follow us on...

All-League: Catholic League boys

Tuesday, 31st May 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, 5/31/11

2011 PCL Boys’ Lacrosse All Catholic Team
2011 PCL MVP/Kevin Forster/La Salle
2011 George Kruse Sportsmanship Award/Terry Jacob/Monsignor Bonner
2011 Coach of the year/Stephen Pape/Archbishop Ryan

FIRST TEAM ATTACK
LS/ Kevin Forster/ 12
LS/ Matt Rambo/ 10
SJP/ Brad James/ 12
AR/ Tim Taylor/ 11

FIRST TEAM MIDFIELD
AR/ Dillon Cave/ 12
AW/ Steve Kent/ 12
LS/ Jack Bogorowski/ 12
LS/ Sean Coleman/ 10
SJP/ Jeff Heath/ 12
SJP/ Cory Scheuerle/ 12

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE
LS/ Mark DiFrangia/ 12
LS/ Casey Eidenshink/ 11
SJP/ Pat Farrell/ 12
SJP/ Connor Dent/ 12

FIRST TEAM LSM
SJP/ Will Farrell/ 12
MB/ Terry Jacob/ 12

FIRST TEAM GOALIE
LS/ Corey Shaffer/ 11
SJP/ Liam Correia/ 12

SECOND TEAM ATTACK
AC/ Ryan Flynn/ 12
CO/ Ed McLoughlin/ 11
LS/ Adam Stefanowicz/ 11
SJP/ Fenton Fitzpatrick/ 12

SECOND TEAM MIDFIELD
AC/ Tim Keith/ 10
LS/ Zack Jones/ 12
SJP/ Anthony Marini/ 10
SJP/ Blaine Fleming/ 11
SJP/ Jake O’Brien/ 12
AW/ Chandler Grasela/ 10

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE
AR/ Anthony Victor/ 12
AW/ Mike Moffa/ 12
AC/ Tim Llull/ 12
SJP/ Clint Barber/ 12

SECOND TEAM LSM
CO/ Tim Aman/ 10
LS/ Andrew Eidenshink/ 10

SECOND TEAM GOALIE
AW/ Colin Durnin/ 11
CE/ Pat Seiferth/ 12

THIRD TEAM ATTACK
AC/ Brian Keith/ 12
AR/ Kevin Nelms/ 11
AW/ Kevin Maxwell/ 12
AW/ Chris Rahill/ 10

THIRD TEAM MIDFIELD
AC/ Ryan Shea/ 12
AR/ Pat Haselbarth/ 12
AW/ Shane Moyer/ 11
CO/ Nick Juisti/ 12
CO/ Barry Downes/ 12
CE/ Matt Macenka/ 12

THIRD TEAM DEFENSE
AW/ Steve Buonomo/ 11
CE/ Mike King/ 11
LC/ Mike Bradley/ 12
LS/ Joe Brown/ 12

THIRD TEAM LSM
AR/ Nick Harkins/ 11
AW/ Dylan Matthew/ 12

THIRD TEAM GOALIE
CO/ Colin Lord/ 12
AR/ Mark Ostraszeski/ 9

HONORABLE MENTION ATTACK
AW/ Brian Butler/ 12
FJ/ Dave Githens/ 12
SJP/ Rob Watts/ 12
MB/ Dan Murphy/ 12

HONORABLE MENTION MIDFIELD
AW/ Sam McCain/ 12
CO/ Tom Familetti/ 12
LC/ Rich Walsh/ 12
SJP/ Dan Crawford/ 12
FJ/ Dan Siebels / 12
LS/ Will Rate/ 12

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE
AC/ Alex Bralczyk/ 12
CE/ Nick Sarrapo/ 12
CO/ Rick Eglington/ 11
FJ/ Luc Garant/ 12

HONORABLE MENTION LSM
RC/ Brian Andrews/ 11

HONORABLE MENTION GOALIE
AC/ Tom Mitchell/ 12
FJ/ Mike Sinko/ 12
LC/ Chad Adams/ 12
LS/ John Lawlor/ 12


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Thursday’s girls’ HS summaries-Updated