follow us on...

Team rosters announced for Saturday’s Philly Showcase day for 2014, 2015 players

Tuesday, 13th November 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 11/13/12

The following are the Team rosters for the Philly Showcase, Class of 2014, 2015 players, Saturday at Episcopal Academy. The event is run by NXTsports.

Team 1
# FIRST LAST GRAD YEAR POS CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

10 Logan Atkinson 2015 D Landenberg PA Avon Grove Mesa Fresh
20 Henry Behrens 2015 M Boxford MA Masconomet Top Gun Fighting Clams
28 Evan Bernard 2015 M (FO) Chatham NJ St. Peter’s Prep Long Island Sting
35 Dylan Bodo 2014 LSM (FO) Melville NY Holy Trinity
36 Tyler Bogart 2015 A Newton MA Catholic Memorial Laxachusetts
63 Brian Casey 2015 M Broomall PA Haverford School HEADstrong
112 Hayes Donahue 2014 D Waxhaw NC Providence Day
116 Chaz Dotson 2015 D Laguna Hills CA JSerra Catholic West Coast Starz
119 William Dulin 2014 A (L) Willow Grove PA Abington Bandits L.C.
173 James Gibson 2014 M Devon PA Episcopal Academy NXT L.C.
188 Henry Griffith 2014 A (L) Manhasset NY Manhasset American Revolution
192 Jacob Hager 2014 M Grasonville MD Kent Island Smartlink
257 Christian Lee 2015 M Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Jags
258 Dylan Lee 2015 M Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley FCA
288 Aidan McDonnell 2014 A Avon CT Northwest Catholic New England Storm
315 Connor Mullen 2015 G Dallas TX St. Mark’s Coast 2 Coast
344 Jake Peden 2015 D Downingtown PA Downingtown East Mesa Fresh
383 Jeff Sabatini 2014 G Haddonfield NJ Haddonfield Braveheart
406 Dylan Sidoriak 2015 LSM Paoli PA Conestoga NXT L.C.
459 Jake Wilson 2015 A Hummelstown PA Hershey HEADstrong

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 2 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR POS CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

1 Dawson Allen 2014 M Boca Raton FL Calvary Christian Florida Swashbucklers
14 Forrest Bamonte 2015 A (L) Smithtown NY Smithtown West Big Three
16 Tanner Barbieri 2014 A (L) Wayne NJ St. Peter’s Prep Building Blocks
18 Austin Barta 2014 M (FO) Sudbury MA Lincoln Sudbury Laxachusetts
21 Adam Behrndt 2015 LSM (FO) Glenmoore PA Downingtown East Baggataway
24 John Bennett 2014 A (FO) Gibertsville PA Boyertown Baggataway
52 Brendan Burke 2014 D Norristown PA Haverford School Old School
53 Connor Burns 2014 M St. Davids PA Radnor Mesa Fresh
74 Tommy Connelly 2014 G Duxbury MA Brooks Laxachusetts
138 Ben Ferrucci 2015 A Essex CT Valley Regional 3D
160 Austin Gaiss 2014 M North Andover MA Phillips Andover Top Gun Fighting Clams
180 Luke Gomez 2014 M Ambler PA Wissahickon NXT L.C.
244 Luke Konen 2015 G Bridgewater NJ Bridgewater-Raritan 2 Knights
251 Matt Larkin 2015 M Glen Ridge NJ Glen Ridge Tri State
278 Clifton Mathis 2015 D Charlotte NC Charlotte Latin Team Carolina
296 Trent Melsheimer 2014 M Doylestown PA La Salle Twist
319 Andrew Nadjari 2014 D Massapequa NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
399 Robbie Sedlak 2015 D Wayne PA Conestoga NXT L.C.
404 Matt Sheftall 2015 LSM Austin TX James Bowie Team Austin
452 Zach Ward 2015 A Lancaster PA Hempfield Low & Away

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 3 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR POS CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

7 Matt Anderson 2015 LSM Yardley PA Pennsbury Twist
30 Teddy Bettencourt 2015 M Duxbury MA Governor’s Academy Laxachusetts
39 Colin Bosak 2015 M (FO) Ridley park PA Haverford School
43 Kyle Brattan 2015 M (FO) Garden City NY Garden City Long Island Sharks
58 Keith Cameron 2014 D Maple Glen PA Hatboro-Horsham LB3 North
73 Michael Concordia 2014 M Pittsburgh PA Shady Side Academy Titanium
128 Don Eidson 2015 M Winter Park FL Lake Highland Prep Braveheart
177 Sam Gindhart 2015 G Spring City PA Bishop Shanahan HEADstrong
201 Tim Hickey 2014 D Mechanicsburg PA Trinity NXT L.C.
206 Jake Hogan 2014 G Westwood MA Milton Academy Laxachusetts
233 Kevin Kelly 2015 LSM Massapequa NY Chaminade Long Island Express
308 Timothy Miller 2014 D Center Valley PA Allentown Central Catholic HEADstrong
318 Drew Murray 2014 A (L) Langhorne PA Penn Charter Dukes
345 Fortunato Perri III 2014 M Philadelphia PA Penn Charter
354 Kyle Quinn 2014 M Rockville Centre NY Kellenberg Long Island Outlaws
361 John Reed 2014 A Darien CT Darien Ct Chargers
415 Tristin Sporer 2015 A Moorestown NJ Moorestown NXT L.C.
428 Luke Taicher 2015 A Berwyn PA Conestoga Main Line
445 Connor Veit 2014 D Pleasanton CA Amador Valley Norcal Braves
450 Conor Walters 2015 A (L) Lake Forest IL Lake Forest True Lacrosse

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 4 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR POS CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

12 Damase Bagbonon 2015 LSM Paoli PA Conestoga Mesa Fresh
13 Connor Bailey 2014 A (L) Boiling Springs PA Trinity Central PA Dawgs
54 McCale Butto 2014 M (FO) Wyomissing PA Berks Catholic Twist
67 Darien Clay 2015 M (FO) Newton MA Newton North Top Gun Fighting Clams
75 Peter Conway 2014 M Allentown PA Emmaus Emmaus Sting
109 Mike DiZonno 2014 G Buffalo Grove IL Adlai E. Stevenson True Lacrosse
182 Stephen Gottlieb 2014 D Cherry Hill NJ Penn Charter Braveheart
202 Steven Hildebrand 2015 A Berwyn PA Conestoga NXT L.C.
214 Joseph Hussey 2014 D Massapequa NY Saint Anthony’s Long Island Express
220 Hunter Jones 2015 A (L) Abington PA Abington Dukes
247 Daniel Kravit 2014 M Plano TX Plano West Coast 2 Coast
290 Sean McGovern 2015 G Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Dukes
305 Hayden Miller 2014 M Manheim PA Hempfield Low & Away
333 Parker O’Shea 2015 M Wyckoff NJ Montclair Kimberley New England Storm
392 Kyle Schechter 2014 D Doylestown PA Central Bucks West
407 Alex Simpson 2014 D Wynnewood PA Lower Merion H.S. NXT L.C.
432 Reid Thedford 2015 M Orlando FL Lake Highland Prep Braveheart
435 Aaron Trowbridge 2015 A Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley FCA
447 Connor Waldron 2015 A Darien CT Darien Laxachusetts
456 Zach Wentzel 2014 D Landisville PA Hempfield Low & Away

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 5 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

5 Nicholas Anders 2015 A Richmond VA Collegiate School Geronimo
25 Jack Benziger 2014 LSM Yardley PA Pennsbury LB3 north
51 Brendan Burke 2014 A Duxbury MA Duxbury Laxachusetts
65 Nathaniel Chung 2014 G Wyckoff NJ Ramapo Leading Edge
77 Joseph Cormier 2014 M (FO) Acton MA Acton-Boxborough Top Gun Fighting Clams
82 Henry Crochiere 2014 M Bryn Mawr PA Haverford School Dukes
102 Andrew DeSana 2014 D Audubon PA Methacton Baggataway
211 Daniel Hughes 2015 D Spring City PA Owen J. Roberts NXT L.C.
298 Auden Menke 2015 M (FO) New Hampton NH New Hampton School 3D
317 Bryan Murray 2015 D Exton PA Downingtown East HEADstrong
346 Drew Petkevich 2015 M Bethesda MD Bullis Crabs
349 Ryan Prior 2015 M Birmingham MI Detroit Country Day Wolverine Warriors
360 Colin Reder 2015 G Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal Academy Dukes
376 Dean Roseman 2014 M Cherry Hill NJ Penn Charter Braveheart
384 Dan Sacchetti 2014 D Glassboro NJ St. Augustine Prep South Shore Lacrosse
405 Brandon Shima 2015 A (L) Media PA Haverford School Dukes
427 Greg Taicher 2015 A Berwyn PA Conestoga Old School
429 Tyler Tam 2014 A Brookville NY Friends Academy Long Island Jesters
433 Michael Thompson 2015 M Wayne PA Radnor NXT L.C.
448 Graham Walker 2015 D Palos Verdes Estates CA Palos Verdes West Coast Starz

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 6 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

47 Dustin Buchanan 2015 LSM Pipersville PA Central Bucks East Dukes
64 Josh Cherry 2015 G Exton PA Downingtown East HEADstrong
72 Jack Concannon 2014 G Lindenhurst NY St Anthony’s Long Island Express
86 David Dagessian 2014 M Media PA Marple-Newtown Baggataway
95 Joe Delaney 2014 A Winchester MA Belmont Hill Top Gun Fighting Clams
103 Brendan Devane 2014 A (L) Wilton CT Wilton Long Island Sting
115 Jack Doran 2015 D Ardmore PA Haverford School Fever
124 Charlie Durbin 2015 M (FO) Newton MA Belmont Hill Laxachusetts
130 Sam Esposito 2014 D (FO) Huntington Station NY Walt Whitman Long Island Outlaws
141 Bradley Fischer 2014 M (FO) Matinecock NY St. Mary’s
167 Brendan Gates 2014 M Ashland MA Rivers school Top Gun Fighting Clams
212 Josh Hughes 2014 D Malvern PA Great Valley NXT L.C.
217 Wesley Janeck 2015 M Lake Forest IL Lake Forest True Lacrosse
266 William Locke 2014 LSM Warwick RI Portsmouth Abbey Laxachusetts
363 Thomas Reiley 2015 M Broomall PA Cardinal O’Hara HEADstrong
426 Grant Swisher 2015 A Chambersburg PA Chambersburg Area Central PA Dawgs
438 Jack Twohig 2015 D West Chester PA Henderson Mesa Fresh
442 James Vandegrift 2015 A (L) Jenkintown PA Penn Charter Dukes
458 Zach White 2015 A West Chester PA Salesianum NXT L.C.
465 William Wolfson 2014 M Winter Park FL Lake HIghland Prep Team Florida

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 7 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

32 H. Benjamin Bjornson 2014 D Westport CT Staples CT Chargers
59 Sam Camp 2014 LSM Newtown Square PA Radnor HEADstrong
87 Shawn Daly 2014 A (L) Marshfield MA Marshfield Laxachusetts
88 Ian Davies 2015 G Ambler PA Germantown Academy Twist
94 Nate DeGroat 2015 M Ambler PA Wissahickon Old School
125 Hunter Eaton 2014 D Malvern PA Conestoga Mesa Fresh
152 William Fox 2014 M (FO) Mullica Hill NJ St Augustine Prep South Shore Lacrosse
153 Steven Frank 2015 M (FO) Hauppauge NY Hauppauge Long Island Jesters
170 Matthew Giampetroni 2014 M Bloomfield Hills MI Cranbrook 3D
221 Cameron Jung 2015 A Boxford MA Masconomet Top Gun Fighting Clams
230 Daniel Katzman 2014 G New York NY Dalton School Long Island Express
235 James Kimmel 2014 M Devon PA Conestoga
241 Matthew Knight 2014 M Weston MA Westminster School Top Gun Fighting Clams
347 Nick Pfeiffer 2015 D Carlsbad CA La Costa Canyon West Coast Starz
367 Ian Riehl 2014 M Exton PA Downingtown East Mesa Fresh
371 Phillip Robertson 2015 A Salem VA Salem Dukes
395 Matt Schmidt 2014 A Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Bucks Select
416 Thomas Stackpole 2014 A Hicksville NY Kellenberg Memorial
461 Kevin Witchey 2015 D Warrington PA Central Bucks South Twist
472 Jamie Griffin 2015 D Jenkintown PA Jenkintown Bandits

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 8 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

2 Tyler Alvarez 2015 M Holbrook NY Sachem East Long Island Jesters
22 Kevin Beimfohr 2015 G Mountain Lakes NJ Mountain Lakes Laker Future
89 Stephen Davis 2014 LSM Glen Mills PA Garnet Valley
97 Jack DeNaut 2015 A (L) Greenwich CT Brunswick New England Storm
98 Jamie DeNaut 2014 A (L) Greenwich CT Brunswick New England Storm
104 Dominic Di Biaggio 2014 M West Chester PA Unionville Team 302
129 Kyle Eliff 2014 D Wyomissing PA Berks Catholic Blue Mountain
161 Matthew Galioto 2014 M (FO) Kings Park NY Kings Park
169 Vaughn Gendron 2015 A Wellesley MA St. Sebastian’s Laxachusetts
193 Clayton Hanson 2014 D Charlottesville VA St. Anne’s Belfield Virginia Elite
200 Jake Hervada 2015 M (FO) Bryn Mawr PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
240 Matthew Klinges 2015 LSM Haverford PA Malvern Prep NXT L.C.
474 Adam Maiale 2014 LSM Blue Bell PA La Salle Main Line
292 Parker McKee 2014 M Dedham MA Noble & Greenough School Top Gun Fighting Clams
29 Brent Millichap 2014 G Glen Mills PA Rustin Mesa Fresh
313 Hank Morgan 2015 D Peachtree City GA McIntosh LB3 South
368 Michael Rihm 2014 M Hatboro PA La Salle Twist
394 Matt Schleicher 2015 A Allentown PA Conestoga Dukes
425 Rocco Sutherland 2015 A Northport NY Northport Long Island Outlaws
467 Anthony Wyler 2015 M Fulton MD Boys Latin Crabs

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 9 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

8 Austin Appleton 2015 G San Carlos CA Sacred Heart Prep Alcatraz Outlaws
27 Jack Bergmann 2014 A Bloomfield Hills MI Detroit Country Day
42 Christopher Brady 2015 M Wayne PA Conestoga NXT L.C.
107 Andrew DiPasqaule 2015 M Allentown PA Parkland HEADstrong
123 Josh Dupell 2015 LSM Mohnton PA Governor Mifflin Twist
131 Ben Euler 2015 D Villanova PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
143 Mickey Fitzpatrick 2015 A (L) Duxbury MA Duxbury Laxachusetts
174 James Gilbert 2015 M McLean VA Potomac School MadLax
215 A.J. Ilchert 2014 D (FO) West Islip NY West Islip
225 Johnny Karanasios 2014 M Bedford NH Bishop Guertin NH Tomahawks
238 Connor Kirst 2015 M (FO) Bernardsville NJ Delbarton Leading Edge
256 Foster LeBoeuf 2015 A Beverly MA Phillips Andover Top Gun Fighting Clams
261 Noah Lejman 2015 D Blue Bell PA Haverford School NXT L.C.
325 Trevor O’Brien 2014 M Duxbury MA Duxbury Laxachusetts
355 Matt Ragimierski 2014 A Speonk NY Eastport South Manor Long Island Sting
365 Corey Richards 2015 A Wayne PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
375 Peter Rohr 2015 M Malvern PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
417 Liam Stauss 2015 D Duxbury MA Duxbury Laxachusetts
423 Liam Sugrue 2014 LSM Garden City NY Garden City Long Island Outlaws
466 Bryce Womack 2014 G Schwenksville PA Perkiomen Valley

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 10 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

78 Patrick Cosgrove 2014 D Bloomfield Hills MI Brother Rice
84 Paul Cundiff 2015 G Cranberry Twp PA Seneca Valley Low & Away
117 Brandon Dowd 2014 M Media PA Garnet Valley Jags
132 Michael Eveland 2015 D Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Twist
145 Kevin Flatley 2014 LSM Drexel HIll PA Cardinal O’Hara
222 Malcolm Kahn 2015 LSM (FO) Hewlett NY George W. Hewlett Long Island Jesters
250 Daniel Lanham 2015 M (FO) Garnet Valley PA Garnet valley HEADstrong
253 Thomas Laupus 2014 M (FO) Massapequa Park NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
265 Nolan Little 2015 M Pottstown PA Bishop Shanahan NXT L.C.
271 Sean Lowrie 2015 A Foxboro MA Roxbury Latin NESLL
284 Matthew McCarthy 2014 G Woodstock GA Etowah LB3 South
303 Conor Middleton 2015 M Malvern PA Great Valley NXT L.C.
309 Travis Miller 2015 A Jamison PA La Salle HEADstrong
314 Patrick Morris 2015 A East Northport NY St. Anthony’s
320 Jack Nail 2014 D Cos Cob CT Greenwich CP-Lax
321 John Nessim 2014 A (L) Levittown NY Division Ave
338 JT Palladino 2014 A (L) Basking Ridge NJ Ridge Leading Edge
477 Riley Peters 2014 M Bethesda MD Georgetown Prep
387 Alexander Santangelo 2015 D Medfield MA Belmont Hill Laxachusetts
449 Strib Walker 2015 M Richmond VA Collegiate Geronimo


2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 11 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

48 Dutch Buckley 2014 A Wayne PA Episcopal Academy NXT L.C.
66 Robert Clark 2015 A Glenwood MD McDonogh Chesapeake Rock
475 Drew Dowling 2014 D Duxbury MA Duxbury Laxachusetts
118 Zach Drake 2015 M Chalfont PA La Salle Dukes
137 Greg Farris 2014 M Coppersburg PA Southern Lehigh Old School
144 Matt Flack 2015 D Green Lane PA La Salle HEADstrong
165 Cameron Garinger 2015 A (L) Skillman NJ Montgomery Leading Edge
209 M. James Holston 2014 LSM Wynnewood PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
228 Derek Kaschak 2014 M (FO) Charlottesville VA St Anne’s Belfield Virginia Elite
249 Kevin Lally 2014 G Beverly MA Beverly Top Gun Fighting Clams
262 Richie Lenskold 2015 M (FO) Martinsville NJ Bridgewater-Raritan 2 Knights
269 Zachary Longacre 2015 G Kennett Square PA Kennett NXT L.C.
282 Tucker McBride 2015 A (L) Bryn Mawr PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
299 Jay Messina 2015 A Weston MA Weston Top Gun Fighting Clams
322 RIley Nichols 2014 D Weston CT Governors Academy Bulldogs
323 Colin Nishioka 2015 LSM Encinitas CA La Costa Canyon NC Mavericks
329 Eamon O’Leary 2014 D Boxford MA St. John’s Prep Top Gun Fighting Clams
330 Matthew O’Neal 2015 M Duxbury MA Belmont Hill Laxachusetts
382 Drew Ryan 2015 M Wayne PA Radnor HEADstrong
400 Matt Sharpe 2015 M Duxbury MA Duxbury Laxachusetts

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 12 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

60 Conner Campbell 2014 LSM Berwyn PA Conestoga NXT L.C.
70 Robert Collins 2014 A Frederick MD Urbana Triple Edge Elite
121 Tyler Dunn 2015 A (L) Manhasset NY Manhasset Long Island Express
133 Martin Faith 2015 M Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Jags
149 John Fox 2015 M Marlton NJ St. Augustine Prep South Shore Lacrosse
156 Blaise Fugazzotto 2015 D Orefield PA Parkland HEADstrong
168 Cole Gendels 2014 G Westport CT Staples CT Chargers
178 Carter Glace 2014 D Yardley PA Pennsbury Bucks Select
186 Matthew Greene 2014 D Garden City NY Garden City Long Island Jesters
232 Connor Keating 2014 LSM Gladwyne PA Haverford School HEADstrong
264 Jace Liszka 2015 M (FO) Macungie PA St Joseph’s Prep Dukes
267 Robert Logan 2014 A Media PA Penncrest NXT L.C.
270 Bo Lori 2014 A Hudson OH Hudson Titanium
273 Brendan Mackie 2015 M (FO) Glen Rock NJ Bergen Catholic Patriot
281 Shane McBride 2015 A Bryn Mawr PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
351 Jake Purvis 2014 M Dexter NY General Brown
380 Conor Rowland 2015 G North Merrick NY Holy Trinity Titans
388 Matthew Santoli 2014 D Fort Salonga NY Kings Park
402 Jack Shea 2015 M Blue Bell PA Wissahickon Old School
455 Matthew Weier 2014 M Woodstock GA LB3 South

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 13 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

17 Finn Barry 2015 M Napa CA St. Ignatius Prep Golden State Titans
37 Ryan Bonomi 2014 M Northport NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Outlaws
71 T.J. Comizio 2015 M Basking Ridge NJ Delbarton Patriot
76 Jack Corbett 2015 G Duxbury MA Duxbury Laxachusetts
80 Conor Craven 2014 D Hingham MA St. Sebastian’s Laxachusetts
91 Nicolas DeCaprio 2015 D Egg Harbor Township NJ St. Augustine Prep South Shore Lacrosse
146 Amir Fluellen 2015 M Philadelphia PA Mastery Charter T-REF Tomahawks
183 Joey Granahan 2015 D Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Jags
236 Christopher Kincade 2015 A (L) Franklin Lakes NJ Avon Old Farms NJ Empire
239 Jackson Kleintz 2014 A Maple Glen PA Chestnut Hill Academy Twist
260 Sam Lehrman 2015 LSM North Wales PA Germantown Academy Dukes
268 Joey Lomady 2015 M (FO) Willow Grove PA Abington Abington L.C.
274 Andrew Manasia 2015 M (FO) Glen Cove NY Choate Long Island Express
275 Will Manganiello 2014 A Media PA Penncrest NXT L.C.
294 Brendan McNicholas 2014 D West Grove PA Avon Grove NXT L.C.
300 David Meyer 2014 G Summerfield NC Guilford Team Carolina
310 Ryan Monahan 2014 LSM Brookfield CT Trinity-Pawling Progression Lacrosse
335 Jeffrey Odiorne 2014 A (L) Haverford PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
409 Brian Sinex 2014 M Holmes PA Ridley HEADstrong
444 Gabe Vehar 2015 A Hudson OH Hudson Titanium

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 14 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

23 Ryan Benck 2014 D Hauppauge NY Hauppauge Long Island Outlaws
50 A. Blaise Buffalino 2014 M Lido Beach NY Chaminade Long Island Jesters
62 John Carrozza 2015 M Ambler PA Wissahickon High NXT L.C.
105 Robert Diaz 2015 D Califon NJ Pingry School Leading Edge
106 Timothy Dick 2015 D Tyngsboro MA Rivers School Top Gun Fighting Clams
126 Matt Eckles 2015 G Warrington PA Chestnut Hill Academy Twist
187 Grant Gregory 2015 A (L) Sherborn MA Dover Sherborn Team Central
204 Luke Hoffman 2015 A Gilbertsville PA Malvern Prep 380
213 Ryan Hummel 2014 D Downingtown PA Downingtown East Baggataway
263 Grant Limone 2014 G Weston CT Weston Bulldogs
272 John Lyman 2015 LSM Folsom PA Ridley HEADstrong
289 Regan McDuffee 2014 A Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
301 Tom Meyers 2015 M (FO) St. Davids PA Radnor NXT L.C.
304 Matt Milici 2014 A (L) Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Select Lacrosse
307 Scott Miller 2015 A Newburyport MA Governor’s Academy
386 Hunter Sanna 2014 M (FO) Milton GA Milton LB3 South
408 Austin Sims 2014 M Fairfield CT Fairfield Prep Bulldogs
412 Carson Song 2015 M Charlotte NC Charlotte Latin Team Carolina
419 Colin Strange 2015 M Lancaster PA Hempfield Dukes
446 Chris Verdeur 2015 LSM (FO) Villanova PA Shipley HEADstrong

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 15 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

38 Blake Booker 2014 M Stamford CT Brunswick School Dukes
45 Casey Brown 2014 G Newtown Square PA Penncrest NXT L.C.
56 Kyle Cain 2014 A (L) Wantagh NY Wantagh Long Island Outlaws
79 Will Crager 2015 A (L) Berwyn PA Episcopal Academy NXT L.C.
114 Evan Doodian 2014 D Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
150 Nicholas Fox 2015 M Ridley Park PA Ridley HEADstrong
151 Nolan Fox 2015 M Ridley Park PA Ridley HEADstrong
176 Timothy Gillis 2015 D Cohasset MA Cohasset Laxachusetts
184 Blake Gray 2015 A Reisterstown MD Mcdonogh Looney’s
199 Austin Hepburn 2014 A Radnor PA Haverford School Baggataway
208 Connor Holleran 2014 LSM Mendham NJ West Morris Mendham Building Blocks
219 Connor Jones 2015 D Allison Park PA Shady Side Low & Away
223 Jack Kane 2014 D Merion Station PA Lower Merion HEADstrong
248 Colby Lalicker 2014 M (FO) Apex NC Apex High Team Carolina
316 Kevin Murphy 2014 M (FO) Media PA Strath Haven Mesa Fresh
328 Shaun O’Hare 2014 A Tyngsboro MA Rivers Top Gun Fighting Clams
377 Tim Ross 2015 LSM Warrington PA Central Bucks South Bandits L.C.
420 Teddy Strzetelski 2015 G Natick MA Noble and Greenough Laxachusetts
439 Brooks Tyrrell 2015 M Marblehead MA Marblehead Top Gun Fighting Clams
457 Parker Whims 2015 M Saratoga CA Bellarmine Prep NorCal Platinum

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 16 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

11 Elliot Avis 2014 G Bala Cynwyd PA Haverford School Old School
85 Ryan Curran 2014 A (L) Oyster Bay NY Kellenberg Memorial Long Island Outlaws
93 Roy Decker 2014 M Kings Park NY Kings Park
100 Jack DePaul 2014 A Bronxville NY Bronxville NXT L.C.
171 Eric Giannetti 2014 M West Chester PA Bishop Shanahan Mesa Fresh
175 Harry Gillespie 2014 M Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
179 Conor Glancy 2014 A West Chester PA Malvern Prep Mesa Fresh
207 Tanner Holifield 2014 A Bethesda MD Georgetown Prep
234 Steve Kidwell 2015 M Dublin OH Dublin Jerome Titanium
254 Kyle Lawlor 2014 D Horsham PA Chestnut Hill Academy Twist
255 Nickolas Lawlor 2015 D Horsham PA Chestnut Hill Academy Twist
276 Matthew Marone 2014 A Morristown NJ Delbarton Patriot
280 Mike Mazzola 2014 D West Chester PA Haverford School Dukes
291 Joseph McGuigan 2015 G Wantagh NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
302 Skyler Mickunas 2015 LSM Peabody MA St. John’s Prep Top Gun Fighting Clams
324 Jack Norton 2015 M Newtown Square PA Radnor NXT L.C.
332 Angus O’Rourke 2015 M (FO) West Newton MA St. Sebastians Top Gun Fighting Clams
476 Alex Rivers 2014 D Collegeville PA Spring-Ford Baggataway
385 Matthew Sallade 2014 LSM Lancaster PA Manheim Township Low & Away
418 Zachary Stephenson 2015 M (FO) Peachtree City GA McIntosh LB3 South

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 17 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

3 Ernie Alvino 2015 G Mullica Hill NJ St. Augustine Prep South Shore Lacrosse
26 Jack Berg 2014 A Tallahassee FL Maclay School Team Florida
40 Brett Bottomley 2015 M Mercer Island WA Mercer Island
120 Logan Dunn 2015 M Manhasset NY Manhasset FLG
134 Jesse Farbstein 2015 D Phoenixville PA Phoenixville Area NXT L.C.
139 Sam Fink 2015 A Kennett Square PA Salesianum Dukes
185 Owen Green 2014 M Ardmore PA Haverford HEADstrong
245 Owen Koorbusch 2014 M Darien CT Darien CT Chargers
277 Alex Masino 2015 D Springfield PA Springfield Mesa Fresh
295 Kevin Meakim Jr. 2014 A (L) Downingtown PA Downingtown East Team Philly
297 Brooks Melvin 2014 A North Wales PA Wissahickon NXT L.C.
311 Bennett Moore 2014 D Towson MD St. Paul’s Breakers
326 Liam O’Donnell 2014 LSM (FO) Media PA Penncrest NXT L.C.
336 Collin Orr 2014 M (FO) Northborough MA Rivers School Top Gun Fighting Clams
342 William Pasik 2015 M (FO) New York NY Hotchkiss School Long Island Express
396 Jake Schuckman 2015 D Mountain Lakes NJ Mountain Lakes Steps Futures
401 Robert Shaw 2014 G Canton MA Roxbury Latin Top Gun Fighting Clams
410 Thomas Skoff 2015 A (L) St James NY Smithtown East Team Smithtown
430 Shane Taylor 2015 M Philadelphia PA Archbishop Ryan Phillie Elite
436 Kyle Tucker 2014 LSM Chester Springs PA Downingtown East Baggataway

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 18 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

101 Maximilian Derham 2014 A Doylestown PA Germantown Academy Twist
111 Connor Donahue 2014 A (L) Groton MA Bishop Guertin Top Gun Fighting Clams
135 Michael Farnish 2015 D Villanova PA Radnor NXT L.C.
136 Matt Farrell 2015 D Bernardsville NJ Seton Hall Prep Leading Edge
147 Troy Flynn 2014 M Weston CT Weston Bucks Lacrosse
189 Cori Grobes 2014 M Philadelphia PA Roxborough T-REF Tomahawks
226 Reid Karp 2014 M Roslyn NY Roslyn Long Island Sting
237 Joshua Kirson 2015 G Newton MA Rivers School Top Gun Fighting Clams
279 Jake Matier 2014 D Garnet Valley PA Garnet Valley Jags
327 Ryan O’Donnell 2015 A Mt. Pleasant SC Wando Top Left
331 Brady O’Neill 2015 M Kennett Square PA Kennett NXT L.C.
343 Luke Pease 2014 A Haddonfield NJ Haddonfield Braveheart
350 Matt Purdy 2014 A (L) Cranbury NJ Princeton Team Turnpike
353 Jake Quay 2014 M (FO) Latham NY Shaker Albany Power
358 William Ratchford 2015 M (FO) Mountain Lakes NJ Mountain Lakes Laker Future
364 Hugo Reisenbichler 2015 M (FO) Dallas TX Highland Park Coast 2 Coast
434 Ryan Toomey 2014 G Hicksville NY Hicksville Long Island Express
453 Jonathan Warg 2015 LSM Laurys Station PA Parkland HEADstrong
464 David Wolfson 2015 D Gladwyne PA Shipley School Dukes
470 Ryan Zoll 2015 D Bel Air MD St. Pauls Crabs

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 19 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

61 Tucker Carney 2014 A Wallingford PA Strath Haven Mesa Fresh
69 Nicholas Colangelo 2014 LSM Weston MA Middlesex School NESLL
81 Jake Cresta 2014 D Horsham PA Hatboro Horsham Mesa Fresh
83 Michael Cropper 2015 D Ridley Park PA Ridley HEADstrong
140 Joey Fiorino 2014 D (FO) Baltimore MD McDonogh Greene Turtle
142 Jack Fischer 2014 M Newtown Square PA Radnor NXT L.C.
162 Andrew Gallahue 2014 A (L) North Andover MA St. John’s Prep Top Gun Fighting Clams
190 Riley Gulrajani 2014 D Medina WA Bellevue Seattle Starz
191 Tyler Haab 2014 M Bryn Mawr PA Episcopal Academy Dukes
194 D. Ryder Harkins 2014 M West Chester PA Malvern Prep Old School
229 Kevin Kasprzak 2014 M Huntington NY Chaminade Long Island Express
334 Conor O’Brien 2014 A (L) Berwyn PA Episcopal Academy NXT L.C.
348 Greg Price 2015 G Yardley PA Holy Ghost Prep Twist
356 Noah Rak 2014 M (FO) Norwich CT Canterbury School CT Cardinals
366 Kyle Richbourg 2015 A Orlando FL Lake Highland Prep Team Florida
381 Mike Ruane 2014 LSM Huntington NY St. Anthony’s Long Island Express
440 Matthew Valdini 2014 G Massapequa NY Massapequa Long Island Jesters
441 Sean Valentino 2015 M Landisville PA Hempfield Low & Away
443 A.J. Vazquez 2014 M Bedford MA Belmont Hill NESLL

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 20 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

44 Liam Brennan 2014 A South Huntington NY Walt Whitman Long Island Outlaws
49 Daniel Buckman 2014 A Merion PA Lower Merion HEADstrong
90 Drew DeBacco 2014 D Glen Mills PA Episcopal Academy Freedom,
110 Timmy Dolan 2015 A (L) Garden City NY Garden City Long Island Outlaws
148 Jack Fojtasek 2015 A Dallas TX St. Mark’s Stick Star
154 Chris Friedman 2015 M Malvern PA Episcopal Academy NXT L.C.
242 Ben Kocis 2014 M Huntington NY Nancy Kocis Long Island Outlaws
293 Eric McMillan 2014 D Downingtown PA STEM Academy Freedom
339 Mark Palmarella 2014 D Berwyn PA Malvern Prep Old School
340 James Papadopoulos 2015 G Manhasset NY Manhasset Manhasset 32
341 Kyle Parsons 2014 A (L) Wellesley MA Belmont Hill Top Gun Fighting Clams
352 Matthew Quagliariello 2014 LSM Springfield PA Springfield (Delco) NXT L.C.
357 Zachary Ranen 2014 G Baltimore MD Gilman School Baltimore Cannons
359 Owen Reda 2014 M (FO) Pleasantville NY Pleasantville
411 J.B. Smith 2014 LSM Dublin OH Dublin Jerome Titanium
413 J.C. Sorenson 2015 M Summit NJ Pingry School Patriot
414 Thomas Soule 2014 D Wellesley MA Noble and Greenough Top Gun Fighting Clams
197 Connor Toes 2015 M Manhasset NY Manhasset FLG
460 Renwick Wilson 2014 M (FO) Greenwich CT Greenwich CP-Lax

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 21 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

46 Matthew Brown 2015 A Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Fever
55 James Byrns 2014 A Massapequa NY Massapequa Long Island Jesters
108 Michael DiRienzo 2015 D Holbrook NY Sachem East Long Island Jesters
122 Finn Dunne 2015 LSM Potomac MD Georgetown Prep Blackwolf
155 Sam Friedman 2015 M Wayne PA Conestoga NXT L.C.
181 Connor Gossman 2015 A Seattle WA Seattle Prep Seattle Starz
198 Jake Henze 2015 M New Britain PA Central Bucks South Twist
224 Matthew Kane 2015 LSM Manhasset NY Deerfield FLG
283 Kyle McCarthy 2015 D Avondale PA Salesianum Rebel Elite
312 Henry James Moreta 2015 M Westhampton Beach NY Westhampton Beach Long Island Express
362 Tyson Reed 2015 M (FO) Westwood MA St. Sebastian’s School Laxachusetts
369 Michael Risser 2015 M (FO) Chester Springs PA Downingtown East Baggataway
378 Carter Rossano 2015 A (L) Topsfield MA Pingree School Top Gun Fighting Clams
379 John Roulston 2015 G Chesterbrook PA Conestoga NXT L.C.
391 Adam Sawicki 2014 G Winter Park FL Lake Highland Prep Team Florida
431 Christian Teuber 2015 D Philadelphia PA Penn Charter Dukes
454 Michael Watkins 2014 D Wallingford PA Episcopal Academy Rebel Elite
462 Andrew Witherell 2015 A (L) Wilmington DE Salesianum HEADstrong
469 Chase Young 2015 M Egg Harbor Township NJ St. Augustine Prep South Shore Lacrosse

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 22 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

6 Alex Andersen 2015 G St Davids PA Radnor Mesa Fresh
9 Chris Aslanian 2014 A (L) Westfield NJ Westfield Tri State
19 Brendan Bassett 2014 A Berwyn PA Conestoga
157 Connor Fuhrman 2014 D Spicewood TX Saint Andrews ATX Lax Bats
158 Raphael Furey 2014 D Villanova PA Episcopal Academy NXT L.C.
159 Anthony Gadaleta 2014 A Kings Park NY Kings Park
163 Tre Galligan III 2015 M Gilford NH Brewster Academy NH Tomahawks
195 Josh Haubenstock 2015 M Wyckoff NJ Ramapo Leading Edge
196 Austin Haynes 2015 LSM Moorestown NJ Moorestown Tri State
203 Ben Hiltebeitel 2015 M Pottstown PA Owen J Roberts Mesa Fresh
227 Tasso Karras 2014 A (L) Chalfont PA Chestnut Hill Academy Twist
252 Andrew Larrea 2014 LSM Nesconset NY Smithtown East Team Smithtown
259 Jack Lee 2014 M Larchmont NY Fordham Prep Long Island Sting
286 Connor McCullough 2014 A Garden City NY Garden City Long Island Sting
337 Rich Palazzese 2014 M Berwyn PA Episcopal Academy NXT L.C.
372 Chase Robinson 2014 M Mount Pleasant SC Wando Top Left
373 Will Robinson 2014 M (FO) Mendham NJ Mendham Patriot
390 Ryan Savage 2014 D (FO) Rye NY Berkshire School Long Island Sting
403 Kevin Sheahan 2015 D Dover DE Caesar Rodney Team 302
437 Reese Tursi 2014 G Medford NJ Shawnee Tri State

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 23 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

31 Larsen Bidstrup 2015 A Byfield MA Governor’s Academy 3D
34 Daniel Bockelman 2014 A (L) Melvile NY Half Hollow Hills East
57 Griffin Caligiuri 2015 LSM Winter Park FL Lake Highland Prep Braveheart
92 Patrick Decker 2014 M Westfield NJ Westfield H.S. Tri State
96 William Dempster 2014 D Doylestown PA Central Bucks East Bucks Select
113 Henry Donnellan 2015 G Newton MA Newton South Top Gun Fighting Clams
164 Samuel Garges 2015 A Pottstown PA Owen J. Roberts NXT L.C.
172 Patrick Gibbons 2015 A Garden City NY Garden City Long Island Express
205 Michael Hofstedt 2014 LSM Severna Park MD Severna Park Smartlink
216 Brendan Jacob 2015 M Springfield PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
218 Brandon Jones 2014 D Columbus OH Upper Arlington Titanium
243 Gregory Kolowajtis 2014 D Fairless Hills PA Pennsbury LB3 North
285 Jake McCulloch 2015 M Stony Brook NY Ward Melville Ward Melville
287 John McDonald 2014 M Ballston Spa NY Ballston Spa Albany Power
370 Jack Robbins 2014 M Wayne PA Conestoga NXT L.C.
397 Parke Schweiter 2015 D Devon PA Conestoga H.S. NXT L.C.
398 Sean Sconone 2015 G East Islip NY East Islip Progression Lacrosse
421 Ryan Stubits 2015 M (FO) Mullica Hill NJ St. Augustine Prep South Shore Lacrosse
424 Tyler Sullivan 2015 A (L) Bedford NH Bedford NH Tomahawks
451 Eric Wang 2015 M (FO) Poquott NY Ward Melville Ward Melville

2012 Philly Showcase – TEAM 24 ROSTER

# FIRST LAST GRADYEAR Pos CITY STATE SCHOOL CLUB

4 Grant Ament 2015 A Doylestown PA Haverford School Mesa Fresh
15 Michael Bano 2015 M Dublin OH Dublin Jerome Titanium
33 Robby Black 2015 M Lutherville MD McDonogh School Greene Turtle
41 Gage Bradshaw 2015 D Plano TX Plano West Coast2Coast
68 Eric Coburn 2014 D Londonderry NH Londonderry NH Tomahawks
99 Sam Denious 2015 D Devon PA Haverford School Old School
127 Jordan Eichholz 2015 G Melville NY Half Hollow Hills East Team Hills
471 Daniel Flock 2014 G Ellicott City MD Calvert Hall Greene Turtle
166 Christopher Garino 2015 D Villanova PA Episcopal Academy NXT L.C.
210 Dane Huber 2014 M Westfield NJ Westfield Tri State
231 Alex Keane 2014 LSM Huntington NY Walt Whitman Long Island Outlaws
246 Pierce Kraft 2014 M Rydal PA Penn Charter
306 Ryan Miller 2014 M Manhasset NY Manhasset Long Island Express
374 Andres Rodriguez 2014 LSM Morristown NJ Morristown Patriot
389 Michael Santos 2014 M (FO) Manhasset NY Manhasset Long Island Sting
393 Scott Scheuerle 2014 A Gladwyne PA St. Joseph’s Prep NXT L.C.
422 Brenden Sturgis 2014 A (L) Downingtown PA Downingtown East
463 Evan Wolf 2015 A Wynnewood PA Lower Merion Dukes
468 Anthony Wyse 2014 A (L) (FO) Newton MA Newton North Laxachusetts


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines