follow us on...

2009 Girls’ Goal Leaders

Monday, 15th February 2010

Categories Girl's/Women's, Stats  
 

2009 Girls’ Goal Leaders

(as reported to Philllyacrosse.com; for additions or corrections, e-mail us at golax@philllyacrosse.com. Information must be confirmed by coach)

Player (school) Goals
Emily Garrity (Strath Haven) 114
Sam Ellis (Radnor) 109
Chelsea Fay (Villa Maria Academy) 107
Charlotte Swavola (Cheltenham) 106
Lauren McDermott (North Penn) 102
Sloan Warren (Baldwin School) 99
Annalise Penikis (Strath Haven) 97
Kate Henrich (Germantown Academy) 96
Abbie Hartman (North Penn) 94
Kelly McCallion (Notre Dame) 92
Kasey Mock (Pottstown) 90
Sam Mazzie (Boyertown) 87
Lindsey Smith (Unionville) 87
Steph Parcell (Interboro) 86
Emily Corcoran (Merion Mercy) 84
Kelyn Freedman (Radnor) 80
Madison Poplawski (Springfield-Delco) 79
Stephanie Finley (Sacred Heart) 78
Margaret Corzel (Merion Mercy) 77
Allie Martin (Radnor) 77
Taylor Trimble (Episcopal Academy) 77
Ana White (Strath Haven) 76
Kailee Ashby (Abington) 74
Jackie Roebuck (Marple Newtown) 74
Lyndsey Babilon (Boyertown) 73
Courtney Campbell (Radnor) 72
Liz Jones (Phoenixville) 72
Megan Piotrowicz (Plymouth Whitemarsh) 72
Tara Stokes (Shipley School) 72
Kelli Joran (Downingtown East) 71
Amy Cross (Upper Dublin) 70
Erica Midiri (Unionville) 70
Carli Sukonic (Harriton) 70
Morgan Obendorfer (Downingtown West) 69
Devon Yocom (Pottstown) 69
Lydia Kring (Germantown Friends) 68
Courtney Caputo (Springside School) 67
Melanie Sarcinello (Marple Newtown) 67
Kimmy Keating (Merion Mercy) 66
Olivia Mann (Germantown Academy) 66
Emily Austerberry (Boyertown) 65
Aubrey Bossert (Wissahickon) 64
Emily Brodsky (Friends’ Central) 64
Shannon Burns (Springfield-Delco) 64
Maggie Mae Shields (Baldwin School) 64
Leana Brewer (Bayard Rustin) 62
Maggie Ebbott (Germantown Academy) 61
Colleen O’Malley (Great Valley) 61
Kate Cooper (Abington) 60
Olivia Goodman (Agnes Irwin) 60
Brigid Crane (Villa Joseph Marie) 59
Betsy Sachs (Germantown Friends) 59
Kyrstin Mackrides (Villa Maria Academy) 58
Kate Blumenthal (Notre Dame) 57
Madison Hurwitz (Council Rock South) 57
Caroline Moore (Penncrest) 57
Iris Williamson (Germantown Friends) 57
Ashley Delaney (Pottsgrove) 56
Sidney Jacobs (Germantown Academy) 56
Sammie Tulskie (Springfield-Delco) 56
Liz Bassani (Haverford High) 55
Lauren Glassey (Henderson) 54
Allie Henry (Garnet Valley) 54
Caitlin McCartney (Archbishop Wood) 54
Kelly Ruffini (Strath Haven) 54
Jess Schmidt (Methacton) 54
Hannah Schmitt (Archbishop Carroll) 54
Jaymie Tabor (Downingtown West) 54
Carly Bitzer (Central Bucks East) 53
Jessica Roy (Pennridge) 53
Avery Curley (Episcopal Academy) 52
Avery Safford (Shipley School) 52
Aubrie Ahrens (Archbishop Wood) 51
Kristen Blye (Downingtown East) 51
Brooke Truskey (Shipley School) 51
Anne Bracaglia (Wissahickon) 50
Lauren Chandler (Springfield-Montco) 50
Julia Kudla (Souderton) 50
Julie Tatios (Bayard Rustin) 49
Jacquie Burke (Pennridge) 48
Gabby Lochetto (Owen J. Roberts) 48
Lindsay Walbrandt (Souderton) 48
Kelly Devlin (Downingtown East) 47
Calli Foley (Gwynedd Mercy Academy) 47
Julie Moran (Unionville) 47
Lauren Purvis (Hatboro-Horsham) 47
Blake McHugh (Episcopal Academy) 46
Leah Sack (Lower Merion) 46
Morgan Ashworth (Central Bucks West) 45
Hannah Plappert (Council Rock North) 45
Nicole Pyle (Henderson) 45
Stephanie Salvitti (Baldwin School) 45
Jenn White (Archbishop Wood) 45
Bridget Burns (Notre Dame) 44
Maggie Corcoran (Notre Dame) 44
Katelyn Fay (Henderson) 44
Mel Pennington (Spring-Ford) 44
Jess Schwab (Harriton) 44
Megan Spagnola (Episcopal Academy) 44
Taylor Mallory (Conestoga) 43
Marisa Palombi (Villa Joseph Marie) 43
Ashley Pope (Conwell-Egan) 43
Emily Solenberger (Downingtown East) 43
Mariclaire Walsh (Villa Joseph Marie) 43
Laura Walzer (Harriton) 43
Becky Porter (Phoenixville) 43
Lisa Riondet (Unionville) 43
Aimee Gennaro (Archbishop Carroll) 42
Kaitlin Hildebrand (Conestoga) 42
Genni Hull (Archbishop Carroll) 42
Kierstyn Mock (Pottstown) 41
Jess Rothstein (Harriton) 41
Lea Britton (Council Rock South) 40
Natalie Draham (Wissahickon) 40
Stephanie Feinman (George School) 40
Danielle Haney (Interboro) 40
Tori Mitros (Garnet Valley) 40


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines