follow us on...

HS honors: All-League teams listed for Delaware girls

Wednesday, 12th June 2013

Categories All-League, Delaware, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/12/13

2013 Blue Hen All Conference Girls Lacrosse

First Team

Name Position School Grade
Kristen Rossi Attack Middletown 12
Holly Georgie Attack Brandywine 12
Elizabeth Shields Attack A.l. duPont 9
Alexandra Mash Attack Charter School 10
Morgan Lamey Midfield Charter School 11
Katie Thompson Midfield Middletown 12
Erin Courtney Midfield Brandywine 12
Madeline Davis Midfield Concord 10
Alyssa More Midfield Mount Pleasant 10
Sarah McLaughlin Defense A.l. duPont 12
Allison Delaney Defense Newark 10
Sarah Birmingham Goalkeeper Concord 10

Second Team
Name Position School Grade
Mckenzie Marvel Attack Appoquinimink 11
Heather Estle Attack Concord 10
Alison Pantezes Attack Middletown 10
Kayla Wehry Attack Newark 12
Jordan Wood Midfield Charter School 9
Emily Pantezes Midfield Middletown 10
Kaitlin Reid Midfield Charter School 11
Julia Walker Midfield Mount Pleasant 9
Delaney Chrisco Midfield Appoquinimink 9
Lindsay Gugerty Defense Charter School 11
Alex Cekine Defense Brandywine 12
Kendra Farrell Goalkeeper A.I. duPont 11

Honorable Mention
Name Position School Grade
Julie Vail Defense Appoquinimink 11
Kelsey Shallow Defense Concord 11
Taylor Griggs Attack Glasgow 12
Morgan Ludlam Midfield Appoquinimink 12
Tess Hanley Midfield A.I. duPont 12
Casey Ridgik Midfield Concord 12
Holly Hamman Attack Middletown 12
Emily Kaye Attack Mount Pleasant 12
Alex Jordan Midfield Brandywine 11
Ashley Pabon Midfield Christiana 10
Tasheanna Taylor Goalkeeper Newark 11
Anna Gonye Goalkeeper Charter School 11

2013 DISC All Conference Girls Lacrosse

First Team

Name Position School Grade
Joanie Oates Attack St. Andrew’s 12
Maggie Whiteman Attack St. Andrew’s 12
Margaret Crivelli Attack Tatnall 10
Sophie McCoy Attack Tower Hill 12
Meryl Gatti Midfield Friends 10
Grayton Downing Midfield Friends 11
Sophie Mester Midfield Friends 12
Kelsey Mendell Midfield Sanford 10
Helen Cammerzell Midfield St. Andrew’s 12
Betsy Neill Midfield St. Andrew’s 12
Jen Davis Midfield Tatnall 11
Jenna Chodos Midfield Tower Hill 12
Meghan Cobb Midfield Tower Hill 12
Shay Cannon Midfield/Defense Tatnall 11
Meg Stratman Midfield/Defense Tatnall 11
Meredith Erskine Defense Friends 12
Kathryn DeLillio Defense Tower Hill 12
Simona Scotto D’Antuono Goal Keeper Tower Hill 12

Second Team

Name Position School Grade
Sara Coyne Attack St. Andrew’s 11
Aly Saliba Attack St. Andrew’s 11
Kiva Walsh Attack Tower Hill 9
Sawyer Chilton Attack Tower Hill 10
Cynthia Sellar Attack/Midfield Tatnall 11
Brooke Winfield Midfield Friends 10
Asiyah Frank Midfield Sanford 12
Jane Yeatman Defense Friends 10
Saskia Bollen Defense Sanford 10
Annie Pohl Defense St. Andrew’s 12
Liza Tarbell Defense St. Andrew’s 12
Caroline Nee Defense Tatnall 10
Dana Holloway Defense Tatnall 11
Jaime Manlove Defense Tower Hill 11
Courtney Clark Goal Keeper Sanford 11
Julie Wilson Goal Keeper Tatnall 11

Honorable Mention

Name Position School Grade
Lucy Yeatman Attack Friends 12
Meredith Boardman Attack/Midfield Tatnall 9
Morgan Williams Defense Sanford 12


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines