follow us on...

11th annual Katie Samson Lacrosse Festival: The Schedules, by field and by times

Friday, 29th April 2011

Categories Boy's/Men's, Events, Girl's/Women's, High School, Tournaments  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/29/11

2011 Katie Samson Lacrosse Festival schedule, at Radnor High, Radnor, PA
Saturday, April 30
BOYS GAMES

Hatboro-Horsham v. Germantown Academy – 9:30 AM on Prevost Field
Garnet Valley v. Malvern Prep – 9:30 AM on Creek Field
Great Valley v. Tatnall School (DE) – 9:30 AM on Loop Field
Emmaus v. St. Joseph’s Prep – 11:30 AM on Prevost Field
Abington v. La Salle College – 11:30 AM on Creek Field
Penn Charter v. The Hill School – 11:30 AM on Loop Field
Conestoga v. Haverford School – 1:30 PM on Prevost Field
Downingtown West v. Springfield-Delco – 1:30 PM on Creek Field
Harriton v. Shipley School – 1:30 PM on Loop Field
Downingtown East v. Brunswick School (CT) – 3:30 PM on Prevost Field
Unionville v. Salesianum School (DE) – 3:30 PM on Loop Field
Haverford HS v. Archbishop Wood – 3:30 PM on Creek Field
Radnor v. Episcopal Academy – 4:00 PM on Enke Field

GIRLS GAMES
Henderson v. Germantown Friends – 9:00 AM on Rowland Field
Penncrest v. Agnes Irwin – 9:00 AM on Library Field
Abington v. Shipley School – 9:00 AM on Enke Field
Harriton v. Unionville – 10:45 AM on Rowland Field
Boyertown v. Friends’ Central – 10:45AM on Library Field
Springfield-Delco v. Notre Dame Academy – 10:45 AM on Enke Field
Upper Dublin v. Villa Maria Academy – 12:30 PM on Rowland Field
Downingtown East v. Archbishop Carroll – 12:30 PM on Enke Field
Garnet Valley v. Baldwin School – 12:30 PM on Library Field
Methacton v. Merion Mercy Academy – 2:15 PM on Library Field
Conestoga v. Episcopal Academy – 2:15 PM on Rowland Field
Radnor v. Bryn Mawr School (MD) – 2:15 PM on Enke Field
Penn Charter v. The Hill School – 4:00 PM on Rowland Field
Haverford HS v. Germantown Academy – 4:00 PM on Library Field

By Field
“WHITE WILLIAMS FIELD” (aka Encke Field)
9:00 Abington v. Shipley School (G)
10:45 Springfield-Delco v. Notre Dame Academy (G)
12:30 Downingtown East v. Archbishop Carroll (G)
2:15 Radnor v. Bryn Mawr School (G)
4:00 Radnor v. Episcopal Academy (B)

“ST. GEORGE HUNT FIELD” (aka Rowland Field)
9:00 Henderson v. Germantown Friends School (G)
10:45 Harriton v. Unionville (G)
12:30 Upper Dublin v. Villa Maria Academy (G)
2:15 Conestoga v. Episcopal Academy (G)
4:00 Penn Charter v. Hill School (G)

PREVOST FIELD

9:30 Hatboro Horsham v. Germantown Academy (B)
11:30 Emmaus v. St. Joseph’s Prep (B)
1:30 Conestoga v. Haverford School (B)
3:30 Downingtown East v. Brunswick School, CT (B)

FIELDS CLOSER TO KING OF PRUSSIA RD.
“COLLEGE PERSPECTIVES/FRIENDS OF KSF FIELD” (aka Library Field)
9:00 Penncrest v. Agnes Irwin (G)
10:45 Boyertown v. Friends Central (G)
12:30 Garnet Valley v. Baldwin School (G)
2:15 Methacton v. Merion Mercy (G)
4:00 Haverford HS v. Germantown Academy (G)

“INNOVATION PRINTING” FIELD (aka Loop Field)
9:30 Great Valley v. Tatnall School, DE (B)
11:30 Penn Charter v. Hill School (B)
1:30 Harriton v. Shipley School (B)
3:30 Unionville v. Salesianum HS (B)

“DUFFY + PARTNERS FIELD” (aka Creek Field)
9:30 Garnet Valley v. Malvern Prep (B)
11:30 Abington HS v. LaSalle College (B)
1:30 Downingtown West v. Springfield-Delco (B)
3:30 Haverford HS v. Archbishop Wood (B)

PIKE FIELD (youth teams)
8:30 Radnor v. Haverford
10:30 Ashbee (Lower Merion) v. Conestoga
12:15 Conestoga v. Collegeville
2:15 Radnor v. TBD


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines