follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 1st May 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/1/12

High School

Boys’

Germantown Academy 7, Penn Charter 6
Pennsbury 8, Abington 7
Episcopal Academy 7, Malvern Prep 2
Holy Ghost Prep 13, Neshaminy 5
Lower Merion 7, Harriton 4
Haverford School 11, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 5
Downingtown West 11, Bishop Shanahan 7
Academy of the New Church 11, Westtown School 7
Conestoga 15, Haverford High 3
Garnet Valley 15, Marple Newtown 4
Ridley 11, Springfield-Delco 5
Shipley School 17, Moorestown Friends 6
Council Rock North 8, Council Rock South 7 (OT)
Downingtown East 8, Avon Grove 7 (OT)
George School 8, Friends Central 6
Lansdale Catholic 16, Conwell Egan 5
Owen J Roberts 8, Phoenixville 6
Penncrest 12, Upper Darby 0
Perkiomen Valley 7, Boyertown 3
Radnor 7, Strath Haven 4
Spring-Ford 10, Methacton 4
Twin Valley 7, Devon Prep 6
Upper Merion 13, Interboro 11

Girls’

Harriton 14, Lower Merion 3
Springside Chestnut Hill 16, Agnes Irwin 15
Villa Maria Academy 18, Mt. St. Joseph Acad 14
Friends Central Sschool 17, Abington Friends 1
Council Rock North 17, Pennsbury 7
Notre Dame Acad 21, William Penn Charter 9
Germantown Academy 24, Baldwin School 10
Southern Lehigh 13, Parkland 11
Upper Dublin 15, Upper Merion Area 2
Radnor 12, Strath Haven 10
Shipley School 17, Moorestown Friends (NJ) 6
Conestoga 9, Haverford 8
Great Valley 21, Coatesville 3
Merion Mercy Academy 18, Gwynedd-Mercy Acad 3
Springfield Montco 18, Jenkintown 11
Downingtown West at Bishop Shanahan
Henderson 15, Rustin 11
Conestoga 9, Haverford 8
Council Rock North 17, Pennsbury East 7
Council Rock South 18, Conwell-Egan CS 6
Downingtown West 21, Bishop Shanahan 16
Penncrest 15, Upper Darby 5
Southern Lehigh 13, Parkland 11

College

Men’s

Division III

Albright 6, Lebanon Valley 4
Cabrini 18, Centenary 3
Gwynedd-Mercy 11, Marywood 4
Widener 17, Lycoming 7


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines