follow us on...

2009 Girls’ Standings

Monday, 15th February 2010

Categories Girl's/Women's, Stats  
 

2009 Girls’ Standings
x-league champion (had no playoff)
y-league champion (had a playoff)

Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
y-Merion Mercy 11-1 15-5
Villa Maria Acad. 11-1 16-3
Mount St. Joseph 7-5 8-7
Villa Joseph Marie 6-6 8-10
Sacred Heart 5-7 7-8
Gwynedd Mercy 2-10 3-11
Nazareth Acad. 0-12 1-14

Catholic League
y-Archbishop Carroll 11-0 15-6
Archbishop Wood 10-1 17-3
Cardinal O’Hara 9-2 14-4
Conwell-Egan 8-4 8-9
Rest is unavailable

Central League
x-Radnor 11-0 25-1
Springfield-Delco 10-1 22-3
Strath Haven 9-2 21-5
Conestoga 7-4 11-7
Ridley 7-4 11-8
Penncrest 6-5 11-8
Harriton 5-6 12-7
Haverford 4-7 6-12
Garnet Valley 3-8 9-10
Marple Newtown 3-8 8-10
Lower Merion 1-10 3-15
Upper Darby 0-11 2-14

Ches-Mont League
x-Unionville 11-0 21-4
Bayard Rustin 10-1 18-5
Downingtown West 8-3 12-5-1
Downingtown East 8-3 12-8
West Chester East 7-4 11-7
Great Valley 7-4 12-7
Henderson 5-6 8-9
Bishop Shanahan 4-7 7-10
Avon Grove 3-8 5-10
Kennett 2-9 3-15
Sun Valley 1-10 2-11
Coatesville 0-11 0-15

Del-Val League
x-Interboro 4-0 9-9
Chichester 2-2 2-12
Penn Wood 0-4 0-10

Friends Schools League
y-Germantown Friends 7-0 14-4
Shipley School 6-1 16-5
Friends’ Central 5-2 9-4
Westtown School 4-3 5-7
Acad of New Church 3-4 8-7
Moorestown Friends 2-5 3-11
Abington Friends 0-7 5-9
George School 1-6 4-6

Inter-Ac League
x-Episcopal Academy 11-1 18-5
Baldwin School 8-4 12-4
Notre Dame Acad. 8-4 14-5
Germantown Academy 7-5 16-11
Penn Charter 5-7 7-10
Agnes Irwin 3-9 5-10
Springside School 0-12 0-17

Others
Nazareth Area HS 19-3
Southern Lehigh 18-5
Emmaus 12-7
Jenkintown 7-4
Liberty 6-8
Parkland 6-8
Allentown Cntrl Catholic 5-9
Hill School 5-9
Easton 2-14
Saucon Valley 0-15

Pioneer Athletic Conference
Liberty Division
y-Boyertown 12-0 19-4-1
Methacton 8-4 9-7
Owen J. Roberts 7-5 7-8
Spring-Ford 6-6 6-11
Perkiomen Valley 2-10 4-12

Frontier Division
Pottstown 9-2 13-6
Phoenixville 4-7 7-10
Pottsgrove 4-7 4-11
Upper Perkiomen 0-11 1-14

Suburban One League
American Conference
x-Upper Dublin 14-0 16-3
Wissahickon 12-2 13-4
Springfield-Montco 10-4 13-6
Cheltenham 8-6 11-7
Upper Merion 5-9 6-11
Plymouth Whitemarsh 5-9 5-11
Norristown 0-14 1-14
Upper Moreland 2-12 2-13

Suburban One Continental
x-North Penn 10-0 20-3
Central Bucks South 7-3 13-6
Souderton 6-4 11-6
Pennridge 5-5 13-6
Hatboro-Horsham 1-8-1 2-10-1
Central Bucks West 0-9-1 4-13-1

Suburban One National
x-Abington 10-0 18-5
Council Rock South 7-2-1 8-8-1
Council Rock North 6-3-1 9-6-1
Pennsbury 3-7 6-10
Central Bucks East 3-7 6-11
Neshaminy 0-10 1-16


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines