follow us on...

Moorestown has seven named to New Jersey boys’ All-State team

Friday, 14th June 2013

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/14/13

New Jersey boys’ All-State Group teams, 2013

Group 4

FIRST TEAM
A-Nick Tortoriello, Hunterdon Central
A-Conor Fitzgerald, Hillsborough
A-JT Palladino, Ridge
A-Tyler Konen, Bridgewater-Raritan
A-Jack Flaherty, Westfield
A-Dan Bloodgood, Freehold Twp.
M-Keegan Hickey, Hunterdon Central
M-Jeff George, Watchung Hills
M-Eric Scott, Ridge
M-Cody Ruperto, Bridgewater-Raritan
M-Matt Webb, Westfield
D-Jared Kaden, Bridgewater-Raritan
D-Shane Taggert, Hunterdon Central
D-Chris Palladino, Ridge
D-PJ Jackson, Montclair
D-Christian Burgdorf, Westfield
G-TJ Jones, Ridge
G-John Henry Glascock, East Brunswick
S-Alec Burckley, Ridge

SECOND TEAM
A-Jackson Lee, Hunterdon Central
A-Owen Molloy, Ridge
A-Chris Ryan, Old Bridge
M-Ryan Dunleavy, Hunterdon Central
M-Dane Huber, Westfield
M-Jared Huston, Morris Knolls
M-Mike Specht, Jackson
D-Danny Rito, Watchung Hills
D-Tom Kellerman, Hillsborough
D-Mitchell Gray, Ridge
G-Ryan Vanderford, Montclair
G-Lucas Jones, Hunterdon Central
S-Jake Krantz, East Brunswick

HONORABLE MENTION
A-Alec Dambach, Howell
A-Griffin Figel, Bridgewater-Raritan
A-Bryan Gearghty, Old Bridge
M-John Krayowski, East Brunswick
M-Ryan Hanright, Morris Knolls
M-Nick Specht, Jackson
D-Jackson Simcox, Westfield
D-Brian Mangion, Ridge
D-Connor Brand, Montclair
D-Pat Duggan, Jackson
G-Nick Marzullo, Old Bridge
G-Anthony Stavrakis, Hillsborough
S-Logan Stevenson, Old Bridge

Group 3

FIRST TEAM
A-Michael Handlan, Moorestown
A-Chris Sanchez, Mount Olive
A-Owen Smith, Ridgewood
A-Jake Haimson, Montville
M-Matt Olbrich, Moorestown
M-Josh Reinson, Montgomery
M-Kevin Reidinger, West Morris
M-Brian Mills, Vernon
D-Brian Handlan, Moorestown
D-Anthony Sabastiani, Moorestown
D-Connor Kubikowski, Ridgewood
D-Andres Rodriguez, Morristown
G-Noah Pounds, Ridgewood
G-Dan Willis, Moorestown
S-Alex Schoen, Millburn

SECOND TEAM
A-Matt Purdy, Princeton
A-Drew Hillman, Moorestown
A-Max Nemerow, Millburn
A-Jack Cunningham, Scotch Plains
M-Billy Maltz, Ridgewood
M-Brian Begley, Morristown
M-Jeremy Angle, West Morris
M-Will Robinson, Mendham
D-Chris Giamache, Montgomery
D-Pat Kennedy, West Morris
D-Matt DiTosto, Princeton
D-Tyler Haack, Scotch Plains
G-John Berg, Mendham
G-Will Edwards, Morristown
S-Steve Burke, Moorestown

HONORABLE MENTION
A-Matt Carfaro, West Morris
A-Eric Weiss, Mount Olive
A-JP Southren, Randolph
A-Moncilo Nahas, Fair Lawn
M-Matt Stagnita, Montgomery
M-Kurt Naslonski, Randolph
M-Kevin Osback, Fair Lawn
M-Tim Lewis, Mendham
D-Connor Mears, Mount Olive
D-Paul Romeo, Montville
D-Kris Burger, Fair Lawn
D-Matt Kalinowski, Toms River East
D-Brian Heath, Scotch Plains
G-Cole Weber, Scotch Plains
S-Jackson Andres, Princeton

Group 2

FIRST TEAM
A-Matt Raposo, Somerville
A-Austin Carbone, Summit
A-Thomas Guida, Chatham
A-Sam Carson, Chatham
M-Casey McAdam, Somerville
M-Holden Rosen-Grupp, Northern Highlands
M-David Gill, Chatham
M-Tommy Keller, Sparta
D-Chris Contino, Somerville
D-Tyler Carbone, Summit
D-Will Weichert, Chatham
D-Tyler Randolph, Voorhees
G-Reagan Penner, Sparta
G-Robbie Coe, Chatham
S-Brian Hadley, Summit

SECOND TEAM
A-Logan Leblond, Somerville
A-Conor Krup, Ramapo
A-Liam Mennig, Summit
A-Kevin Illian, Pascack Valley
M-Mike Waterfield, Somerville
M-Mike Buldo-Licciardi, Pascack Valley
M-Kyle Allegrini, Lakeland
M-Christof Strunc, Chatham
D-Pat Grega, Somerville
D-Chris Peters, Chatham
D-Ken Braun, Mahwah
D-Chris Bradbury, Northern Highlands
G-John Murphy, Somerville
G-Conner Evans, Lakeland
S-Tripp Connors, Chatham

HONORABLE MENTION
A-Ryan Mulvey, Northern Highlands
A-Dan Remoli, Somerville
A-Alec Tzaneteas, Mahwah
A-Brendan Pick, West Milford
A-Matt Maier, Summit
M-Matt Proodiau, Somerville
M-Paul Curtiss, Mahwah
M-Mike Badgley, Summit
M-Eric Lanyi, Sparta
D-Evan Gaviglio, Ramapo
D-Andrew Mihal, Northern Highlands
D-Owen Hewes, Chatham
D-Randy May, Sparta
D-Nick Chaman, Pascack Valley
S-Joe Pozniak, Gov. Livingston

Group 1

FIRST TEAM
A-Collin Scarpello, Madison
A-Christian Cuccinello, Mountain Lakes
A-Michael Clarke, Rumson
A-Brian Gnad, Kinnelon
M-Christian Scarpello, Madison
M-Mike Sammarro, Mountain Lakes
M-Griffin Connor, Bernards
M-Colin Goldstein, Glen Ridge
D-J.T. Jennings, Rumson
D-Evan Bernstein, Mountain Lakes
D-Michael Lloyd, Glen Ridge
D-Andrew Park, Kinnelon
G-Shane Doss, Glen Ridge
G-Jared Bernstein, Mountain Lakes
S-Jon Diamond, Bernards

SECOND TEAM
A-Matt Garvey, West Essex
A-Billy Pierce, Caldwell
A-Jack Harvey, New Providence
A-Nick Spitaletta, Glen Ridge
M-Devin Ray, Bernards
M-Chris Sammarro, Mountain Lakes
M-Christopher Hubler, Rumson
M-Jackson Kinley, Glen Ridge
D-Conner Phillips, Rumson
D-Reid Zurlo, Bernards
D-Scott Flynn, Mountain Lakes
D-Charlie McPeters, Caldwell
G-Joe Vogt, Caldwell
G-Dylan Rotchford, Rumson
S-Frank Merrill, Mountain Lakes

HONORABLE MENTION
A-Robert Schaufler, Bernards
A-Tyler Macejka, Pequannock
A-James Harabedian, Delaware Valley
A-Colin Shea, Rumson
M-Steve Landsberg, Kinnelon
M-Derek Singer, New Providence
M-Sam Walsh, Mountain Lakes
M-Joe Murphy, Manasquan
D-Tanner Dixon, Delaware Valley
D-Sean Robbins, Kinnelon
D-Andrew Downey, Caldwell
D-Peter Andersson, Madison
G-Brian Valerio, New Providence
G-Jack Ranney, Madison
S-Roberto LoCascio, West Essex
S-Stephen Ducey, Glen Ridge


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Women’s honors: Duke’s Trimble (Episcopal Academy), Syracuse’s Mock (Pottstown) earn All-ACC honors