Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/4/12
2012 Delaware Boys’ All-State Lacrosse Team
First Team
Name Position School Grade
Dillon Walker Attack Salesianum 12
Ryne Johnson Attack Caesar Rodney 12
Michael Pettit Attack Tower Hill 12
Sean Giampietro Midfield Salesianum 11
Troy Reeder Midfield Salesianum 10
Brian Garahan Midfield Archmere 12
Kyle Gangemi Midfield Specialist Salesianum 12
Justin Veratti Defense Salesianum 12
John Schrepler Defense Tower Hill 12
Brett Tracy Defense Friends 11
Matt Barone Goal Salesianum 12
Second Team
Name Position School Grade
Luke Benson Attack Cape Henlopen 10
Sean Kirkpatrick Attack Friends 11
Jay Kelly Attack Salesianum 10
Dave Rathmanner Midfield Charter School 12
Sam Seibert Midfield William Penn 12
Sam Carney Midfield Friends 11
Sammy Mohr Midfield Specialist Cape Henlopen 12
Fred Freibott Defense Salesianum 10
Kevin Sheahan Defense Caesar Rodney 9
Stone Lieberman Defense Tower Hill 12
Max Davis Goal Friends 11
Third Team
Name Position School Grade
Joey Giannaras Attack St. Mark’s 11
Connor Beatson Attack Archmere 12
Hunter Schaeffer Attack Caesar Rodney 10
Alden Clapp Midfield Caesar Rodney 12
Craig Zebrowski Midfield Salesianum 11
Will Mette Midfield Tower Hill 11
Matt Higgins Midfield DE Military Acad. 11
Anthony Cardile Midfield Specialist St. Mark’s 10
Zach Kelly Defense Salesianum 11
Thomas Ott Defense Cape Henlopen 10
Chase Cowan Defense Salesianum 11
Joe O’Connell Defense Archmere 12
Davis Russell Goal Archmere 11
Ryan Kern Goal Appoquinimink 9
Honorable Mention
Name Position School Grade
Alec Shannon Attack A.I. duPont 12
Korian Winder Attack Polytech 12
Tom Walker Attack Charter School 11
Ben Hanson Attack Friends 11
Nick Slater Midfield Polytech 12
Graham Seuffert Midfield Salesianum 11
Alex Cesna Midfield Brandywine 12
Brett Gardels Midfield Specialist Caesar Rodney 12
Shawn McKay Defense Polytech 12
Nick Papa Defense St. Mark’s 10
Andrew Rombach Defense Charter School 12
Brandon Carrion Defense Dover 11
Johnmichael Smith Goal Caesar Rodney 11
Leave a Reply