follow us on...

Tuesday’s Philly scholastic, collegiate lacrosse scoreboard

Tuesday, 20th April 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, College, Girl's/Women's, High School  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/20/10

Scholastic boys
Springfield-Delco 4, Conestoga 3, OT
Lower Merion 13, Haverford High 4
Garnet Valley 11, Penncrest 5
Radnor 8, Upper Darby 2
Hatboro-Horsham 17, CB West 4
Avon Grove 15, Henderson 8
Episcopal Acadermy 12, Penn Charter 6
Bishop Shanahan 10, West Chester East 7
Malvern Prep 9, Haverford School 7
Wissahickon 16, Upper Moreland 0
Downingtown West 13, Downingtown East 12
CB East 11, CB South 5
Pennsbury 12, Council Rock South 0
Kennett 7, Sun Valley 6, 2 OT
Unionville 14, Great Valley 11
Archbishop Carroll 17, Archbishop Ryan 2
Cheltenham 9, Norristown 8, OT
Collegium Charter 3, Delaware Friends 2
Kimberton Waldorf 7, Phelps 6
North Penn 10, Pennridge 8
Perkiomen School 6, Valley Forge 5
Fitzsimons 4, Northeast HS 3
Marple Newtown 18, Harriton 15
Plymouth-Whitemarsh 20, Springfield-Montco 1
Strath Haven 14, Monsignor Bonner 2
Neshaminy 14, Truman 5
Scholastic girls
Great Valley 9, Unionville 5
Strath Haven 14, Ridley 9
North Penn 11, Souderton 8
Downingtown East 9, Downingtown West 8
Springfield-Delco 11, Conestoga 10
Cheltenham 17, Norristown 4
Episcopal Academy 13, Notre Dame 12
Abington 14, CB East 7
Council Rock North 18, Neshaminy 2
Archbishop Wood 22, Cardinal Dougherty 6
Harriton 21, Marple Newtown 6
Shipley School 17, George School 3
Friends’ Central 19, Academy of the New Church 3
Haverford 18, Lower Merion 6
Council Rock South 10, Pennsbury 6
Merion Mercy 11, Sacred Heart 5
Garnet Valley 10, Penncrest 8
Jenkintown 15, Octorara Area 4
Kennett 16, Sun Valley 12
West Chester East 13, Bishop Shanahan 12
Collegiate women
Division II

Wilmington 19, Chestnut Hill College 11

Division III

Washington College 18, Bryn Mawr 5


READERS COMMENTS (0)




Please note: Comment moderation is enabled and may delay your comment. There is no need to resubmit your comment.

Latest Headlines