follow us on...

Philly men named USILA Scholar All-Americans

Thursday, 31st May 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/31/12


USILA 2012 Scholar All-America Team

Sean Aaron Union College
Rory Averett (Council Rock North), Goucher College
Joe Banno Haverford College
Matt Bell Villanova University

Greg Bensman Mercyhurst College
Jesse Bernhardt University of Maryland
Anthony Biscardi University of Massachusetts
Ian Bolland Stevenson University
Joe Bonanni The Ohio State University
Tom Celentani University of Massachusetts
Marcus Cheatham Susquehanna University
Charlie Cipriano Fairfield University
Jordan Collins-Hartwig Rochester Institute of Technology
Franc Cook Lynchburg College
Brendan Corcoran Elizabethtown College
CJ Costabile Duke University
Joe Cummings University of Maryland
John Cunningham Princeton University
Bobby Dattilo Hobart College
Kyle Denhoff St. John Fisher College
Ryan Doyle Catholic University
Matthew Egan Bowdoin College
Nick Farrell Denison University
Tyler Fiorito Princeton University
Mark Flibotte Bowdoin College
Rob Fortunato University of Virginia
Eric Gollands Clarkson University
Ward Gruppo Dickinson College
Andrew Gvozden Hofstra University
Dillon Hamill Haverford College
John Haus University of Maryland
Brian Hill (Ridley), Cabrini College
Alex Hofrichter Stevens Institute of Technology
Tyler Hutchinson Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Eric Janssen Adelphi University
Peter Johnson Trinity College
Matt Kawamoto The Ohiio State University
Jeff Keating Roanoke College
Sean Kirwan Tufts University
Brewster Knowlton Western New England College
Roman Lao-Gosney Lehigh University
Cameron Lao-Gosney Lehigh University

Justin Lea Stevenson University
Andrew Liptak Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
Matt Livingston Union College
Jameson Love Bryant University
Eric Lusby Loyola University
Matt Lynch (La Salle), Goucher College
Matt Mackrides (Malvern Prep) Penn State University

William Mangan Rutgers University
Vic Marchetti Lycoming College
Carter Mavromatis Hampden-Sydney College
Andrew McCrumb Stevenson University
John McSorley (Ridley) Cabrini College
Ethan Meyer Union College
Tyler Midwinter Randolph-Macon College
Jeff Ocampo Ursinus College
Kevin Randall University of Notre Dame
Justin Rose Pfeiffer University
Robert Rotanz Duke University
Tyler Russell Rochester Institute of Technology
Sam Russell Whittier College
Collin Schmitt Roger Williams University
Andrew Sellers Salisbury University
Eric Small Western Connecticut State University
Michael Steinhauser Stevens Institute of Technology
Scott Stolzenberg Rensselear Polytechnic Institute
Robert Sullivan Union College
Mike Tota SUNY Cortland
Frank Tufano Drexel University
Kevin Vaughan Harvard University
Peter Windsor St. Mary’s College of Maryland
Greg Wright SUNY Cortland
Jacob Ziegler Jacksonville University


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Division I roundup: @PennMLax wins, @LehighWLacrosse falls in playoffs