follow us on...

Philly boys named to updated ESPNHS Class of 2013 Watchlist

Monday, 26th December 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Recruiting  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 12/26/11

The players below were named to the recent ESPNHS Class of 2013 Boys’ Lacrosse Watchlist. Click here for full story.

Philly

Dante Addona, Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, Pa.), defense
Chris Baker, Unionville (East Marlborough, Pa.), goalie
Matt Barrett, Malvern (Malvern, Pa.), goalie, Virginia
Stefan Bergman, La Salle (Wyndmoor, Pa.), defense, Michigan
Joseph Carlini, Malvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.), midfield
Jimmy Case, Pottsgrove (Pottstown, Pa.), defense
Anthony Casselli, Central Bucks East (Doylestown, Pa.), attack
Michael Cherry, Radnor (Radnor, Pa.), attack
Jeff Cimbalista, La Salle (Wyndmoor, Pa.), midfield
Sean Coleman, La Salle (Wyndmoor, Pa.), midfield
Chris Daly, Lower Merion (Ardmore, Pa.), midfield
Peter Donato, Radnor (Radnor, Pa.), midfield
Brock D’Annunzio, Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, Pa.), attack
Sean Dougherty, Hill School (Pottstown, Pa.), defense
Joe Dunn, Malvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.), attack
Niall Durkan, Great Valley (Malvern, Pa.), defense
James Durkin, Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, Pa.), attack
Andrew Eidenshink, La Salle (Wyndmoor, Pa.), defense
Darion Einsig, Exeter (Reading, Pa.), attack
Nick Eufrasio, Ridley (Folsom, Pa.), defense
Tom Farnish, Radnor (Radnor, Pa.), defense
Kevin Gayhardt, Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, Pa.), defense
Charles Guinta, Penn Charter (Philadelphia, Pa.), lsm
Christopher Hilburn, Malvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.), midfield
Jared Horoski, Malvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.), defense
Reilly Hupfeldt, Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.), attack
Ryan Kelly, Central Bucks South (Warrington, Pa.), goalie
Matt King, Avon Grove (West Grove, Pa.), lsm
Trevor Kupecky, Upper Merion (King of Prussia, Pa.), attack, Hofstra
Jacob Landman, Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.), goalie
Timothy Langerhands, Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.), defense
Tyler MacDougall, Souderton (Souderton, Pa.), attack
Paul Major, Spring-Ford (Royersford, Pa.), attack
Anthony Marini, Saint Joseph’s Prep (Philadelphia, Pa.), attack, Notre Dame
Gavin McBride, Haverford School (Haverford, Pa.), attack
Brendan McGonigle, La Salle (Wyndmoor, Pa.), midfield
Daniel Michaelson, Radnor (Radnor, Pa.), defense
Jimmy Murphy, Hatboro-Horsham (Horsham, Pa.), midfield
Brandyn O’Connell, Downingtown East (Exton, Pa.), attack/midfield, Hofstra
Zach Penfil, Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, Pa.), defense
John Pennell, Owen J Roberts (Pottstown, Pa.), attack
Austin Pifani, Abington (Abington, Pa.), defense
Chad Rafferty, Malvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.), defense, Maryland
Matt Rambo, La Salle (Wyndmoor, Pa.), attack/midfield, Maryland
Robert Raucci, Garnet Valley (Glen Mills, Pa.), attack, St. Joseph’s
Matt Robinson, Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, Pa.), lsm
Kevin Rogers, Malvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.), defense
Stephen Satterthwaite, Malvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.), defense
Zach Schleicher, Emmaus (Emmaus, Pa.), midfield
Carson Scott, Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.), defense, Delaware
Matt Senft, Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.), attack
Ian Strain, Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, Pa.), midfield
Derek Stump, Exeter Township (Reading, Pa.), midfield
George Uhrich, La Salle (Wyndmoor, Pa.), lsm
Nick Valentino, Hempfield (Landisville, Pa.), midfield
Ray Vandegrift, Penn Charter (Philadelphia, Pa.), midfield
Gavin Weaver, Malvern Prep (Malvern, Pa.), midfield
Nick Wojdak, Episcopal Academy (Newtown Square, Pa.), midfield
Robbie Zonino, Conestoga (Berwyn, Pa.), goalie, Michigan

South Jersey

Conor Beers, Kingsway Regional (Swedesboro, N.J.), goalie
Dan Berg, Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, N.J.), midfield
Alistair Bervin, Lawrenceville School (Lawrenceville, N.J.), defense
Stephen Gagliardi, Washington Township (Washington Township, N.J.), attack
Nathan Gorman, St. Augustine Prep (Richland, N.J.), defense, Villanova
Jonathan Hurlburt, West Deptford (West Deptford, N.J.), defense
Stephen Jackson, Gloucester Catholic (Gloucester, N.J.), attack
Timothy Kemner, Kingsway (Swedesboro, N.J.), attack
Adam Monticollo, St. Augustine Prep (Richland, N.J.), defense, Loyola
Matt Olbrich, Moorestown (Moorestown, N.J), midfield/FOGO, Delaware
Noah Pounds, Ridgewood (Ridgewood, N.J.), goalie
Will Reynolds, Delbarton (Delbarton, N.J.), defense, Princeton
Mike Sutton, St. Augustine Prep (Richland, N.J), , midfield, Penn State
Robby Weingart, Eastern Regional (Voorhees, N.J.), attack
Dan Willis, Moorestown (Moorestown, N.J.), goalie, Villanova

Delaware

Sean Kirkpatrick, Wilmington Friends (Wilmington, Del.), attack,


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines