follow us on...

Philly girls’ playoff brackets, results for 2010

Saturday, 12th June 2010

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Stats  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 6/12/10

Pennsylvania Interscholastic Athletic Association championships
First Round, Tuesday, June 1

Top Bracket
Radnor 10, North Penn 4
Downingtown East 20, Nazareth 5
Unionville 21, Hershey 4
Penn Manor 26, Seneca Valley 9
Manheim Township 18, Mt. Lebanon 8
Hempfield 16, Franklin Regional 9
Archbishop Carroll 20, Great Valley 12
Springfield-Delco 16, Strath Haven 14

Quarterfinals, Saturday, June 5
Radnor 20, Downingtown East 12
Unionville 21, Penn Manor 9
Manheim Township 18, Hempfield 7
Springfield-Delco 12, Archbishop Carroll 11

Semifinals, Tuesday, June 8
Springfield-Delco 14, Manheim Township 4
Radnor 23, Unionville 14

Championship, Saturday, June 12 at HersheyPark Stadium, noon
Radnor 14, Springfield-Delco 7

District 11 championships
Semifinals at Emmaus

Wednesday, May 26
Nazareth 22, Parkland 9
Emmaus 13, Southern Lehigh 12
Championship, Friday, May 28 at Emmaus, 5:30 p.m.
Nazareth 17, Emmaus 8

Catholic League (District 12 playoffs)
Play-In game
Cardinal O’Hara 19, Cardinal Dougherty 6
Quarterfinals
Little Flower 13, Lansdale Catholic 7
Cardinal O’Hara 9, St. Hubert 8
Semifinals
Archbishop Wood 19, Little Flower 5
Archbishop Carroll 17, Cardinal O’Hara 2
Championship, Monday, May 24
Archbishop Carroll 13, Archbishop Wood 6

District 1 Tournament
First Round
Radnor 24, Owen J. Roberts 2
Wissahickon 12, Garnet Valley 10
Conestoga 12, Pennridge 1
Upper Dublin 11, Avon Grove 10
Unionville 20, Bishop Shanahan 4
Harriton 12, Ridley 8
Abington 12, Downingtown West 10
Strath Haven 14, Springfield-Montco 9
Springfield-Delco 17, Central Bucks East 6
Bayard Rustin 13, Villa Maria Academy 12, OT
Merion Mercy 19, Souderton 13
North Penn 13, Methacton 8
Downingtown East 18, Pottstown 5
Boyertown 19, Mount St. Joseph 9
Great Valley 18, West Chester East 5
Hatboro-Horsham 16, Council Rock North 12

Second round
Radnor 20, Wissahickon 4
Conestoga 15, Upper Dublin 9
Unionville 20, Harriton 8
Strath Haven 14, Abington 7
Springfield-Delco 18, Bayard Rustin 10
North Penn 11, Merion Mercy 10
Downingtown East 12, Boyertown 9
Great Valley 24, Hatboro-Horsham 15

Quarterfinals
Radnor 17, Conestoga 9
Unionville 13, Strath Haven 10
Springfield-Delco 17, North Penn 8
Great Valley 10, Downingtown East 6

Semifinals, at West Chester East, Tuesday, May 25
Sprngfield-Delco 19, Great Valley 14
Radnor 12, Unionville 9

Championship, Thursday, May 27, 6 p.m. at Henderson

Radnor 8, Springfield-Delco 6

Third-place game

Unionville 16, Great Valley 11

Play-backs
Tuesday, May 25, at Henderson
Strath Haven 14, Conestoga 10
Downingtown East 10, North Penn 6

5th-Place Game
Downingtown East 14, Strath Haven 12

7th-place game

North Penn 11. Conestoga 10

League Playoffs
Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
Semifinals
Merion Mercy 18, Sacred Heart 6
Villa Maria Academy 14, Mount St. Joseph 13, OT
Championship
Merion Mercy 17, Villa Maria Academy 13

Pioneer Athletic Conference
Semifinals
Boyertown 16, Phoenixville 4
Methacton 17, Pottstown 9
Championship
Boyertown 17, Methacton 9

Friends Schools League
Semifinals, Thursday, May 19
Germantown Friends 13, Moorestown Friends 6
Friends’ Central 13, Shipley 6
Championship
Friends’ Central 13, Germantown Friends 2

Lehigh Valley Conference
Semifinals
Emmaus 12, Southern Lehigh 5
Nazareth 21, Parkland 5
Championship
Nazareth 10, Emmaus 9


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Lax Zone Thursday’s lacrosse schedule