follow us on...

Today’s consolation, playoff schedule, Saturday’s scores at NSCLA Cup Championships

Sunday, 16th June 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/16/13

Today’s schedule for NSCLA Cup Championships at Franklin & Marshall College

8:00 AM
ConsolationsNSCLA
Road Hawks 2014 vs. Edge Canada 2014 Field 1 2014
Denver Elite 2014 vs. Madlax 2014 Field 2
NH Tomahawks 2014 vs. Resolute 2014 Field 3
True IL 2014 State vs. HEADstrong 2014 Field 4
Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2014 vs. Team Carolina Elite 2014 Field 5
NH Tomahawks 2016 vs. Team Carolina East Field 6
Laxachusetts 2016 vs. Bulldogs Lacrosse Club 2016 Field 7
Roughriders 2016 vs. Phillie Elite 2016 Field 8
Road Hawks 2016 vs. Denver Elite 2016 Field 9
Patriot 2016 vs. Team 91 2016 Orange Field 10

9:00 AM
2014 Playoffs
West Coast Starz 2014 vs. Roughriders 2014 Field 1
Baltimore Crabs 2014 vs. Phillie Elite 2014 Field 2
Leading Edge 2014 vs. LI Express 2014 Field 3
Patriot 2014 vs. Laxachusetts 2014 Field 4

2015 playoffs
Team Carolina Red vs. LI Express Field 5
Denver Elite 2015 vs. Team 91

2015 Consolation
Mad Lax 2015 vs.HEADstrong 2015 Field 7
Phillie Elite 2015 vs. Patriot Lacrosse 2015 Field 8
Road Hawks 2015 vs. Rough Riders 2015 Field 9
NH Tomahawks 2015 Purple vs. Resolute 2015 Field 10

10:00 AM
Playoffs Baltimore Crabs 2015 vs. Edge Canada 2015 Field 1
West Coast Starz 2015 vs. Bulldogs Lacrosse Club 2015 Field 2
Thunder 2015 vs. Laxachusetts 2015 Field 3
Leading Edge 2015 vs. True IL 2015 State Field 4
LI Express 2016 vs. Resolute 2016 Field 5

2016 Playoff
Edge Canada 2016 vs. True IL 2016 State Field 6
Baltimore Crabs 2016 vs. Leading Edge 2016 Field 7
West Coast Starz 2016 vs. MadLax 2016 Field 8
HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2016 vs. NH Tomahawks 2016 Field 9

2016 Consolation
Resolute 2014 vs. HEADstrong 2014 Field 10

11:00 AM
2014 Consolation
Loser 1 v 8 Denver Elite 2014 Field 1
Loser 2 v 7 Team Carolina Elite Field 2
Loser 3 v 6 Bulldogs Lacrosse Club 2014 Field 3
Loser 4 v 5 True IL 2014 State Field 4
Road Hawks 2014 vs. NH Tomahawks 2014 Field 5
Madlax 2014 vs. Edge Canada 2014 Field 6

2016 Consolation
Bulldogs 2016 vs. Team 91 2016 Orange Field 7
Team Carolina East vs. Denver Elite 2016 Field 8
Patriot 2016 vs. Roughriders 2016 Field 9
Road Hawks 2016 vs. Phillie Elite 2016 Field 10

12:00 PM
2016 Playoffs Winner 1 v 8 vs. Winner 4 v 5 Field 1
2014 Playoffs Winner 2 v 7 vs. Winner 3 v 6 Field 2
2014 Playoffs Winner 1 v 8 vs. Winner 4 v 5 Field 3
2015 Playoffs Winner 2 v 7 vs. Winner 3 v 6 Field 4
2015 Playoffs Winner 1 v 8 vs Winner 4 v 5 Field 5
2016 Playoff Winner 2 v 7 vs. Winner 3 v 6 Field 6
2016 Playoffs Laxachusetts 2016 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2016 Field 7
2016 Consolation Team Carolina Red vs. Team 91 2015 Orange Field 8
2015 Consolation Patriot 2015 vs. NH Tomahawks 2015 Field 9
2015 Consolation Phillie Elite 2015 vs. Resolute 2015 Field 10

1:00 PM
2015 Consolation Loser 1 v 8 vs. Loser 2 v 7 Field 1
2016 Consolation Loser 3 v 6 vs. Loser 4 v 5 Field 2
2016 Consolation LI Express 2015 vs. Roughriders 2015 Field 3
2015 Consolation Loser 1 v 8 vs. Madlax 2015 Field 4
2015 Consolation Loser 2 v 7 Denver Elite 2015 Field 5
2015 Consolation Loser 3 v 6 vs. Road Hawks 2015 Field 6
2015 Consolation Loser 4 v 5 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse 2015

2 p.m.
Field 1 2014 Championship
Field 2 2015 Championship
Field 3 2016 Championship

Saturday’s scores

9:00 AM:

Baltimore Crabs 12 vs. True IL 2016 State 5
Team 91 2016 Orange 10 vs. Denver Elite 16 7
West Coast Starz 2016 7 vs. Laxachusetts 2016 6
Phillies Elite 2016 6 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2016 10
NH TomaHawks 2016 Purple 4 vs. Edge Canada 2016 9
Leading Edge 2016 6 vs. Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2016 5
Patriot 2016 5 vs. Madlax 2016 9
Road Hawks 2016 6 vs. LI Express 2016 15

10:00 AM:
Baltimore Crabs 2014 15 vs. Edge Canada 2014 4
Denver Elite 2014 4 vs. Phillie Elite 2014 5
West Coast Starz 2014 10 vs. Roughriders 2014 Elite 4
Patriot 2014 7 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2014 7
Resolute 2014 5 vs. Laxachusetts 2014 9
Leading Edge 2014 12 vs. Road Hawks 2014 4
LI Express 2014 10 vs. NH Tomahawks 2014 Purple 5
Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2014 11 vs. Madlax 2014 9
Team Carolina Elite 10 vs. True IL 2014 State 3

11:00 AM:
Baltimore Crabs 2015 11 vs. Denver Elite 2015 2
NH Tomahawks 2015 Purple 1 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2015 8
West Coast Starz 2015 8 vs. Team 91 2015 Orange 4
Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2015 14 vs. Phillie Elite 2015 4
Edge Canada 2015 11 vs. LI Express 2015 7
True IL 2015 State 9 vs. Patriot 2015 4
Leading Edge 2015 10 vs. Madlax 2015 4
Road Hawks 2015 7 vs. Resolute 2015 6
Team Carolina Red 3 vs. Thunder 2015 9
Rough Riders 2015/16 Elite 2 vs. Laxachusetts 2015 13

12:00 PM
Baltimore Crabs 2016 16 vs. Team 91 2016 Orange 3
True IL 2016 State 12 vs. Denver Elite 2016 4
West Coast Starz 2016 9 vs. Resolute 2016 4
Laxachusetts 2016 12 vs. Phillie Elite 2016 1
NH Tomahawks 2016 Purple 14 vs. Roughriders Select 2016 3
Edge Canada 2016 6 vs. Leading Edge 2016 3
Patriot 2016 5 vs. Team Carolina East 7
Madlax 2016 11 vs. Road Hawks 2016 9

1:00 PM
Baltimore Crabs 2014 8 vs. Denver Elite 2014 4
Edge Canada 2014 5 vs. Phillie Elite 2014 6 (OT)
West Coast Starz 2014 10 vs. True IL 2014 State 2
NH Tomahawks 2014 Purple 9 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2014 7
Resolute 2014 6 vs. Leading Edge 2014 8
Laxachusetts 2014 14 vs. Road Hawks 2014 5
LI Express 2014 5 vs. Patriot 2014 8
Roughriders 2014 Elite 12 vs. Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2014 8
Madlax 2014 2 vs.Team Carolina Elite 13

2:00 PM
Baltimore Crabs 2015 12 vs. NH Tomahawks 2015 Purple 3
Denver Elite 2015 5 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2015 4
West Coast Starz 2015 7 vs. Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2015 4
Team 91 2015 Orange 10 vs. Phillie Elite 2015 7
Edge Canada 2015 8 vs. True IL 2015 Elite 9
LI Express 2015 11 vs. Patriot 2015 5
Leading Edge 2015 9 vs. Road Hawks 2015 7
Madlax 2015 7 vs. Resolute 2015 6
Team Carolina Red 7 vs. Roughriders 2015/16 Elite 5
Thunder 2015 10 vs. Laxachusetts 2015 6

3:00 PM
Baltimore Crabs 2016 11 vs. Denver Elite 2016 5
True IL 2016 State vs. Team 91 2016 Orange
West Coast Starz 2016 11 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2016 6
Laxachusetts 2016 7 vs.Resolute 2016 8
NH Tomahawks 2016 Purple 10 vs. Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2016 6
Edge Canada 2016 18 vs. Roughriders Select 2016 4
Patriot 2016 3 vs. LI Express 2016 13
Madlax 2016 7 vs. Team Carolina East 5

4:00 PM
Baltimore Crabs 2014 14 vs. Phillie Elite 2014 4
Edge Canada 7 vs. Denver Elite 2014 12
West Coast Starz 2014 9 vs. Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2014 4
NH Tomahawks 2014 Purple 5 vs. Patriot 2014 8
Resolute 2014 7 vs. Road Hawks 2014 8
Laxachusetts 2014 3 vs. Leading Edge 2014 4
LI Express 2014 10 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2014 9
Rough Riders 2014 Elite 9 vs. Team Carolina Elite 5
Madlax 2014 3 vs. True IL 2014 State 6

5:00 PM
Baltimore Crabs 2015 8 vs. HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 4
Denver Elite 2015 11 vs. NH TOmahacks 2015 Purple 4
West Coast Starz 2015 9 vs. Phillie Elite 2015 3
Team 91 2015 Orange 4 vs. Bulldog Lacrosse Club 9
Edge Canada 2015 13 vs. Patriot 2015 1
LI Express 2015 7 vs. True IL 2015 State 9
Leading Edge 2015 8 vs. Resolute 2015 2
Madlax 2015 6 vs. Road Hawks 2015 5
Team Carolina Red 2 vs. Laxachusetts 2015 10
Thunder 2015 11 vs. Roughriders 2015/16 Elite 4

6:00 PM
Road Hawks 2016 12 vs. Leading Edge 2016 7
HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2016 10 vs. Resolute 2016 11
West Coast Starz 12 vs. Phillie Elite 2016 3
Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2016 11 vs. Roughriders Select 2016 8
LI Express 2016 18 vs. Team Carolina East 2


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Division I roundup: @PennMLax wins, @LehighWLacrosse falls in playoffs