follow us on...

High school honors: Delaware boys’ All-State team is released

Friday, 31st May 2013

Categories All-League, Boy's/Men's, Delaware, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/31/13

2013 Delaware All-State Lacrosse Team – Boys

First Team
Name Position School Grade
Andrew Pettit Attack Tower Hill 10
Sean Kirkpatrick Attack Friends 12
Jay Kelly Attack Salesianum 11
Hunter Schaeffer Attack Caesar Rodney 11
Troy Reeder Midfield Salesianum 11
Graham Seuffert Midfield Salesianum 12
Craig Zebrowksi Midfield Salesianum 12
Sean Giampietro Midfield Salesianum 12
Fred Freibott Defense Salesianum 11
Chase Cowan Defense Salesianum 12
Kevin Sheahan Defense Caesar Rodney 10
Ryan McQuaide Defense Dover 11
Brett Tracy Specialist Friends 12
Ryan Kern Goal Salesianum 10

Second Team
Name Position School Grade
Morgan Madonna Attack St. Mark’s 12
James Magnani Attack St. Mark’s 11
Luke Benson Attack Cape Henlopen 11
Sam Carney Midfield Friends 12
Todd Keen Midfield Cape Henlopen 11
AJ Hayward Midfield Caesar Rodney 11
Mike Adams Defense St. Mark’s 11
Zach Kelly Defense Salesianum 12
Thomas Ott Defense Cape Henlopen 11
Colby Reeder Specialist Salesianum 9
Max Davis Goal Friends 12

Third Team
Name Position School Grade
Ryan Messick Attack Tatnall 12
Matt Higgins Attack Delaware Military Academy 12
Chris Daley Attack A.I. duPont 12
Will Mette Midfield Tower Hill 12
Jake Walsh Midfield St. Mark’s 12
Nate Gemmato Midfield Delaware Military Academy 12
Andy Grabis Defense Saint Andrew’s 12
Jamie Togo Defense Tower Hill 10
Sam Lundin Defense Delaware Military Academy 12
David Lu Defense A.I. duPont 12
Rhett Schweizer Specialist St. Mark’s 10
Ryan Montgomery Goal Tatnall 12

Honorable Mention
Name Position School Grade
Sam Fink Attack Salesianum 10
Ben Hanson Attack Friends 12
Jack O’Brien Attack Polytech 12
Thomas Aloe Midfield Caesar Rodney 10
Joey Giannaras Midfield St. Mark’s 12
Andy Kearns Midfield Charter School 12
Nick Papa Defense St. Mark’s 11
Andrew Gliniak Defense Brandywine 12
Max Wilt Defense Caesar Rodney 12
Logan Matthews Defense Cape Henlopen 12
Jake Shriner Specialist Caravel 10
Alex Manges Goal St. Mark’s 11
Johnmichael Smith Goal Caesar Rodney 12


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines