follow us on...

Final Philly boys’ high school standings for 2011 season

Thursday, 23rd June 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Stats  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/23/11

2011 Philly boys’ high school standings

x-won championship by virtue of regular season
y-won championship by virtue of playoffs

Bicentennial Athletic League

x-New Hope-Solebury 7-0 16-2
Holy Ghost Prep 6-2 10-8
Springfield-Montco 4-4 8-7
Delco Christian 2-6 4-11
Devon Prep 0-7 4-11

Catholic League

La Salle 10-0 14-6
y-St. Joseph’s Prep 9-1 19-5
Archbishop Ryan 8-2 11-8
Archbishop Carroll 6-4 11-8
Archbishop Wood 6-4 8-10
Cardinal O’Hara 6-4 9-9
Lansdale Catholic 4-6 5-11
Father Judge 2-8 3-10-1
Monsignor Bonner 2-8 3-15
Roman Catholic 1-9 5-12
Conwell-Egan 1-9 3-12

Central League

x-Conestoga 11-0 25-1
Garnet Valley 10-1 15-5
Ridley 8-3 19-5
Radnor 8-3 12-8
Springfield-Delco 7-4 11-8
Penncrest 7-4 12-7
Strath Haven 5-6 9-10
Haverford HS 4-7 8-11
Lower Merion 3-8 7-11
Marple Newtown 2-9 6-12
Harriton 1-10 3-14
Upper Darby 0-11 0-17

Ches-Mont League

x-Downingtown West 11-0 20-3
Avon Grove 9- 2 17-4
Downingtown East 9-2 13-6
Great Valley 8-3 15-5
Bishop Shanahan 7-4 14-5
Unionville 6-5 10-10
Kennett 5-6 10-8
Henderson 5-6 8-9
Sun Valley 2-8 5-12
Bayard Rustin 2-9 3-15
West Chester East 1-10 1-16
Octorara 0-10 1-12

Friends Schools League

y-Shipley 5-0 16-3
Academy of the New Church 4-1 13-7
Moorestown Friends 3-2 10-4
Westtown School 2-3 7-7
Friends’ Central 1-4 2-11
George School 0-5 3-9

Independents

Interboro 11-6
Southern Lehigh 7-8
Chestnut Hill Academy 8-10
Freedom 4-8
Saucon Valley 4-9
Oxford 4-5
Moravian Academy 2-11
Wyoming Seminary 2-12

Inter-Ac League

x-Haverford School 8-0 23-0
Malvern Prep 5-3 14-6
Germantown Academy 4-4 14-5
Penn Charter 2-6 12-11
Episcopal Academy 1-7 6-11

Lehigh Valley Conference

y-Emmaus 9-1 15-6
Allentown Central Catholic 8-2 19-5
Parkland 7-3 13-6
Nazareth HS 4-6 14-8
Easton 2-8 3-14
William Allen 0-10 0-16

Pioneer Athletic Conference

y-Spring-Ford 14-0 20-4
Owen J Roberts 11-3 13-8
Methacton 10-4 13-7
Boyertown 8-6 9-10
Perkiomen Valley 7-7 10-7
Pottsgrove 3-10 6-12
Phoenixville 1-12 2-13
Pope John Paul II 1-13 3-15

Public League

George Washington 8-0 9-1
y-Northeast HS 7-3 9-3
Mastery Charter 3-4-1 3-5-1
Audenried 2-6 3-10
Delaware Valley Charter 1-8-1 1-10-1

Suburban One League
American Conference

x-Plymouth-Whitemarsh 12-0 14-4
Upper Dublin 9-3 12-7
Upper Merion 9-3 10-7
Wissahickon 6-6 6-12
Upper Moreland 3-9 4-12
Cheltenham 2-10 4-13-1
Norristown 1-11 1-16

Continental Conference

x-Central Bucks East 12-0 22-3
Hatboro-Horsham 9-3 10-10
Central Bucks West 7-5 9-9
Pennridge 6-6 10-8
Souderton 3-9 6-10
North Penn 3-9 6-12
Central Bucks South 2-10 2-15

National Conference

x-Abington 10-0 15-7
Pennsbury 8-2 15-9
Council Rock North 5-5 10-9
Council Rock South 5-5 8-9
Neshaminy 2-8 4-13
Harry S Truman 0-10 4-13

Tri-County League

Valley Forge 9-0 9-4
y-Perkiomen School 7-3 9-7
Collegium Charter 6-3 10-6
Delaware Friends 4-6 5-8
Kimberton Waldorf 1-7 1-7
Woodlynde 0-9 0-9


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Wednesday’s boys’ HS summaries-Updated