follow us on...

Cabrini College is host Sunday to IWLCA All-Star Games; admission is free

Thursday, 23rd May 2013

Categories College, Girl's/Women's, Uncategorized  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/23/13
From Press Release

Cabrini College will host the IWLCA North-South All-Star Games Sunday. The event is free of charge.

Game times are: Division I – 11:3 0am, Divsion II – 12:45pm and Division III – 2:00pm.

Division I – North Squad
NAME COLLEGE POSITIONiwlca

Danielle Etrasco Boston University A
Rachel Burek University of Albany A
Janine Hillier Stony Brook University A
Cori Murray University of Massachusetts A
Jenny Granger University of Notre Dame A
Joanna Dalton Loyola University A
Morgan Leonard Canisius College M
Chloe Mangan Fairfield University M
Demmianne Cook Stony Brook University M
Katherine Hunsberger Binghamton University M
Lindsey Morgan Canisius College M
Charlotte Davis Princeton University M
Kelly Buechel Columbia University D
Gianna D’Urso Monmouth University D
Colleen Shea Penn State University D
Caroline Rehfuss Princeton University D
Ashley Moulton Loyola University D
Alexa Demski Towson University D
Ellie Hilling University of Notre Dame GK
Jess Hicks George Washington University GK

Division I South Squad
NAME COLLEGE POSITION

Makenzie Hommel Duke University A
Casey Ancarrow James Madison University A
Dina Jackson Georgetown Universty A
Sam Stevenson The University of Richmond A
Katie Oliverio University of Louisville A
Jasmine DePompeo United State Naval Academy A
Stephany Parcell (Interboro) Temple University A
Julie McBrien Lehigh University M
Maddie Poplawski (Springfield-Delco) University of Pennsylvania M

Zaynib Hamze University of Detroit Mercy M
Maddie Carrellas College Holy Cross M
Melanie Sarcinello (Marple Newtown) La Salle University M
Charlotte Swavola (Cheltenham) Temple University M

Jamie Fahey University of Maryland Baltimore County D
Brijet Mall United State Naval Academy D
Alex Burns (Archbishop Carroll) Old Dominion University D
Tara Coyle The University of Richmond D
Rachel Hannon Jacksonville University GK
Kim Kolarik University of Virginia GK
Lily Kalata Rutgers University GK

Division II North Squad
NAME COLLEGE POSITION

Cori Geiger Bentley University A
Nicolle Moran Dowling College A
Julia Kudla Lake Erie College A
Brenna Bauer Le Moyne College A
Ashley Olen Long Island University Post A
Kayla Green Stonehill College A
Natalie Lieberman University of New Haven A
Brianne Timony Chestnut Hill College M
Corinne Coyle Georgian Court University M
Allyson Fritts Grand Valley State University M
Sarah Boucher Queens College M
Kelsey Reilly Stonehill College M
Alexandria Quast Tiffin University M
Olivia Rotunno Georgian Court University D
Molly Maroney Le Moyne College D
Bridgett Soares Long Island University Post D
Aimee Capps Long Island University Post D
Danielle Clesi Molloy College D
Rachel Resnick University of New Haven D
Stephanie DiLegge Mercy College GK

Division II South Squad
NAME COLLEGE POSITION

Mara Mason Florida Southern College A
Alexa Lodovici Indiana University of Pennsylvania A
Sylvia Queener Limestone College A
Emily Cilla Lock Haven University A
Holly Webb Slippery Rock University A
Tori Dugan (Bayard Rustin) West Chester University A
Samantha Mazzie (Boyertown) Bloomsburg University M

Jess Fugate Gannon University M
Stephanie McNesby (Archbishop Ryan) Holy Family University M
Chelsea Treat Limestone College M
Justiene Groothuis Lindenwood University M
Kayla Minner Mercyhurst University M
Ashley Henderson (Ridley) Millersville University M
Nicole Ruane Shepherd University M
Jamie Dolan West Chester University M
Lauren Glassey (Henderson) West Chester University M

Lauren Hunt Gannon University D
Sarah Chrencik Shippensburg University D
Amanda Simms East Stroudsburg university GK
Rashelle McLellan Limestone college GK

Division III North Squad
NAME COLLEGE POSITION

Stacey Birlson Adrian College A
Sarah Brown SUNY Brockport A
Tracy Rivas Ithaca College A
Leah Sack (Lower Merion) Kenyon College A
Kaitlin Hildebrand (Conestoga) Trinity College A

Jamie Spang Babson College M
Maria Di Fato SUNY Cortland M
Kim Armbruster Ithaca College M
Alyssa Johnston Nazareth College M
Alissa Peterson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute M
Shelby Vakiener Rochester Institute of Technology M
Spencer Waybright Stevens Institute of Technology M
Megan Leonhard Trinity College M
Jamie Flood SUNY Cortland D
Natalie Melaniff SUNY Cortland D
Alexis Morris Elizabethtown D
Jenna Theofield SUNY Geneseo D
Grace Stockbower (Upper Dublin) Haverford College D
Mallory Hinman Trinity College D
Allison Arnal Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute GK
Casey Chiesa SUNY Fredonia GK

Division III South Squad
NAME COLLEGE POSITION

Lindsey Robinson Gettysburg College A
Kailee Beal Montclair State University A
Jillian Nealon The College of New Jersey A
Mollie Shipley Washington College A
Kim Wayson York College A
Maggie Mae Shields (Baldwin School) Franklin and Marshall College M
Hayward Sawers Gettysburg College M
Paige Messersmith McDaniel College M
Cecilia Kjellman Messiah College M
Shannon O’Brien Rowan University M
Kara Koolage Salisbury University M
Annalise Penikis (Strath Haven) Swarthmore College M
Kelly Neligan Catholic University of American D
Jennifer Noon Franklin and Marshall D
Mairead McGuird Gettysburg College D
Katie Mastropaolo Mary Washington D
Maddie Comfort Messiah College D
Kat Gartner Salisbury University D
Katie Vautier York College D
Elizabeth Mettler Guilford College GK
Emily Stankaitis Susquehanna University GK

INJURED PLAYER Meg Collins NORTH GK


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Registration remains open for youth boys for Shipley’s Little Gators Lacrosse Camp