornets
50 Asher Mithoefer 2017 Goalie PA Central Bucks West Bucks Select
64 Daniel Silbergeld 2018 Goalie PA Lower Merion MSI Baggataway
48 Jackson Miller 2018 LSM MD Saint John’s Catholic Prep Team Maryland Lacrosse
61 Gavin Rossman 2018 Long Stick Midfield PA Downingtown West High School DUKES Lacrosse Club
2 Andrew Albertson 2018 Midfield PA Parkland HS HEADStrong 2018
10 Peter Burke 2017 Midfield NJ Seneca High School SouthShore Lacrosse Club
12 Will Catalanello 2016 Midfield NY Half Hollow Hills West Team 91 (White)
15 David Closterman 2018 Midfield PA Academy of the New Church Dukes LC
18 Alexander Demic 2016 Midfield NY Susan E. Wagner Staten Island Spartans
40 Hunter Lake 2016 Midfield PA Pennsbury Arrowhead Lacrosse
58 Tate Pijanowski 2017 Midfield PA Spring-Ford High School Sping-Ford Big Horns
78 Cliff Madden 2018 Midfield PA Conestoga Fusion


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines