follow us on...

Post-season honors: Ches-Mont League releases all-conference boys’ team

Sunday, 10th June 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/10/12

All Ches-Mont Boys’ Lacrosse Selections, 2012

Ches-Mont League MVP: Eric Rankel – Downingtown West

Ches-Mont League Sportsmanship Award:
Jake Richard – Henderson

1st Team
Attack
Sebastian Kerslake (12) – Henderson
Greg Merrill (10) – Great Valley
Brandyn O’Connell (11)- Downingtown East
Tyler McWilliams(12) – Downingtown West
Tanner Peck (10) – Avon Grove
Evan Allvord (12) – Kennett
Aaron Murphy (12) – Downingtown East

Midfield
Jake Richard (12) – Henderson
Kevin Clarke (12) – Downingtown East
Eric Rankel (12) – Downingtown West
Joe McErlean (12) – Bishop Shanahan
Brendan Fabian (12) – Avon Grove
Noah Joseph (11) – Great Valley
Spencer Rymiszewski (11) – Henderson
Ryan Poole (12) – Downingtown East
Zach Barr (12) – Downingtown West
Matt Cioeta (11) – Sun Valley
Riley Piper (12) – Unionville

Defense
Ben Hughes (12) – Great Valley
Chris Panichelli (12) – Bishop Shanahan
Max Carroll (12) – Downingtown West
Adam Weaver (11) – Henderson
Andrew Murner (12) – Downingtown East
Steve Garrell (12) WC East
Anthony Torello (12) – Kennett
Niall Durkan (11) – Great Valley

LSM
Matt King (11) – Avon Grove
Jimmy Case (11) – Great Valley
Jared Wolf (11) – Downingtown West

Goalie
Alex Cuttic (12) – Downingtown West
Chase Heisman (11) – Henderson
Will Schreiner (10) – Avon Grove

2nd Team
Attack
Owen Evans (11) – Henderson
Dylan Ikala (12) – Downingtown West
John Mehok (10) – Bishop Shanahan
Max Kelly (12) – Unionville
Tim Lamb (11) – Great Valley
Kevin McQuiston (11) – Kennett
Kyle Lauletta (11) – Downingtown East

Midfield
Connor Sidebottom (12) – Henderson
David Appruzzese (12) – Unionville
Connor Burke (12) – Rustin
Steve Adams (12) – Downingtown East
Nick Scotese (11) – WC East
Bill Helmig (12) – WC East
Ryan Hibbs (12) – Downingtown West
Dylan Alderman (10) – Bishop Shanahan
Mack Hasz (12) – Great Valley
Jeff Tinkoff (12) – Kennett

Defense
Joe Ward (11) – Great Valley
Mike Paoline (12) – Downingtown West
Chris Mitten (11) – Henderson
Danny Norris (10) – Avon Grove
Jake McMillion (11) – Downingtown West
Logan Richter (12) – Downingtown West
John Logan (12) – WC East
Austin Lowe (11) – Unionville

LSM
Jake Tully (12) – Kennett
Chris Karagillian (10) – WC East

GOALIE
Peter Hayes (12) – Great Valley
Anthony Wagner (11) – Bishop Shanahan
Connor Kindig (12) – Rustin
Sam Weiss (12) – Downingtown East

Honorable Mention
Attack

Conner Annunziato (12) – Rustin
Jack Glassey (12) – Henderson
R.J. Zoba (9) – Rustin
Matt Logan (11) – Downingtown West
Matt Bray (12) – Bishop Shanahan
Matt Worrall (11) – Kennett
Tyler Haines (11) – Great Valley
Justin Billello (12) WC East

Midfield Honorable Mention
Tyler Thompson (12) – Henderson
Tyler Keene (11) – Downingtown West
Jimmy Sheer (12) – Downingtown West
Tyler Ross (12) – Avon Grove
Logan Tydryszewski (11) – Kennett
Peter Thiel (12) – Rustin
Jack Muliawan (10) – Rustin
Luke Hay (12) – Rustin
Dillan Buettner (11) – Great Valley
Ian Riehl (10) – Downingtown East
Patch Johnson (11) – Unionville

Defense Honorable Mention
Peter Marion (12) – Bishop Shanahan
Nick Wendling (10) – Sun Valley
David Cyron (12) – Avon Grove
Nick Deagostine (12) – Henderson
Alex O’Brien (11) – Kennett
Zach Watkin (11) – Rustin
Connor Betts (12) – Rustin
Riley Wilson (11) – Downingtown East

LSM Honorable Mention
Nick Caruso (11) – Downingtown West
Steve Amoriello (12) – Great Valley

Goalie Honorable Mention
Chris Baker (11) – Unionville


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Wednesday’s boys’ HS summaries-Updated