follow us on...

NSCLA Cup: Pools, schedule for Saturday, Sunday at F&M

Friday, 14th June 2013

Categories Boy's/Men's, Club  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/14/13

Below is the schedule for the NSCLA Cup championships being held Saturday and Sunday at Franklin & Marshall College.

Divisions

2014 Division

Group 1
NSCLA
Baltimore Crabs 2014
Edge Canada 2014
Denver Elite 2014
Phillie Elite 2014

Group 2
LI Express 2014
NH Tomahawks 2014 Purple
Patriot 2014
HEADstrong Lacrosse Club

Group 3
Resolute 2014
Laxachusetts 2014
Leading Edge 2014
Road Hawks 2014

Group 4
West Coast Starz 2014
Roughriders 2014 Elite
Bulldog Lacrosse Club
Madlax 2014
Team Carolina Elite
True IL 2014 State

2015 Division
Group 1

Denver Elite 2015
NH Tomahawks 2015 Purple
HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2015

Group 2
West Coast Starz 2015
Team 91 2015 Orange
Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2015
Phillie Elite 2015

Group 3
Edge Canada 2015
LI Express 2015
True IL 2015 State
Patriot 2015

Group 4
Leading Edge 2015
Madlax 2015
Road Hawks 2015
Resolute 2015

Group 5
Team Carolina Red
Thunder 2015
Roughriders 2015/16 Elite
Laxachusetts 2015

2016 Division
Group 1

Baltimore Crabs 2016
True IL 2016 State
Team 91 2016 Orange
Denver Elite 2016

Group 2
West Coast Starz 2016
Laxachusetts 2016
Phillie Elite 2016
HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2016
Resolute 2016

Group 3
NH Tomahawks 2016 Purple
Edge Canada 2016
Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2016
Leading Edge 2016
Roughriders Select 2016

Group 4

Patriot 2016
Madlax 2016
Road Hawks 2016
LI Express 2016
Team Carolina East

SATURDAY, JUNE 15
9:00 AM TEAM TEAM 2 FIELD LOCATION DIVISION
9:00 AM Baltimore Crabs 2016 True IL 2016 State Field 1 2016 Group 1
9:00 AM Team 91 2016 Orange Denver Elite 2016 Field 2 2016 Group 1
9:00 AM West Coast Starz 2016 Laxachusetts 2016 Field 3 2016 Group 2
9:00 AM Phillie Elite 2016 HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2016 Field 4 2016 Group 2
9:00 AM NH Tomahawks 2016 Purple Edge Canada 2016 Field 5 2016 Group 3
9:00 AM Leading Edge 2016 Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2016 Field 6 2016 Group 3
9:00 AM Patriot 2016 Madlax 2016 Field 7 2016 Group 4
9:00 AM Road Hawks 2016 LI Express 2016 Field 8 2016 Group 4

10:00 AM Baltimore Crabs 2014 Edge Canada 2014 Field 1 2014 Group 1
10:00 AM Denver Elite 2014 Phillie Elite 2014 Field 2 2014 Group 1
10:00 AM West Coast Starz 2014 Roughriders 2014 Elite Field 3 2014 Group 4
10:00 AM Patriot 2014 HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2014 Field 4 2014 Group 2
10:00 AM Resolute 2014 Laxachusetts 2014 Field 5 2014 Group 3
10:00 AM Leading Edge 2014 Road Hawks 2014 Field 6 2014 Group 3
10:00 AM LI Express 2014 NH Tomahawks 2014 Purple Field 7 2014 Group 2
10:00 AM Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2014 Madlax 2014 Field 8 2014 Group 4
10:00 AM Team Carolina Elite True IL 2014 State Field 9 2014 Group 4

11:00 AM Baltimore Crabs 2015 Denver Elite 2015 Field 1 2015 Group 1
11:00 AM NH Tomahawks 2015 Purple HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2015 Field 2 2015 Group 1
11:00 AM West Coast Starz 2015 Team 91 2015 Orange Field 3 2015 Group 2
11:00 AM Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2015 Phillie Elite 2015 Field 4 2015 Group 2
11:00 AM Edge Canada 2015 LI Express 2015 Field 5 2015 Group 3
11:00 AM True IL 2015 State Patriot 2015 Field 6 2015 Group 3
11:00 AM Leading Edge 2015 Madlax 2015 Field 7 2015 Group 4
11:00 AM Road Hawks 2015 Resolute 2015 Field 8 2015 Group 4
11:00 AM Team Carolina Red Thunder 2015 Field 9 2015 Group 5
11:00 AM Roughriders 2015/16 Elite Laxachusetts 2015 Field 10 2015 Group 5

12:00 PM Baltimore Crabs 2016 Team 91 2016 Orange Field 1 2016 Group 1
12:00 PM True IL 2016 State Denver Elite 2016 Field 2 2016 Group 1
12:00 PM West Coast Starz 2016 Resolute 2016 Field 3 2016 Group 2
12:00 PM Laxachusetts 2016 Phillie Elite 2016 Field 4 2016 Group 2
12:00 PM NH Tomahawks 2016 Purple Roughriders Select 2016 Field 5 2016 Group 3
12:00 PM Edge Canada 2016 Leading Edge 2016 Field 6 2016 Group 3
12:00 PM Patriot 2016 Team Carolina East Field 7 2016 Group 4
12:00 PM Madlax 2016 Road Hawks 2016 Field 8 2016 Group 4

1:00 PM Baltimore Crabs 2014 Denver Elite 2014 Field 1 2014 Group 1
1:00 PM Edge Canada 2014 Phillie Elite 2014 Field 2 2014 Group 1
1:00 PM West Coast Starz 2014 True IL 2014 State Field 3 2014 Group 4
1:00 PM NH Tomahawks 2014 Purple HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2014 Field 4 2014 Group 2
1:00 PM Resolute 2014 Leading Edge 2014 Field 5 2014 Group 3
1:00 PM Laxachusetts 2014 Road Hawks 2014 Field 6 2014 Group 3
1:00 PM LI Express 2014 Patriot 2014 Field 7 2014 Group 2
1:00 PM Roughriders 2014 Elite Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2014 Field 8 2014 Group 4
1:00 PM Madlax 2014 Team Carolina Elite Field 9 2014 Group 4

2:00 PM Baltimore Crabs 2015 NH Tomahawks 2015 Purple Field 1 2015 Group 1
2:00 PM Denver Elite 2015 HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2015 Field 2 2015 Group 1
2:00 PM West Coast Starz 2015 Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2015 Field 3 2015 Group 2
2:00 PM Team 91 2015 Orange Phillie Elite 2015 Field 4 2015 Group 2
2:00 PM Edge Canada 2015 True IL 2015 State Field 5 2015 Group 3
2:00 PM LI Express 2015 Patriot 2015 Field 6 2015 Group 3
2:00 PM Leading Edge 2015 Road Hawks 2015 Field 7 2015 Group 4
2:00 PM Madlax 2015 Resolute 2015 Field 8 2015 Group 4
2:00 PM Team Carolina Red Roughriders 2015/16 Elite Field 9 2015 Group 5
2:00 PM Thunder 2015 Laxachusetts 2015 Field 10 2015 Group 5

3:00 PM Baltimore Crabs 2016 Denver Elite 2016 Field 1 2016 Group 1
3:00 PM True IL 2016 State Team 91 2016 Orange Field 2 2016 Group 1
3:00 PM West Coast Starz 2016 HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2016 Field 3 2016 Group 2
3:00 PM Laxachusetts 2016 Resolute 2016 Field 4 2016 Group 2
3:00 PM NH Tomahawks 2016 Purple Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2016 Field 5 2016 Group 3
3:00 PM Edge Canada 2016 Roughriders Select 2016 Field 6 2016 Group 3
3:00 PM Patriot 2016 LI Express 2016 Field 7 2016 Group 4
3:00 PM Madlax 2016 Team Carolina East Field 8 2016 Group 4

4:00 PM Baltimore Crabs 2014 Phillie Elite 2014 Field 1 2014 Group 1
4:00 PM Edge Canada 2014 Denver Elite 2014 Field 2 2014 Group 1
4:00 PM West Coast Starz 2014 Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2014 Field 3 2014 Group 4
4:00 PM NH Tomahawks 2014 Purple Patriot 2014 Field 4 2014 Group 2
4:00 PM Resolute 2014 Road Hawks 2014 Field 5 2014 Group 3
4:00 PM Laxachusetts 2014 Leading Edge 2014 Field 6 2014 Group 3
4:00 PM LI Express 2014 HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2014 Field 7 2014 Group 2
4:00 PM Roughriders 2014 Elite Team Carolina Elite Field 8 2014 Group 4
4:00 PM Madlax 2014 True IL 2014 State Field 9 2014 Group 4

5:00 PM Baltimore Crabs 2015 HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2015 Field 1 2015 Group 1
5:00 PM Denver Elite 2015 NH Tomahawks 2015 Purple Field 2 2015 Group 1
5:00 PM West Coast Starz 2015 Phillie Elite 2015 Field 3 2015 Group 2
5:00 PM Team 91 2015 Orange Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2015 Field 4 2015 Group 2
5:00 PM Edge Canada 2015 Patriot 2015 Field 5 2015 Group 3
5:00 PM LI Express 2015 True IL 2015 State Field 6 2015 Group 3
5:00 PM Leading Edge 2015 Resolute 2015 Field 7 2015 Group 4
5:00 PM Madlax 2015 Road Hawks 2015 Field 8 2015 Group 4
5:00 PM Team Carolina Red Laxachusetts 2015 Field 9 2015 Group 5
5:00 PM Thunder 2015 Roughriders 2015/16 Elite Field 10 2015 Group 5

6:00 PM Road Hawks 2016 Leading Edge 2016 Field 1 2016 Group 3 & 4
6:00 PM HEADstrong Lacrosse Club 2016 Resolute 2016 Field 2 2016 Group 2
6:00 PM West Coast Starz 2016 Phillie Elite 2016 Field 3 2016 Group 2
6:00 PM Bulldog Lacrosse Club 2016 Roughriders Select 2016 Field 4 2016 Group 3
6:00 PM LI Express 2016 Team Carolina East Field 5 2016 Group 4

8:00 PM ALL STAR GAME ALL STAR GAME Tylus Stadium

SUNDAY, JUNE 16
8:00 AM TEAM TEAM 2 FIELD LOCATION DIVISION

8:00 AM # 9 # 18 Field 1 2014 Consolation Match
8:00 AM # 10 # 17 Field 2 2014 Consolation Match
8:00 AM # 11 # 16 Field 3 2014 Consolation Match
8:00 AM # 12 # 15 Field 4 2014 Consolation Match
8:00 AM # 13 # 14 Field 5 2014 Consolation Match
8:00 AM # 9 # 19 Field 6 2016 Consolation Match
8:00 AM # 10 # 18 Field 7 2016 Consolation Match
8:00 AM # 11 # 17 Field 8 2016 Consolation Match
8:00 AM # 12 # 16 Field 9 2016 Consolation Match
8:00 AM # 13 # 15 Field 10 2016 Consolation Match

9:00 AM # 1 # 8 Field 1 2014 Playoff
9:00 AM # 2 # 7 Field 2 2014 Playoff
9:00 AM # 3 # 6 Field 3 2014 Playoff
9:00 AM # 4 # 5 Field 4 2014 Playoff
9:00 AM # 14 # 15 Field 5 2015 Cosolation Match
9:00 AM # 9 # 20 Field 6 2015 Cosolation Match
9:00 AM # 10 # 19 Field 7 2015 Cosolation Match
9:00 AM # 11 # 18 Field 8 2015 Cosolation Match
9:00 AM # 12 # 17 Field 9 2015 Cosolation Match
9:00 AM # 13 # 16 Field 10 2015 Cosolation Match

10:00 AM # 1 # 8 Field 1 2015 Playoff
10:00 AM # 2 # 7 Field 2 2015 Playoff

10:00 AM # 3 # 6 Field 3 2015 Playoff
10:00 AM # 4 # 5 Field 4 2015 Playoff
10:00 AM # 1 # 8 Field 5 2016 Playoff
10:00 AM # 2 # 7 Field 6 2016 Playoff
10:00 AM # 3 # 6 Field 7 2016 Playoff
10:00 AM # 4 # 5 Field 8 2016 Playoff
10:00 AM # 14 # 9 Field 9 2016 Consolation Match
10:00 AM # 13 # 15 Field 10 2014 Consolation Match

11:00 AM Loser 1 v 8 # 9 Field 1 2014 Consolation Match
11:00 AM Loser 2 v 7 # 10 Field 2 2014 Consolation Match
11:00 AM Loser 3 v 6 # 11 Field 3 2014 Consolation Match
11:00 AM Loser 4 v 5 # 12 Field 4 2014 Consolation Match
11:00 AM # 14 # 16 Field 5 2014 Consolation Match
11:00 AM # 17 # 18 Field 6 2014 Consolation Match
11:00 AM # 11 # 13 Field 7 2016 Consolation Match
11:00 AM # 12 # 15 Field 8 2016 Consolation Match
11:00 AM # 16 # 17 Field 9 2016 Consolation Match
11:00 AM # 18 # 19 Field 10 2016 Consolation Match

12:00 PM Winner 1 v 8 Winner 4 v 5 Field 1 2014 SEMIFINALS
12:00 PM Winner 2 v 7 Winner 3 v 6 Field 2 2014 SEMIFINALS
12:00 PM Winner 1 v 8 Winner 4 v 5 Field 3 2015 SEMIFINALS
12:00 PM Winner 2 v 7 Winner 3 v 6 Field 4 2015 SEMIFINALS
12:00 PM Winner 1 v 8 Winner 4 v 5 Field 5 2016 SEMIFINALS
12:00 PM Winner 2 v 7 Winner 3 v 6 Field 6 2016 SEMIFINALS
12:00 PM # 10 # 14 Field 7 2016 Consolation Match
12:00 PM # 14 # 13 Field 8 2015 Cosolation Match
12:00 PM # 20 # 18 Field 9 2015 Cosolation Match
12:00 PM # 19 # 16 Field 10 2015 Cosolation Match

1:00 PM Loser 1 v 8 Loser 2 v 7 Field 1 2016 Consolation Match
1:00 PM Loser 3 v 6 Loser 4 v 5 Field 2 2016 Consolation Match
1:00 PM # 17 # 15 Field 3 2015 Cosolation Match
1:00 PM Loser 1 v 8 # 9 Field 4 2015 Cosolation Match
1:00 PM Loser 2 v 7 # 10 Field 5 2015 Cosolation Match
1:00 PM Loser 3 v 6 # 11 Field 6 2015 Cosolation Match
1:00 PM Loser 4 v 5 # 12 Field 7 2015 Cosolation Match

Championships
2:00 PM Winner 1v8 vs Winner 4v5 Winner 2v7 vs Winner 3v6 Field 1 2014 CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 PM Winner 1v8 vs Winner 4v5 Winner 2v7 vs Winner 3v6 Field 2 2015 CHAMPIONSHIP
2:00 PM Winner 1v8 vs Winner 4v5 Winner 2v7 vs Winner 3v6 Field 3 2016 CHAMPIONSHIP


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Boys’ lacrosse: @SHBoysLacrosse wins in ‘Play for the As’ benefit game