follow us on...

Saturday’s Philly lacrosse scoreboard

Saturday, 14th April 2012

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/14/12

High School

Boys’
Nike Haverford Checking for Cancer Lacrosse Invitational:
St. Augustine Prep 11, La Salle 10, OT
(SAP: Mike Sutton GW with 3.7 sec left in OT, Pat McMenamin 5G, Joe Gigantiello 14 saves. L: Matt Rambo 5G)

Garden City 12, Conestoga 11 FINAL
(GC: Devin Dwyer 3g, 6a. C: Bradlee Lord 3g, Adam Goins 3g)

Episcopal Academy 12, Radnor 6 (final)
(EA: Tyler Odell 3g, 1A, Connor Haab 2G, 1A. R: Ben Junior 3G)

Haverford School 10, Lawrenceville School 3 (final)
(HS: Henry Blynn 5G, Gavin McBride 2G, 1A, Jake Landman 9 saves)

Penn Charter 8, Wlton (Conn.) 7
(PC: Drew Murray 2G, GW, Eric Berger 2g, Shane Carr 2G)

Salesianum School 10, Chatham 9, OT
(S: Sean Giampietro 3G, GW with 2:53 left in OT, Jay Kelly 2G, Dillon Walker 2G, Matt Barone 14 saves)

Delbarton 11, Georgetown Prep 10

Non-League
Henderson 11, Strath Haven 5
St. Anthony’s (NY) 7, Malvern Prep 4
Downingtown West 8, Ridley 7, OT
Souderton 9, Marple Newtown 8
Hill School 18, Wyoming Seminary 7
Upper Merion 15, Academy of the New Church 10
Archbishop Ryan 11, Sun Valley 5
George School 16, Oxford Area 3
Mastery Charter 4, Fitzsimons 2
Penncrest 14, Central Bucks West 3
Allentown 13, Northern Burlington 9
Cherry Hill West 13, Camden Catholic 10
Haddonfield Memorial 7, Shawnee 6 (OT)
Rancocas Valley 17, Steinert-Hamilton East 3

Girls’

Harriton 22, West Chester East 8
Upper Dublin 12, Boyertown 7
Great Valley 17, Unionville 4

At St. Stephen’s Spring Fling (Va.):

Radnor 12, Notre Dame Prep 8
Radnor 10, Rumson-Fair Haven (NJ) 9
Rumson-Fair Haven (NJ) 10, Archbishop Carroll 9
Georgetown Visitation 13, Archbishop Carroll 10

At Haverford School:
Merion Mercy 16, Downingtown East 9
Germantown Friends 17, Agnes Irwin 6

College
Men’s

Division I
Penn 13, Harvard 11
Princeton 21, Dartmouth 6
Delaware 16, Saint Joseph’s 6
Lehigh 9, Bucknell 8
Massachusetts 8, Drexel 6
Penn State 8, Towson 3
Princeton 21, Dartmouth 6
Villanova 10, St. John’s 8

Division II

Dowling 9, Chestnut Hill 4

Division III

Lebanon Valley 14, Alvernia 5
Albright 13, Elizabethtown 7
Cabrini 24, Immaculata 5
Dickinson 14, Swarthmore 5
Eastern 14, DeSales 4
Gwynedd-Mercy 28, Rosemont 3
Haverford 9, Franklin & Marshall 8
McDaniel 6, Ursinus 5
Susquehanna 12, Scranton 9
Widener 14, Lycoming 8

Women’s

Division I

Holy Cross 10, Lehigh 7
Colgate 13, Lafayette 11
Dartmouth 9, Penn 7
Harvard 10, Princeton 7

Division II

Holy Family 22, Philadelphia 16
Slippery Rock 12, Kutztown 6
West Chester 18, Edinboro 8
Dominican 14, Chestnut Hill 8

Division III

Arcadia 22, Wilkes 12
Cabrini 17, Neumann 9
Cedar Crest 15, Rosemont 10
Centenary 18, Immaculata 6
Eastern 17, King’s 14
Franklin & Marshall 18, Haverford 5
Lebanon Valley 18, Alvernia 12
Muhlenberg 17, Bryn Mawr 2
Penn State-Abington 14, St. Elizabeth 8
Rowan 19, Rutgers-Camden 0
Swarthmore 15, Dickinson 9
Ursinus 15, McDaniel 13
Widener 22, Lycoming 12
Penn State-Abington 14, St. Elizabeth 8
Rowan 19, Rutgers-Camden 0
Swarthmore 15, Dickinson 9
Ursinus 15, McDaniel 13


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Delaware HS roundup: Delmar, St. Mark’s boys,Tower Hill, Mt. Pleasant girls win