follow us on...

All-Catholic League boys’ team is released (updated)

Wednesday, 20th May 2015

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/19/15

Philadelphia Catholic League Boys’ Lacrosse All-Catholics 2015

George Kruse Award
Matthew Manzo, Archbishop Carroll

Coach of the Year
Jerry McGinley, Archbishop Ryan

MVP
Shane Taylor, Archbishop Ryan

1st Team

Attack
Shane Taylor Ryan
Kevin Stump St. Joseph’s Prep
Brett Baskin LaSalle
Andrew Watts St. Joseph’s Prep

Midfield
Zack Drake LaSalle
Aiden Kerrigan LaSalle
Alex Scalamandre St. Joseph’s Prep
Jon Mathis Bonner-Prendie
Cody Mazurek LaSalle
Peter Gayhardt St. Joseph’s Prep

LSM
Ryan Bradley Ryan

Defense
Ryan Brady LaSalle
Jason Higgins Ryan
Brendan McGinn St. Joseph’s Prep
Dan Rivera LaSalle

Goalie
Michael Marchese St. Joseph’s Prep
Conor Scafidi LaSalle

FOGO
Tyler Bollard Ryan
Daniel Fisher St. Joseph’s Prep

2nd Team

Attack
Austin Slawter Ryan
Gideon Brockenbrough Roman
Nick Saracini Bonner-Prendie
Griffin Fleming St. Joseph’s Prep

Midfield
Adam Ritter Carroll
Austin Clibanoff LaSalle
Nick Metzger Ryan
Ryan Richards CEC
Joseph Rodden Carroll
Kyle Scheuerle St. Joseph’s Prep

LSM
Matthew Flack LaSalle
Evan Lutts Roman

Defense
Anthony DiCicco Judge
Matthew Webster LaSalle
Tom Stevens Roman
Brian Andruzsko Bonner-Prendie

Goalie
Antonio Whyte CEC
Bobby Bausman Lansdale Catholic

FOGO
Michael Giuliani LaSalle
Nick Heiler Lansdale Catholic

3rd Team

Attack
Michael Tulski O’Hara
Ryan Gallagher O’Hara
Brian Kent Wood
John Ligouri Ryan

Midfield
Brandon Razler Wood
Tyler Lusczak Ryan
Dan Decker Judge
Joseph Mooney O’Hara
Craig Colemen LaSalle
Phil White Lansdale Catholic

LSM
Luke Ruffenach Bonner-Prendie
Zach Snider St. Joseph’s Prep

Defense
Mike Ransone Bonner-Prendie
Justin Miller Ryan
Ryan MacDonald Lansdale Catholic
Andrew Hamilton O’Hara
Brandon Huegel Wood

Goalie
JT Boyle Ryan
Angelo Bova Judge

FOGO
Kyle Godsey O’Hara
Brady Nilan Judge

Honorable Mention

Attack
Chris Hladczuk LaSalle
William Lacon LaSalle
Brendan Kelly Bonner-Prendie
Kyle Beswick CEC
Ryan Priole Roman
Colin Cahill LaSalle
Tom Cain Wood
Eric Elliott CEC

Midfield
Conall Murphy Judge
Jake Hofmann CEC
Shane Gray Judge
Kohler Setley LaSalle
George Weiss Ryan
Jake Murphy Ryan
William Santora Carroll
Travis Miller LaSalle
Cole Speiser Judge
Pat Scott Wood
Matt Cassidy Wood
Nick Accardo Bonner-Prendie
Quin Dolan Bonner-Prendie

LSM
Alec Funchion O’Hara
Anthony Visco Wood

Defense
Nicholas Mariotti O’Hara
Dan Coyle Wood
Ruben Narine LaSalle
Matt Ruskowski Ryan
Matthew Manzo Carroll
Nick Marconi Bonner-Prendie

Goalie
Christopher Cooper O’Hara

FOGO
Christian Picofazzi LaSalle
Bernie Halfpenny St. Joseph’s Prep


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines