follow us on...

First-day results from US Lacrosse National Tournament at Lehigh

Saturday, 25th May 2013

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/25/13

US Lacrosse Women’s National Tournament
at Lehigh University


Onondaga Division

Saturday
8 am – Long Island Metro 2 d. Lower New England 1, 11-9
8 am – Long Island Metro 1 d. Baltimore Metro 1, 14-4
9:10 am – DC Metro 1 d. New Jersey South 1, 8-7
9:10 am – New Jersey North 1 d. DC Metro 2, 8-6
10:20 am – Lower New England 1 d. Baltimore Metro 2, 12-5
10:20 am – Long Island Metro 1 tied Philly 1, 6-6
11:30 am – DC Metro 1 d. Long Island Metro 2, 12-5
11:30 am – Baltimore Metro 1 d. New Jersey North 1, 13-6
12:40 pm – New Jersey South 1 d. Baltimore Metro 2, 14-2
12:40 pm – DC Metro 2 d. Philly 1, 9-8
1:50 pm – Long Island Metro 1 d. New Jersey North 1, 16-5
1:50 pm – DC Metro 1 d. Lower New England 1, 17-10
3 pm – DC Metro 2 d. Baltimore Metro 1, 10-9
3 pm – New Jersey South 1 d. Long Island Metro 2, 10-8

Sunday, May 26
7 am – New Jersey North 1 vs. Philly 1
7 am – DC Metro 1 vs. Baltimore Metro 2
8:10 am – Long Island Metro 1 vs. DC Metro 2
8:10 am – Lower New England 1 vs. New Jersey South 1
9:20 am – Baltimore Metro 1 vs. Philly 1
9:20 am – Long Island Metro 1 vs. Baltimore Metro 2

Seneca Division

Schedule/Results

8 am – Lower New England 3 tied Philly 2, 8-8
9:10 am – New Jersey South 2 d. Lower New England 2, 10-7
9:10 am – Hudson Valley d. New Jersey North 2, 14-8
10:20 am – Long Island Metro 3 d. DC Metro 3, 11-5
10:20 am – Lower New England 3 d. Eastern Shore, 9-4
11:30 am – Upstate NY d. New Jersey South 2, 9-8
11:30 am – Philly 2 d. Hudson Valley, 11-7
12:40 pm – Lower New England 2 d. DC Metro 3, 10-5
12:40 pm – New Jersey North 2 tied Eastern Shore, 10-10
1:50 pm – Long Island Metro 3 d. New Jersey South 2, 10-4
1:50 pm – Lower New England 3 d. Hudson Valley, 8-7
3 pm – Lower New England 2 d. Upstate NY, 12-10
3 pm – Philly 2 d. New Jersey North 2, 16-10
4:10 pm – Long Island Metro 3 d. Upstate NY, 13-9 – See more at:

Sunday, May 26
7 am – New Jersey South 2 vs. DC Metro 3
7 am – Hudson Valley vs. Eastern Shore
8:10 am – Long Island Metro 3 vs. Lower New England 2
8:10 am – Lower New England 3 vs. New Jersey North 2
9:20 am – Upstate NY vs. DC Metro 3
9:20 am – Philly 2 vs. Eastern Shore

Oneida Division

Saturday, May 25
8 am – NH/VT 1 d. Baltimore Metro 3, 12-8
8 am – Philly 3 tied Adirondack, 8-8
9:10 am – WNY/Rochester 1 d. DC Metro 4, 11-9
9:10 am – Colorado 1 d. IL/WI, 14-9
10:20 am – Baltimore Metro 3 d. Orlando 1, 16-2
10:20 am – Philly 3 d. Nor Cal 1, 14-4
11:30 am – NH/VT 1 d. WNY/Rochester 1, 11-10
11:30 am – IL/WI d. Adirondack, 14-9
12:40 pm – DC Metro 4 d. Orlando 1, 11-9
12:40 pm – Colorado 1 d. Nor Cal 1, 12-5
1:50 pm – Baltimore Metro 3 d. WNY/Rochester 1, 15-9
1:50 pm – Philly 3 d. IL/WI, 11-9
3 pm – NH/VT 1 d. DC Metro 4, 13-5
3 pm – Colorado d. Adirondack, 12-6

Sunday, May 26
7 am – WNY/Rochester 1 vs. Orlando 1
7 am – IL/WI vs. Nor Cal 1
8:10 am – Baltimore Metro 3 vs. DC Metro 4
8:10 am – Philly 3 vs. Colorado 1
9:20 am – NH/VT 1 vs. Orlando 1
9:20 am – Adirondack vs. Nor Cal 1

Tuscarora Division
Saturday, May 25

8 am – South Florida d. Georgia 1, 9-4
8 am – San Diego d. Texas 1, 14-4
9:10 am – DC Metro 5 d. Lower New England 4, 9-7
9:10 am – Philly 4 d. North Coast Ohio, 16-3
10:20 am – North Carolina 1 d. South Florida, 7-5
10:20 am – San Diego tied Lower New England 5, 9-9
11:30 am – Georgia 1 tied Lower New England 4, 8-8
11:30 am – Philly 4 d. Texas 1, 10-8
12:40 pm – North Carolina 1 d. DC Metro 5, 12-4
12:40 pm – Lower New England 5 d. North Coast Ohio, 19-3
1:50 pm – South Florida tied Lower New England 4, 7-7
1:50 pm – San Diego d. Philly 4, 11-4
3 pm – Georgia 1 d. DC Metro 5, 12-10
3 pm – Texas 1 d. North Coast Ohio, 12-5

Sunday, May 26
7 am – Lower New England 4 vs. North Carolina 1
7 am – Philly 4 vs. Lower New England 5
8:10 am – South Florida vs. DC Metro 5
8:10 am – San Diego vs. North Coast Ohio
9:20 am – Georgia 1 vs. North Carolina 1
9:20 am – Texas 1 vs. Lower New England 5

Mohawk Division
Saturday, May 25

8 am – Virginia d. Orange County/LA 1, 15-6
8 am – Central Ohio d. Maine, 11-4
9:10 am – Washington State d. Pittsburgh, 14-7
9:10 am – NH/VT 2 d. UT/ID, 11-4
10:20 am – Virginia d. Nor Cal 2, 19-2
10:20 am – Philly 5 d. Maine, 13-12
11:30 am – Washington State d. Orange County/LA 1, 15-4
11:30 am – NH/VT 2 d. Central Ohio, 10-7
12:40 pm – Pittsburgh d. Nor Cal 2, 16-9
12:40 pm – UT/ID tied Philly 5, 10-10
1:50 pm – Virginia tied Washington State, 10-10
1:50 pm – NH/VT 2 d. Maine, 11-10
3 pm – Pittsburgh d. Orange County/LA 1, 17-5
3 pm – UT/ID d. Central Ohio, 9-8

Sunday, May 26

7 am – Washington State vs. Nor Cal 2
7 am – NH/VT 2 vs. Philly 5
8:10 am – Virginia vs. Pittsburgh
8:10 am – Maine vs. UT/ID
9:20 am – Orange County/LA 1 vs. Nor Cal 2
9:20 am – Central Ohio vs. Philly 5

Cayuga
Saturday, May 25

8 am – Central PA d. Tennessee, 9-8
8 am – Oregon tied. WNY/Rochester 2, 5-5
9:10 am – Southern Ohio d. South Carolina, 18-2
9:10 am – IN/KY d. Orlando 2, 9-4
11:30 am – Central PA d. Southern Ohio, 17-7
11:20 am – IN/KY d. Oregon, 9-8
12:40 pm – Tennessee d. South Carolina, 15-5
12:40 pm – WNY/Rochester 2 d. Orlando 2, 10-7
3 pm – Central PA d. South Carolina, 15-6
3 pm – Oregon d. Orlando 2, 14-4
4:10 pm – Southern Ohio d. Tennessee, 8-7
4:10 pm – WNY/Rochester 2 d. IN/KY, 9-6

Sunday, May 26

7 am – Game 1 (A3 vs. B4)
7 am – Game 2 (A4 vs. B3)
8:10 am – Game 3 (A1 vs. B2)
8:10 am – Game 4 (A2 vs. B1)
10:30 am – 7th place: Losers Game 1/2
10:30 am – 5th place: Winners Games 1/2
12:50 pm – 3rd place: Losers Games 3/4
12:50 pm – 1st place: Winners Games 3/4


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Six Philly men earn All-ACC honors; check them out this weekend at PPL Park