follow us on...

Updated listing of Philly girls’ high school lacrosse scoring leaders for 2011

Friday, 15th July 2011

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Stats  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 7/15/11

Philly girls’ high school scoring leaders for 2011:
(as reported to Phillylacrosse.com; for additions or corrections, e-mail us at golax@phillylacrosse.com. Information must be verified by head coach)

Points
AnnaElise Morello (Garnet Valley) 62 goals, 108 assists, 170 points
Halley Barnes (Garnet Valley) 118-40-158
Kelly Devlin (Downingtown East) 47-109-156
Ali Karwoski (Great Valley) 132-23-155
Kelly Cross (Upper Dublin) 95-54-149
Sloan Warren (Baldwin School) 107-40-147
Taylor Trimble (Episcopal Academy) 96-53-146
Carli Sukonik (Harriton) 118-27-145
Stephanie Finley (Sacred Heart) 92-52-144
Katelyn Fay (Henderson) 101-38-139
Brooke Kiley (Germantown Academy) 103-24-127
Kasey Callaway (Avon Grove) 69-58-127
Emily Solenberger (Downingtown East) 76-50-126
Ashley Tedesco (Friends’ Central) 67-53-120
Alex Duckenfield (Strath Haven) 74-45-119
Jess Schwab (Harriton) 71-48-119
Kara Magley (Council Rock North) 82-34-116
Katrina Geiger (Haverford High) 91-22-113
Ashley Poli (Downingtown East) 88-25-113
Kristen Bandos (Notre Dame Academy) 64-49-113
Maddy Lynch (Springfield-Delco) 87-26-113
Kelly Furman (Boyertown) 74-38-112
Cortnee Daley (Hatboro-Horsham) 74-37-111
Katie O’Donnell (Henderson) 71-39-110
Nicole Beck (Hatboro-Horsham) 66-43-109

Assists
Kelly Devlin (Downingtown East) 109
AnnaElise Morello (Garnet Valley) 108
Sophie duPhily (Kennett) 67
Liz Cowley (Pennsbury) 60
Kasey Callaway (Avon Grove) 58
Kelly Cross (Upper Dublin) 54
Ashley Tedesco (Friends’ Central) 53
Taylor Trimble (Episcopal Academy) 53
Stephanie Finley (Sacred Heart) 52
Becca Dahle (Friends’ Central) 51
Emily Solenberger (Downingtown East) 50
Kristen Bandos (Notre Dame Academy) 49
Jess Schwab (Harriton) 48
Emma Dahle (Friends’ Central) 45
Alex Duckenfield (Strath Haven) 45
Summer O’Donnell (Strath Haven) 45
Carolyn Remmey (Central Bucks East) 44
Emily Kellett (Methacton) 44
Nicole Beck (Hatboro-Horsham) 43
Bonnie McShane (Merion Mercy) 43
Callie Francis (Hill School) 42
Sloan Warren (Baldwin School) 40
Halley Barnes (Garnet Valley) 40
Ally Heavens (Garnet Valley) 40

Goals
Ali Karwoski (Great Valley) 132
Halley Barnes (Garnet Valley) 118
Carli Sukonik (Harriton) 118
Sloan Warren (Baldwin School) 107
Brooke Kiley (Germantown Academy) 103
Katelyn Fay (Henderson) 101
Taylor Trimble (Episcopal Academy) 96
Kelly Cross (Upper Dublin) 95
Stephanie Finley (Sacred Heart) 92
Katrina Geiger (Haverford High) 91
Milan White (Pottstown) 90
Ashley Poli (Downingtown East) 88
Maddy Lynch (Springfield-Delco) 87
McKenzie Rafferty (Downingtown East) 84
Kara Magley (Council Rock North) 82
Caitlin McCartney (Archbishop Wood) 82
Danielle Notvest (Souderton) 82
Rachel Engler (Boyertown) 78
Macie Hauck (North Penn) 76
Olivia Gannon (Mount St. Joseph) 76
Emily Solenberger (Downingtown East) 76
Cortnee Daley (Hatboro-Horsham) 74
Julia Falcone (West Chester East) 74
Kelly Furman (Boyertown) 74
Alex Duckenfield (Strath Haven) 74
Megan Kelly (Hill School) 74
Carlianne McCabe (Notre Dame Academy) 72
Jess Schwab (Harriton) 71
Katie O’Donnell (Henderson) 71
Maddie Ward (Spring-Ford) 70
Eva Winiarski (Downingtown West) 70
Kasey Callaway (Avon Grove) 69
Lizzy Carr (Hatboro-Horsham) 69
Jenna Mertz (Villa Maria Academy) 68
Ashley Tedesco (Friends’ Central) 67
Nicole Beck (Hatboro-Horsham) 66
Laura Frankenfield (Wissahickon) 66
Avery Safford (Shipley) 66
Ally Heavens (Garnet Valley) 66
Blake McHugh (Episcopal Academy) 65
Hannah Schmitt (Archbishop Carroll) 65
Brenda McDermott (North Penn) 64
Kelly Hamilton (Central Bucks South) 64
Campbell Crochiere (Agnes Irwin) 64
Kristen Bandos (Notre Dame Academy) 64
Emily Castle (Delco Christian) 63
Alex Poplawski (Springfield-Delco) 62
AnnaElise Morello (Garnet Valley) 62
Brooke Callahan (Upper Dublin) 60
Jamie Burns (Central Bucks East) 60
Lindsay Rheiner (Council Rock North) 60
Hannah Goforth (Bishop Shanahan) 60
Taryn Deck (Radnor) 60
Sara McBride (Great Valley) 59
Iris Williamson (Germantown Friends) 58
Jill Root (Haverford High) 58
Brynn Reid (Avon Grove) 58
Liz Mower (Souderton) 58
Emily Scullin (Great Valley) 57
Caleigh Foust (Harriton) 57
Kirstin Russell (Souderton) 56
Courntey Kennedy (Springfield-Delco) 56
Emma Dillon (Jenkintown) 56
Jillian Sanders (Downingtown West) 56
Rachel Shaw (North Penn) 56
Meghan McGillis (Conestoga) 56
Emma Dahle (Friends’ Central) 54
Nicole Barretta (Downingtown East) 54
Mel Ryan (Upper Merion) 53
Callie Francis (Hill School) 53
Hanna Fenstermacher (Avon Grove) 51
Meredith Cox (Abington) 50
Elena Romesburg (Central Bucks West) 50
Eileen Dombrowski (Sacred Heart) 50
Ali Thaler (Baldwin School) 50
Megan Nearing (Methacton) 48
Bonnie McShane (Merion Mercy) 48
Taylor Hickman (Pennsbury) 48
Kelly Devlin (Downingtown East) 47
Elise Bendinelli (Villa Maria Academy) 47
Delaney Tuite (Notre Dame Academy) 47
Becca Dahle (Friends’ Central) 47
Ashley Pyle (Garnet Valley) 47
Jennie Wigrizer (Baldwin School) 47
Maddie Dibrino (Central Bucks South) 46
Nora McCallion (Notre Dame) 46
Amanda McAteer (Upper Merion) 45
Haley Nelson (Downingtown East) 45
Amanda Smith (Boyertown) 45
Jenna Frost (Strath Haven) 45
Rachel Kalick (Great Valley) 44
Libby Field (Springfield-Montco) 44
Sophie Katz (Shipley) 44
Natalie Schmitt (Archbishop Carroll) 43
Chloe Chou (Agnes Irwin) 43
Meghan Miller (Bayard Rustin) 43
Anna Studenmund (Springfield-Montco) 43
Annabeth Donovan (Unionville) 41
Abby Wheble (Avon Grove) 41
Rachel Flynn (Archbishop Carroll) 40
Caroline Haynie (Germantown Academy) 40
Kelley Hardon (Shipley) 40
Emily Kellett (Methacton) 40

2010 Girls’ scoring leaders


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Single-game tickets on sale for @ACCMLax Championships next weekend at PPL Park