follow us on...

Warrior 40 team rosters are released after first day of event; La Salle’s Rambo, Coleman are teammates

Monday, 13th August 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 8/13/12

Below is the breakdown of the Warrior 40 players and their teams. The 3-day competition that features the nation’s top underclass high school lacrosse players. Players will receive coaching from Major League Lacrosse stars and participate in skills competitions and a final competition. This year’s competition takes place Aug. 13-15 at Dick’s Sporting Goods Park in Commerce City, Colo.

Dojo Team

TEAM FIRST LAST HIGH SCHOOL GRAD YEAR POSITION COMMITMENT
DOJO Justin Anderson Centennial (Las Vegas) 2014 M North Carolina
DOJO Pete Aplet Wheat Ridge (Colo.) 2013 A Denver
DOJO Brian Balkam Smithtown East (St. James, N.Y.) 2013 G North Carolina
DOJO Jeremy Bosher Norkam Senior (Kamloops, British Columbia Canada) 2014 M undecided
DOJO Wilkins Dismuke Rock Canyon (Littleton, Colo.) 2013 A Johns Hopkins
DOJO Keiran Eissler Coronado (Las Vegas, Nev.) 2013 M Johns Hopkins
DOJO Jordan Evans Jamesville-DeWitt (DeWitt, N.Y.) 2013 A Syracuse
DOJO Justin Guterding Garden City (N.Y.) 2013 A Duke
DOJO Tate Jozokos Governor’s Academy (Byfield, Mass.) 2013 M North Carolina
DOJO Ian King St. Xavier (Cincinnati, Ohio) 2013 A Michigan
DOJO Jack Lambert John-Jay (Cross River, N.Y.) 2013 D North Carolina
DOJO Steven Larson Chaparral (Scottsdale, Ariz.) 2013 M UMBC
DOJO Devon Lewis Lake Highland Prep (Orlando, Fla.) 2013 M Georgetown
DOJO Ryan Lukacovic Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.) 2013 A Virginia
DOJO Hayes McGinley University School (Huntington Valley, Ohio) 2013 M Syracuse
DOJO Daniel Morris Dallas Jesuit (Dallas) 2013 G Maryland
DOJO Austin Pifani Abington (Pa.) 2013 D North Carolina
DOJO Ethan Powley Paul VI (Fairfax, Va.) 2013 LSM Duke
DOJO Will Reynolds Delbarton (N.J.) 2013 D Princeton
DOJO Matt Ryan Phillips Exeter (Exeter, N.H.) 2013 LSM Harvard

Burn Team
BURN J.T. Blubaugh St. Francis DeSales (Columbus, Ohio) 2013 A Ohio State
BURN Connor Cannizzaro Cazenovia Central (Cazenovia, N.Y.) 2013 A Maryland
BURN Sean Coleman La Salle (Wyndmoor, Pa.) 2013 M Harvard
BURN Brian Dunne Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.) 2013 D Duke
BURN Nick Fields Bullis (Potomac, Md.) 2013 LSM Johns Hopkins
BURN Danny Fowler Chaminade (Mineola, N.Y.) 2013 G Duke
BURN Bear Goldstein St. Mark’s (Dallas) 2013 D Princeton
BURN Jake Kennedy Torrey Pines (San Diego, Calif.) 2013 G Bucknell
BURN Peyton Klawinski Memphis University School (Memphis, Tenn.) 2013 M North Carolina
BURN Colin MacIlvennie East Side Catholic (Sammamish, Wash.) 2014 M Maryland
BURN Dylan Maltz Stone Bridge (Asburn, Va.) 2013 A Syracuse
BURN Mac Pons Boys’ Latin (Baltimore) 2013 D Maryland
BURN Matt Rambo La Salle (Wyndmoor, Pa.) 2013 A Maryland
BURN Tim Rotanz Shoreham-Wading River (Shoreham, N.Y.) 2013 A Maryland
BURN Jake Seau Bishop’s School (San Diego, Calif.) 2014 M Duke
BURN Austin Shanks Brewster Academy (Wolfeboro, N.H.) 2013 A Michigan
BURN Garrett Van de Ven Dallas Jesuit (Dallas) 2013 M Duke
BURN Brian Wegner Regis Jesuit (Lone Tree, Colo.) 2013 LSM/D Denver
BURN Zed Williams Silver Creek (N.Y.) 2013 M undecided
BURN Jake Woodring Eden Prairie (Minn.) 2013 M Denver


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Men’s lacrosse: @PennStateMLax downs @UDMensLacrosse behind Sturgis