follow us on...

Philly girls’ scholastic standings for 2010

Saturday, 26th June 2010

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Stats  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/26/10

The 2010 Philly girls’ scholastic standings:

x- league champion decided by regular season
y- league champion decided by playoff

Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
y-Merion Mercy Academy 12 0 15 5
Villa Maria Academy 9 3 11 7
Mount St. Joseph Academy 8 4 9 0
Sacred Heart 6 6 8 8
Villa Joseph Marie 4 8 5 11
Gwynedd-Mercy Academy 3 9 4 10
Nazareth Academy 0 12 1 16

Catholic League
y-Archbishop Carroll 10 0 15 6
Archbishop Wood 9 1 13 6
St. Hubert Catholic 6 4 7 7
Little Flower Catholic 6 4 6 5
Lansdale Catholic 5 4 1 9 6 1
Cardinal O’Hara 5 5 7 9
Cardinal Dougherty 5 5 5 6
Conwell-Egan 4 5 1 5 7 1
Archbishop Ryan 2 8 2 10
Rest of standings incomplete

Central League
x-Radnor 10 1 26 1
x-Springfield-Delco 10 1 23 3
x-Strath Haven 10 1 18 4
Conestoga 8 3 13 10
Ridley 7 4 11 7
Garnet Valley 6 5 11 8
Harriton 5 6 12 7
Haverford High 4 7 6 12
Lower Merion 3 8 8 10
Rest of standings incomplete

Ches-Mont League
x-Great Valley 11 0 21 3
Unionville 10 1 22 4
Downingtown East 9 2 19 6
Downingtown West 7 4 12 7
Bayard Rustin 7 4 8 9
Avon Grove 6 5 10 8
Bishop Shanahan 5 6 8 9
Henderson 4 7 8 9
West Chester East 47 9 10
Kennett 2 9 7 11
Sun Valley 1 10 6 12
Coatesville 0 11 2 14

Friends Schools League
y-Friends’ Central 7 1 12 5
Germantown Friends 8 0 14 4
Shipley School 5 2 7 10
Moorestown Friends 4 3 7 8
Academy of the New Church 3 4 7 9
Abington Friends 2 5 9 6
Westtown School 1 6 1 10
George School 0 7 4 10

Inter-Ac League
x-Episcopal Academy 11 1 16 5
Notre Dame Academy 10 2 14 5
Penn Charter 8 4 11 7
Baldwin School 6 6 8 8
Agnes Irwin 3 8 5 11
Springside School 2 9 5 14
Germantown Academy 1 11 3 20

Independents
Hill School 11 5
Jenkintown 10 6

Lehigh Valley League
Nazareth HS 14 0 21 2
Emmaus 11 3 13 8
Southern Lehigh 11 3 13 7
Parkland 8 6 8 10
Liberty 4 8 4 8
Easton 4 8 4 8
Allentown Central Catholic 2 12 2 12
Saucon Valley 0 14 0 16

Pioneer Athletic Conference
Liberty Division

y-Boyertown Area 13 0 16 5
Methacton 10 3 12 7
Owen J. Roberts 9 4 11 8
Perkiomen Valley 4 9 4 12
Spring-Ford 4 9 4 14

Freedom Division
Pottstown 11 2 13 7
Phoenixville 6 6 1 6 10 1
Upper Perkiomen 5 7 1 7 8 1
Pottsgrove 3 10 8 10
St. Pius X 0 13 0 15

Public League

x-George Washington 5 0 7 0 1
Delaware Valley Charter 4 2 5 3 1
Girls’ High 3 2 5 3
Mastery Charter-Shoemaker 2 3 2 6
Northeast 2 4 3 5 1
Mastery Charter-Pickett 0 5 0 8

Suburban One American Conference

x-Upper Dublin 14 0 18 1
Wissahickon 12 2 17 3
Springfield-Montco 10 4 12 7
Cheltenham 8 6 10 8
Upper Merion 5 9 7 10
Plymouth Whitemarsh 5 9 5 13
Norristown 2 12 2 12
Upper Moreland 0 14 0 14

Suburban One Continental Conference
x-North Penn 10 0 19 4
Hatboro-Horsham 8 2 13 5
Souderton 5 5 11 7
Pennridge 4 6 10 9
Central Bucks South 3 7 6 11
Central Bucks West 0 10 1 15

Suburban One National Conference
x-Council Rock North 9 1 14 2
x-Abington 9 1 13 6
Central Bucks East 5 5 9 9
Pennsbury 4 6 7 11
Council Rock South 3 7 5 11
Neshaminy 0 10 0 14

Tri-County League

Perkiomen School 9 0 1 11 6 1
y-Kimberton Waldorf 8 1 1 9 1 1
Delaware Valley Friends 6 4 6 5
Barrack Hebrew Academy 3 7 3 11
Collegium Charter 1 7 1 7
Woodlynde 0 8 0 8


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Strath Haven boys’, girls’ teams raising funds to combat Alzheimer’s, Autism at 2nd annual ‘Play for the As’ on Saturday