follow us on...

Boys’ summaries: Katie Samson Lacrosse Festival

Saturday, 30th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/30/11

St. Joseph’s Prep 13, Emmaus 8

SJP 4 – 5 – 3 – 1- 13
Emmaus 1 – 0 – 2 – 5 – 8

SJP
Cory Scheuerle – 4 G, 1 A
Jeff Heath – 2 G
Brad James – 1 G, 1 A
Blaine Fleming – 2 G, 1 A
Fenton Fitzpatrick – 2 G, 2 A
Rob Watts – 1 G, 2 A
Billy Savage – 1 G
Tim O’Rourke – 1 A
Liam Corriea – 2 Saves
AJ Simon – 2 Saves

Emmaus
Zack Schleicher – 4 G
Cole Campbell – 1 G
Dan Kinek – 2 G, 1 A
Steve Bitto – 1 G, 1 A
Joe Magargal – 7 Saves
Garrett Miers – 5 Saves


Great Valley 17, Tatnall School DE 2

Great Valley 7-5-2-3- 17
Tatnall School 1-0-0-1 – 2

Great Valley
Greg Merrill 5g, 1a
Jeremy Salmon 2g
Dan Buccholz 2g
Eric Gartner 3g, 1a
Gavin Wilson 1g
Timmy Lamb 1g
Mike Scott 1g
Noeh Joseph 1g
Will Friedman 1g
Pete Hayes 8 saves

Tatnall
Taylor Swarter 2g
Ryan Montgomery 26 saves

Germantown Academy 16, Hatboro-Horsham 12
GA 3-5-7-1-16
HH 2-2-1-7 – 12

GA
Reid Weber 4g, 2a
Billy Oppenheimer 3g, 4a
Beau Jones 4g, 5a
Connor Crump 3g, 1a
George Robinson 1g
Greg shildkraut 1g
Jake Adoni 9 saves

Hatboro-Horsham
Kevin Sweeney 3g, 1a
Sean Saunders 3g
Cameron Wiercinski 2g
Joey Palo 2g
Trevor Downing 1g
Jimmy Murphy 1g, 1a
Jake Durkin 4a
Marc Poust 7 saves
Kyle Mullen 1 save

Malvern Prep 8, Garnet Valley 2

MP
Mike Dougherty 2g
TJ Hanzsche 2g, 3a
Joe Carlini 1a
Drew Kennedy 1g
Keith Dreyer 2g
Wes Pancoast 1g
Matt Barrett 4 saves
Ryan McDevitt 2 saves

Downingtown West 10, Springfield-Delco 9

Downingtown West
Zach Logan 3g
Dylan Ikkala 2g, 1a
Tyler mcwillians 2 g
Eric Rankel 2g
Brad Shenberger 1g
Mike Paoline 1a
Dustin Keen winning goalie

Springfield-Delco
Joe Venit 3g, 1a
Vince Marra 2g ,1a
Keith James 1g ,1a
Jesse Martin 1g, 1a
Matt Gluck 1g, 1a
Quinn Pompi 1g
Dan O’Connell 11 saves

La Salle 16, Abington 8

La Salle
Kevin Forster 5g, 7a
Matt Rambo 6g, 1a
Adam Stefanowicz 3g, 2a
Sean Coleman 1g
Zack Jones 1g
Mike Rihm 1a

Abington
Brian Gallagher 1g
Ryan Ambler 2g, 2a
Matt Figueroa 2g, 2a
Dan Lomady 2g
Max Malloy 1g
Travis O’Connor 13 saves

Penn Charter 12, Hill School 11, OT

PC
Joey Sankey 5g, 3a
Shane Carr 3g, 1a
Ray Vandegrift 1g, 4a
Grant Guyer 2g
Tyler White 1g

Hill School leader
Pat Dunn 3g

Brunswick (CT) 13, Downingtown East 3

Downingtown East
Tyler Kroft 1g
Aaron Murphy 1g
Brandon O’Connell 1g
Derek Sell 5 saves
Sean Weiss 2 saves

Episcopal Academy 9, Radnor 4

EA 2-1-4-2- 9
Rad 1-2-1-0 – 4

EA
Carl Lampe 1g
Connor Haab 3a
Sam Lawlor 1g, 2a
Garrett Walling 1g, 1a
Ian Strain 1g, 1a
Marco Testauiti 1a
Trupert Ortlieb 1g
Tyler Odell 4g
Tyler Morrell 6 saves
Henry Coote 6 saves

Radnor
Ben Junior 2g
Mike Cherry 1g
Peter Donato 1g
Brendan Manderack 8 saves

Haverford High 9, Archbishop Wood 4

Archbishop Wood

Brian Butler 1g
Kev Maxwell 2a
Steve Kemp 2g
Shanr Moyer 10 gb
Chris Rahill 1g
Colin Durnin 10 saves
Brian Farina 9 saves

Haverford High
Pete Dursaneo 2g
Mike Leyden 4g
Shaawn Kane 1g
Trent Stetler 2g, 2a

Shipley 13, Harriton 4

Shipley
Mike Litner 4g
Mattock Callahan 3g
Julius Mouser 2g
Mac Gallagher 2g
Matt Gagnier 1g
Tyler Walsh 1g
Ian McGibbon 6 saves

Salesianum School 8, Unionville 6

SA – 1 – 3 – 2 – 2 – 8
UN – 3 – 2 – 1 – 0 – 6

Unionville
Billy Donovan – 2G
Rich Kaiser – 2G
Max Kelly – 1G, 1A
James Moss – 1G
Chris Sutera – 1a
Tony South – 1A
Chris Baker – 13

Salesianum
Dillon Walker – 3G, 1A
Sean Giampietro – 3G
Troy Reeder – 1G
Austen Freeborn – 1G
Pat Stepek – 1A
Bailey Martin – 1A
Craig Zebrowski -1A


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Wednesday’s lacrosse scoreboard