follow us on...

Final Philly girls’ high school standings for 2011 season

Thursday, 23rd June 2011

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Stats  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/23/11

2011 Philly girls’ high school standings

x-won championship by virtue of regular season
y-won championship by virtue of playoffs

Bicentennial Athletic League
Springfield-Montco 7-0 10-8
Jenkintown 5-2 11-5
Delco Christian 4-4 6-5
New Hope-Solebury 1-6 1-10
Lower Moreland 0-5 0-9

Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
Villa Maria Academy 11-1 14-5
y-Merion Mercy Academy 10-2 14-5
Mount St. Joseph Academy 9-3 11-8
Sacred Heart 6-6 9-8
Villa Joseph Marie 3-9 3-14
Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 2-10 3-13
Nazareth Academy 1-11 2-15

Catholic League
y-Archbishop Carroll 9-0 18-4
Archbishop Wood 8-1 13-6
Cardinal O’Hara 7-2 11-8
St. Hubert 6-3 7-7
Lansdale Catholic 5-4 9-6
Bonner-Prendergast 4-5 4-11
Conwell-Egan 2-6 3-10
Little Flower 2-6 2-10
Archbishop Ryan 1-8 1-10
Bishop McDevitt 0-9 0-9

Central League
x-Garnet Valley 9-2 24-3
x-Springfield-Delco 9-2 21-4
x-Harriton 9-2 20-4
x-Radnor 9-2 14-6
Conestoga 8-3 12-7
Strath Haven 6-5 12-7
Haverford High 6-5 12-8
Ridley 3-7 5-10
Penncrest 3-8 6-12
Marple Newtown 2-8 6-10
Lower Merion 1-10 5-11
Upper Darby 0-11 4-11

Ches-Mont League
x-Downingtown East 11-0 25-2
Great Valley 10-1 21-4
Avon Grove 8-3 13-6
Henderson 7-4 13-6
Bishop Shanahan 7-4 9-7
Unionville 6-5 8-10
West Chester East 5-6 10-9
Bayard Rustin 5-6 6-10
Downingtown West 4-7 8-9
Kennett 1-9 4-12
Coatesville 1-9 2-13
Sun Valley 0-11 2-15

Del-Val League
Interboro 2-0 3-8
Chichester 1-1 1-9
Penn Wood 0-2 0-7

Friends Schools League
y-Friends’ Central 6-0-1 11-6-1
Shipley School 6-0-1 10-6-1
Germantown Friends 5-2 10-9
Moorestown Friends 4-3 6-9
Academy of the New Church 3-4 8-6
Abington Friends 2-5 6-6
Westtown School 1-6 1-10
George School 0-7 3-10

Inter-Ac League
x-Episcopal Academy 12-0 17-4
Notre Dame Academy 10-2 14-4
Baldwin School 8-4 12-7
Penn Charter 6-6 11-8
Agnes Irwin 4-8 9-11
Germantown Academy 2-10 5-15
Springside School 0-12 1-16

Independents
Wyoming Seminary 14-4
Hill School 8-7

Lehigh Valley Conference
y-Emmaus 14-0 19-4
Southern Lehigh 10-3 14-7
Nazareth HS 9-5 13-8
Parkland 8-6 11-9
Easton 6-6 7-7
Allentown Central Catholic 2-10 2-10
Liberty 2-9 2-9
Saucon Valley 0-12 0-13

Pioneer Athletic Conference

Liberty Division
y-Boyertown 13-0 19-7
Methacton 11-2 14-7
Spring-Ford 9-4 11-8
Perkiomen Valley 5-8 7-10
Owen J. Roberts 3-10 3-14

Frontier Division
Phoenixville 8-5 9-9
Pottstown 7-6 7-11
Upper Perkiomen 7-6 9-10
Pottsgrove 2-11 4-13
Pope John Paul II 0-13 0-13

Public League
y-Girls’ HS 9-0 11-0
George Washington 7-2 8-4
Mastery Charter-Shoemaker 4-5 4-6
Delaware Valley Charter 1-6 1-7
Northeast 0-8 0-9

Suburban One League

American Conference
x-Upper Dublin 12-0 17-7
Wissahickon 10-2 12-7
Cheltenham 7-5 11-8
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 6-6 6-10
Upper Merion 5-7 10-7
Norristown 1-11 1-13
Upper Moreland 1-11 1-15

Continental Conference
x-North Penn 12-0 18-2
Hatboro-Horsham 10-2 16-3
Souderton 8-4 13-7
Central Bucks South 5-7 10-9
Central Bucks East 3-9 7-11
Pennridge 2-10 5-12
Central Bucks West 2-10 4-12

National Conference
x-Council Rock North 8-0 15-5
Abington 6-2 11-7
Pennsbury 4-4 11-7
Council Rock South 2-6 4-13
Neshaminy 0-8 5-12

Tri-County League
y-Perkiomen School 9-1 11-4
Barrack HA 9-1 12-3
Delaware Valley Friends 2-2 2-2
Kimberton Waldorf 2-5 2-5
Woodlynde 2-5 2-5
Collegium Charter 0-10 0-11


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines