follow us on...

2009 Boys’ All-League, Honors

Sunday, 14th February 2010

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Stats  
 

All-Americans
Under Armour Senior All-Star Game All-Americans
Dan Wigrizer, Haverford School, goalie
Billy Conners, Malvern Prep, defender
Niko Amato, La Salle, goalie
Tyler Knarr, La Salle, long stick midfield
Tucker Durkin, La Salle, defender

US Lacrosse All-American
Player, year, position, school, college (if senior)
Niko Amato, senior, Goalie, La Salle, Maryland
Mike Bronzino, senior, Defenseman, Conestoga, Cornell
Josh Cavanaugh, junior, Midfield, Springfield-Delco
Matt Cherry, senior, Attack, Radnor, Dickinson
Billy Conners, senior, Long-Stick Midfield, Malvern Prep, Duke
Mic Debellis, senior, Midfield, Emmaus, Siena
Tucker Durkin, senior, Defenseman, La Salle, Johns Hopkins
Bobby Hill, junior, Midfield, Malvern Prep
Matt Hughes, senior, Attack, Central Bucks East, Towson
Tyler Johnston, junior, Midfield, Ridley
Tyler Knarr, senior, Long-Stick Midfield, La Salle, Georgetown
Matt Lerman, senior, Goalie, Episcopal Academy, Syracuse
Liam O’Connor, junior, Midfield, The Haverford School
Jackson Place, junior, Defenseman, Episcopal Academy
Mason Poli, senior, Defenseman, Downingtown East, Bryant
Austin Rogusky, junior, Attack, Conestoga
Peter Schwartz, senior, Midfield, La Salle, Harvard
Grady Stevens, senior, Midfield, Unionville, Johns Hopkins
Dan Wigrizer, senior, Goalie, The Haverford School, Duke
Jordan Wolf, junior, Attack, Lower Merion

Academic All-American
Player, team, college or prep school choice
Travis Armiger, Conestoga, RPI
Thomas Bashwiner, Central Bucks East, Villanova
Ian Hillman, Germantown Acedemy, Columbia
Westy Hopkins, La Salle, Lawrenceville Prep
Daniel Kelly, Penncrest, Penn State
Chris McNulty, Penncrest, Penn
Anthony Pipe, Neshaminy, Air Force Academy
Max Schubert, Upper Moreland, Pittsburgh
Robert Schwab, Harriton, Amherst
Daniel Zagnoli, Emmaus, Cornell

All EPSLA Team
Goalie
Niko Amato 12 La Salle
Austin Kaut 11 Springfield-Delco
Matt Lerman 12 Episcopal Academy
Dan Wigrizer 12 The Haverford School
Defense
Tyler Andersen 12 Radnor
Mike Bronzino 12 Conestoga
James Connelly 12 Malvern Prep
Tucker Durkin 12 La Salle
Jake Eisenhard 12 Lower Merion
Joe Lisicky 12 Unionville
Steve O’Hara 11 St. Joseph’s Prep
Jackson Place 11 Episcopal Academy
Mason Poli 12 Downingtown East
Joe Addona 11 Springfield-Delco
Billy Conners 12 Malvern Prep
Tyler Knarr 12 La Salle
Attack
Matt Cherry 12 Radnor
Randy Forster 12 La Salle
Brendan Glynn 12 St. Joseph’s Prep
Matt Hughes 12 Central Bucks East
Cody Isdaner 12 Episcopal Academy
Joey Jones 11 Abington
Austin Rogusky 11 Conestoga
Shane Sturgis 11 Downingtown East
Jordan Wolf 11 Lower Merion
Midfield
Derek Bogorowski 12 La Salle
Josh Cavanaugh 11 Springfield-Delco
Mic Debellis 12 Emmaus
Zack Donnelly 12 Radnor
Bobby Hill 11 Malvern Prep
Tyler Johnston 11 Ridley
Ryan Lord 11 Conestoga
Liam O’Connor 11 Haverford School
Andrew Protenic 12 West Chester East
Rich Rambo 11 Abington
Pete Schwartz 12 La Salle
Grady Stevens 12 Unionville

Coach of the Year – Brian Samson, Conestoga
Asst. Coach of the Year – Tony Resch, La Salle
Man of the Year – Evan Scott, Philadelphia School District

All-League teams
Catholic League
2009 Coach of the Year – Jim Brennan – Roman Catholic
Northern Division MVP – Sean Cunningham – Archbishop Wood
Southern Division MVP – Brendan Glynn – St. Joseph’s Prep
George Kruse Award – Sean Cunningham – Archbishop Wood and Steve Werner – North Catholic
Northern Division
First Team
AR Roy Bakeoven A 12
LS Randy Forster A 12
LS Westy Hopkins A 12
AW Sean McCartney A 12
AR Kevin Gardner D 12
AW Sean Cunningham D 12
LS Tucker Durkin D 12
LS Mike Noone D 12
LS Niko Amato G 12
AW Ben Worthington G 12
LS Tyler Knarr LSM 12
AR Frank Siebert M 12
FJ Sean Magauran M 12
LC Kyle Plasha M 12
LS Peter Schwartz M 12
LS Gordie Wells M 12
AW Dustan Mangin M 12
AW Mike Maxwell M 12
SECOND TEAM
FJ Kieran Ragan A 12
LS Kevin Forster A 10
LC Liam Malley A 11
AW Sean Lindenmuth A 12
AW Chuck McIntyre D 12
FJ Luke Pogsin D 11
LC Jon Curtis D 12
LS Tyler Houchins D 12
LC Chris Bray G 11
NC Jim Griffin G 12
LC Mike Bradley LSM 10
AW Andy Hutchinson LSM 12
AR Matt Vizza M 12
CEC Tim Becht M 11
LC Jesse Fields M 12
LS Derek Bogorowski M 12
AW Shane Miller M 12
LC Devon Barrett M/FO 10
HONORABLE MENTION
AR Bill Beck M 12
AR Sean Fadula A 12
AR Joe Henry LSM 11
AR Timothy Ott D 12
AR Brian Switters G 12
AW Vince Furlong A 12
AW Steve Jackson M/FO 11
AW Drew Keogh DM 12
AW Mike Moffa D 10
AW Ed Wiler M 10
CEC Collin Taylor A 12
CEC Shane Tiffany M 11
FJ Mike Forsythe A 12
FJ Brian Torpey D 12
LC Ethan Barrett D 12
LC Kyle Davis A 12
LC Dan Frantz D 12
LC Sean Rooney M 11
LC Pat White A 12
LS Andrew D’Addona G 12
LS Mark DiFranigia LSM 12
LS Mike Donohoe D 12
LS Ryan Eidenshink M 12
LS Kevin Farrington M 12
NC Vince Scarpa A 11
NC Steve Werner A/M 12
NC Justin O’Brien A 12
NC Tim Stengel A 12

Southern Division
First Team
AC Andrew Johnson A 12
CO Pat Murray A 12
RC Pat Weiler A 12
SJP Colin Fleming A 12
SJP Brendan Glynn A 12
CO Andrew Vogel D 11
RC Max Kroll D 11
SJP Bill Bonner D 12
SJP Steve O’Hara D 11
AC Jason Cuzzupe G 11
RC Andrew Sabia G 9
RC Alek Hughes LSM 12
AC John Wynne M 12
CO Bob McNamara M 11
KK Eric Calhoun M 12
MB Kyle Damico M
RC Alex Sabia M 12
SJP Kenny Lankford M 12
Second Team
AC Ryan Flynn A 10
AC Brian Keith A 10
KK Albert Barth A 11
RC Pat Shields A 12
SJP Cory Scheuerle A 10
AC Alex Bralczyk D 10
AC Shean Gallagher D 12
CO Bill Cauley D 12
SJP Jon Sax D 10
CO Andrew Sorensen G 11
AC Tim Lull LSM 10
AC Joe Lerario M 12
AC Ryan Shea M 10
CO Bryan Delahunty M 12
KK James Salvo M 10
RC Greg Crotty M 12
SJP Ian Correia M 12
Honorable Mention
AC Jay Boulden M 11
AC Sean Dolan D 12
AC Zack Parke M 11
AC Gary Pergolini M 12
AC Dan Amojcin M 11
CO Joe Foley D 11
CO Mike Kerrigan M 11
CO Ed McLoughlin A 9
CO Mark Muto D 12
CO Christian Sutton M 12
MB Sam Coyle D
MB Terry Jacobs D
MB Dan Lutes D
MB Pat Sexton A
RC Devon Mckee M 11
RC Nick Pisko A 10

Central League
Coach of the Year: Brian Samson Conestoga
Sportsmanship Award- Harriton, Haverford High
League MVP- Mike Bronzino D Conestoga & Josh Cavanaugh M Springfield-Delco
George Kruse Award Winners- Kevin Fonio A Upper Darby & Nick Shea G Conestoga & Blake Middendorf G Radnor
1st Team
Attack
Jordan Wolf Jr. Lower Merion
Matt Cherry Sr. Radnor
Eric Warden Jr. Garnet Valley
Colin Keegan Jr. Springfield-Delco
Austin Rogusky Jr. Conestoga
Midfield
Tyler Johnson Jr. Ridley
Ryan Lord Jr. Conestoga
Josh Cavanaugh Jr. Springfield-Delco
Zack Donnelly Sr. Radnor
Defense
Mike Bronzino Sr. Conestoga
Tyler Andersen Sr. Radnor
Jake Eisenhard Sr. Lower Merion
Goalie
Austin Kaut Jr. Springfield-Delco
Will Torrence Sr. Strath Haven
LSM
Joe Addona Jr. Springfield-Delco
Brian Dailey So. Conestoga
2nd Team
Attack
Matt Smith Jr. Conestoga
Matt Dilks Sr. Lower Merion
David Alyanakian Sr. Strath Haven
Paul Mita Sr. Conestoga
Midfield
Robbie Norton Sr. Radnor
Jason Klunder Sr. Conestoga
Cole Yeager Sr. Radnor
Mike Greco Sr. Ridley
Defense
Phil Cuddeback Sr.Conestoga
Tim Grenier Sr. Ridley
Brendan Nave Jr. Springfield-Delco
Nick Thompson Sr.Strath Haven
Matt Maccorio Sr. Springfield-Delco
Goalie
Cody Hornung Sr. Lower Merion
Scott Kellet Sr. Ridley
LSM
Alex Warden So. Garnet Valley
Honorable Mention
Charlie Bytheway D. Sr. Garnet Valley
John Riley G. Sr. Garnet Valley
Dan Girodano D. Sr. Marple Newtown
Chris Scott A. Sr. Marple Newtown
Phil Graziano M. Sr. Marple Newtown
Dave Smith G Sr. Marple Newtown
John Harshaw D Sr. Ridley
Pat Zimmerman A Sr. Ridley
Danny Schmader D Sr. Radnor
Beau Brady G Sr. Radnor
Robbie Schwab M Sr. Harriton
Noah Levin A Sr. Harriton
Dan Jones M Sr. Penncrest
Ryan Buttenbaum M Jr. Conestoga
Peter Zonino G Jr. Conestoga
John Cugini M Sr. Springfield-Delco
Bobby Gildea M Jr. Springfield-Delco
Joe Venit A So. Springfield-Delco
Ryan Morris D Sr. Upper Darby
Ahmad Zachary M Sr. Lower Merion
Ari Weisband D Jr. Lower Merion
Paul Dunn M Sr. Garnet Valley
Peter Bowers M Jr. Conestoga
Jim Battel D Sr. Strath Haven
Dan Klodarska D Sr. Penncrest
Casey Curry A Sr. Haverford High
Mike Montella A Jr. Garnet Valley

Ches-Mont League
Sandy Phillips/Ches-Mont League MVP – Grady Stevens – Unionville
George A. Kruse Sportsmanship Award – Anthony DePalo – Bishop Shanahan

1st Team
Attack
Bobby Clemons – (JR) Sun Valley
Tim Golder – (JR) Avon Grove
Max Siskind – (JR) Henderson
Shane Sturgis- (JR) Downingtown East
Nick Bacci – (SR) Unionville
Ethan Heisman – (JR) Henderson
Matt Maday – (SR) WC East
Midfield
Don Krausse – (SR) Sun Valley
Kyle Marcks – (SR) Downingtown East
Chris McCormick – (SR) WC East
Andrew Protenic – (SR) WC East
Grady Stevens – (SR) Unionville
Eric Swartz – (SR) Downingtown East
Trevor Hornby – (SO) Avon Grove
Jamie Raezer – (SR) Downingtown West
Jim Stanley – (JR) Bishop Shanahan
Defense
Jon Gil – (SR) Unionville
Joe Lisicky – (SR) Unionville
Sean MulQueen – (SR) Downingtown East
Mason Poli – (SR) Downingtown East
Jake Farrell – (JR) Bishop Shanahan
Josh Lovelace – (SR) Sun Valley
Matt Sedler – (SR) Henderson
Jon Shaw – (SR) Henderson
LSM
Kurt Smith – (SR) WC East
Mike Brennon – (SR) Downingtown East
Tyler Rankel – (JR) Downingtown West
Goalie
Dustin Keene – (SO) Downingtown West
Matt Normoyle – (SR) Downingtown East
Justin Laxton – (SR) WC East

2nd Team
Attack
Rich Kaiser – (SO) Unionville
Campbell Armstrong – (JR) Great Valley
Taylor Nelson – (SR) Downingtown East
Ryan Higgins – (JR) Downingtown West
Eric Sanders – (JR) Downingtown West
Keegan Lawton – (SO) Bishop Shanahan
Mike Thompson – (JR) Bishop Shanahan
Frankie Jackson – (JR) Sun Valley
Matt Biegel – (JR) WC East
Midfield
Eric Gartner – (SO) Great Valley
Hayden Geating – (SR) Avon Grove
Ian Bohon – (SR) Avon Grove
Emmett Devlin – (SR) Henderson
Sam Maldou – (SR) Avon Grove
Rocco Pilero – (SR) Downingtown East
Jeff Zelinski – (JR) Downingtown East
Anthony DePalo – (SR) Bishop Shanahan
Killian White – (SR) WC East
Mike Praplaski – (SR) Great Valley
Ben Miller – (SR) Downingtown West
Defense
Kevin Barrow – (SO) Avon Grove
Dan Diggin – (JR) Rustin
Taylor Viens – (SR)Unionville
Kyle Lord – (SR) Sun Valley
Zach Hopkins – (JR) Sun Valley
Jim Barr – (SR) WC East
Chris Saggesse – (SR) WC East
Alex Vermillion – (SR) Downingtown West
Luke McCory – (SR) Downingtown West
Ethan Lowry – (SR) Bishop Shanahan
LSM
Rich O’Neill – (SO) Unionville
Ryan Nowell – (SO) Rustin
Goalie
Riley O’Keefe – (SR) Bishop Shanahan
Dinaker Mallya – (SR) Unionville
Mike McClatchy – (SR) Great Valley
Honorable Mention
Mike Lentz – (SR) Henderson
Billy Donovan – (SO)Unionville
Kenny Maas – (JR) Downingtown East
Matt Remner – (SR) Sun Valley
Chris Srinavasan – (SR) Rustin
Anthony Verderame – (SR) Rustin
Dan Buccholz – (SO) Great Valley
Damien Sobieski – (SO) Avon Grove
Ben Tuscai – (SR) WC East
Kyle Kenyon – (JR) Kennett
Jamie Froehlich – (JR) Kennett
Nick Morrell – (SR) Sun Valley
Connor Malarney –(JR) Rustin
Drew Daugherty – (JR) Henderson
Ryan Brewer – (SO) Henderson
Greg Carroll – (JR) Unionville
Mike Sundry – (SO) Unionville
Hunter Thomas – (SR) Unionville
Mike Moore – (JR) Downingtown West
Mike Moules – (JR) Great Valley
Zach Johnson – (JR) Avon Grove
Eric Bigas – (SR) Sun Valley
Luke McGreevy – (JR) Rustin
Brian Platt – (JR) Rustin
Jordan McGinty – (JR) Bishop Shanahan
Adam Kaminski – (SO) Bishop Shanahan
Dave Auciello – (JR) Downingtown East
Chris Panichelli – (FR) Henderson
Joe Mustilli – (JR) Bishop Shanahan
Will Thompson – (JR) Great Valley
Evan Weldon – (SO) Rustin
Max Carroll – (FR) Downingtown West
Mike Paolino – (FR) Downingtown West
Tim Kulp – (SO) WC East
Anthony Torello – (JR) Kennett
Jesse Horn – (SO) Great Valley
Brendan Reilly – (SR) Bishop Shanahan
Dave Cardile – (SO) Avon Grove
Wade Kelly – (SR) Unionville
Joe Kelly – (SO) Rustin
Tyler Brun – (JR) Sun Valley

Friends Schools League
First Team
Steve Rohtla, Academy of the New Church, 11
Dana Ayers, Academy of the New Church, 12
Hayden Schmucker, Academy of the New Church, 12
Ian McCoyd, Westtown School, 11
David Foppert, George School, 12
Franklin Cuevas, George School, 11
Ben Smith, Moorestown Friends, 11
Julius Mouser, Shipley, 10
Arne Andersen, Shipley, 12
Jack Tanenbaum, Shipley, 12
Pat Sullivan, Shipley, 12
Honorable Mention
Ryan Asplundh, Academy of the New Church, 12
Connor Osborne, Moorestown Friends, 12
Tim Yingling, Moorestown Friends, 12
Dylan Sio, George School, 12
Mike Litner, Shipley, 9
Will Strathmann, Shipley, 12

Inter-Ac League
George Kruse Award – Ian Hillman, GA, 12
Most Important Player – Dan Wigrizer, Hav School, 12 & Bill Conners, Malvern Prep, 12

First Team
Attack
Cody Isdaner, EA, 12
Steve McVeigh, PC, 12
Conor Steidle, MP, 12
Steve Aitken, HAV, 11
Will Horrocks, HAV, 12
Midfield
John Gormley, EA, 12
Liam O’Connor, HAV, 11
Carl Walraith, HAV, 10
Brendan McGrath, HAV, 10
Bobby Hill, MP, 11
Ryan Creighton, MP, 11
Defense
Jackson Place, EA, 11
Elliot Albert, EA, 11
James Connelly, MP, 12
Stocky Euler, HAV, 12
Goalie
Dan Wigrizer, HAV, 12
Matt Lerman, EA, 12
LSM
Billy Conners, MP, 12
Mike Rauchut, PC, 12

Honorable Mention
Attack
Brit Potter, EA, 12
Beau Jones, GA, 10
JK Poirier, MP, 12
Dante LaRuffa, CHA 12
Midfield
Andrew Gordon, EA, 11
Andrew Sih, GA, 12
Joey Volgraf, PC, 12
Joe O’Rourke, HAV, 12
Pete Adubato, CHA, 11
Harte Thompson, MP, 12
Steve Dunn, MP, 12
Defense
Bryson Craft, 11, EA
Alex Starr, 12, PC
Ryan Crane, 10, GA
JJ Newland, 12, HS
Goalie
Dan Carr, 12, PC
Corbin Booker, 10, CHA
LSM
Buddy Ferro, EA 12

Lehigh Valley Conference
First Team
Tate Klidonas 11 Emmaus Midfield – League MVP
Mike Bender 11 Emmaus Defense
Wedderman Chris 12 Nazareth Goal
Pat Clause 12 Parkland Attack
Mic Debellis 12 Emmaus Midfield
Kurt Kaunus 10 Parkland Attack
Snyder Lukas 12 Easton Goal
Matt Michael 12 Easton Attack
A.P. Nist 12 Parkland Attack
Ben Sampson 11 Emmaus Defense
Will Scott 11 Emmaus Attack
Ty Souders 11 Emmaus Defense

HONORABLE MENTION
Dylan David 12 William Allen Midfield – George Kruse sportsmanship award winner
Dan Kinek 10 Emmaus Attack
Patrick Murphy 11 Easton Defense
Jarrell Swick 12 Easton Defense
Brian Topper 10 Allentown Central Catholic LSM

Pioneer Athletic Conference
MVP – Greg Nester, Owen J. Roberts
Offensive Player of the Year – Tyler Novotny, Spring-Ford
Defensive Player of the Year – Tyler Poley, Boyertown

1st Team
Attack
Tyler Novotny 12 Spring-Ford
Jake Reidenauer 12 Boyertown
Charlie Stein 11 Owen J. Roberts
Kohl Batdorf 10 Owen J. Roberts
Midfield
Calvin Miller 12 Methacton
Greg Nester 12 Owen J. Roberts
A.J. Ryan 12 Phoenixville
Justin Morgan 11 Perkiomen Valley
Troy Moyer 10 Boyertown
LSM
Austin Moran-Santangelo 12 Owen J. Roberts
Defense
Tyler Poley 12 Boyertown
Billy McCabe 11 Spring-Ford
Joe Scenna 11 Perkiomen Valley
Colin Blye 10 Owen J. Roberts
Goalie
Andrew Boyer 11 Owen J. Roberts

2nd Team
Attack
Mark Consolo 12 Spring-Ford
Shane Denecke 12 Methacton
Scott Earley 12 Methacton
Zach Teator 12 Boyertown
Midfield
Jordan Hafer 12 Owen J. Roberts
Jimi Hennessy 11 Owen J. Roberts
Connor Kelly 11 Owen J. Roberts
Carl Santoro 11 Spring-Ford
Drew Thomas 10 Spring-Ford
LSM
Nate Ferraro 12 Methacton
Defense
Max Culp 12 Phoenixville
Ryan Somplasky 12 Spring-Ford
Nick Warriner 12 Methacton
Scott Syrek 10 Owen J. Roberts
Goalie
Matt Straface 11 Boyertown

Suburban One American Conference
Player of the Year – Scott Beury 12 Upper Dublin
Sportsmanship Award – Cheltenham and Upper Merion

First Team
Attack
Colin Joka 10 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Jimmy Trentini 12 Upper Dublin
Nate Hare 11 Upper Merion
Midfield
Pat Nolan 11 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Eric Brueninger 12 Upper Dublin
James Brennan III 11 Upper Merion
Martin Goldfarb 12 Springfield
Defense
Nick Scannapieco 12 Wissahickon
Beau Gomez 10 Wissahickon
Scott Beury 12 Upper Dublin
Long Pole Midfield
John Quici 10 Upper Dublin
Goalie
Eric Painter 12 Upper Dublin

Second Team
Attack
Tim Duke 12 Upper Dublin
Heath Kupecky12 Upper Merion
Joe Hughes 12 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Midfield
Casey Boyd 11 Upper Dublin
Shawn Kaplan 11 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
John Simons 12 Upper Merion
Jake Long 11 Upper Dublin
Defense
Pat McDermott 12 Upper Dublin
Tyler Zeoli 11 Upper Merion
Tom Bracaglia 10 Wissahickon
LPM
Eric Lacrosse 12 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Goalie
Conor Crowe 10 Upper Merion

Third Team
Attack
Shane Ziegler 11 Wissahickon
Sean McLernan 12 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Willie Beury 10 Upper Dublin
Midfield
Brian Frankenfield 11 Wissahickon
Eric Schlater 12 Springfield
Sean Dugan 12 Upper Merion
Steve Carrozza 11 Wissahickon
Defense
Charles Minehart 10 Upper Dublin
Greg Zenner 12 Springfield
Alex Phanthavong 12 Upper Merion
Long Pole Midfield
Kevin Holst 12 Upper Moreland
Goalie
Pete Orler 12 Plymouth-Whitemarsh

Honorable Mention
Attack
Shane Franzone 11 Norristown Area
Nick Barraclough 10 Springfield
Jeff Gebert 11 Wissahickon
Midfield
Zach Schulman 11 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Justin Biesecker 12 Norristown Area
Will Laurent 12 Upper Dublin
Matt Gordon 12 Upper Dublin
Defense
C. J. Myrsiades 12 Plymouth-Whitemarsh
Devin Cox 12 Springfield
Ryan Kratz 12 Norristown Area
LPM
Ward McMasters 11 Wissahickon
Goalie
Sean Smith 11 Wissahickon

Suburban One Continental Conference
Sportsmanship Award – Souderton (6) CB West (1)
Player of the Year- Chris Pianko, Central Bucks West

First Team
Attack
Jarrett Carr Hatboro-Horsham 12
Adam Bitzer Central Bucks East 12
Matt Hughes Central Bucks East 12
Defense
Michael Bobrin Hatboro-Horsham 12
Tom Bashwiner Central Bucks East 12
Brendan Whalen Central Bucks West 12
Midfield
Ryan Kreston Hatboro-Horsham 11
Rich O’Brien Central Bucks East 12
Jon Hoynak Central Bucks West 12
Eddie Coombs Hatboro-Horsham 11
Long Pole Midfield
Chris Pianko Central Bucks West 12
Goalie
Chase Kulda Central Bucks East 12

Second Team
Attack
Scott Wilbur Central Bucks West 12
Kevin Figaniak Pennridge 11
John Rombach Hatboro-Horsham 12
Defense
Shawn Cole Pennridge 12
Weston French Central Bucks East 10
Anthony Agostinelli Hatboro-Horsham 12
Midfield
Paul Reutemann North Penn 12
Zack Sharman Central Bucks East 12
Craig Hunsberger Pennridge 11
Shane Opperman Central Bucks West 12
Long Pole Midfield
Josh Krosskove North Penn 12
Goalie
Dino Vitali Hatboro-Horsham 11

Third Team
Attack
Kevin Sonderschafer Central Bucks South 11
Dan Adams Central Bucks South 12
Brian Urban Central Bucks East 11
Defense
Andrew Argentieri Central Bucks West 11
Paul Renneisen Central Bucks South 12
Cory Hojnacki Central Bucks South 12
Midfield
Ryan Hartung Central Bucks East 12
Tim Newcomb Hatboro-Horsham 12
Dylan Harris North Penn 11
Dan Fritch Central Bucks South 12
Long Pole Midfield
Parker Rushworth Central Bucks East 11
Goalie
Cory Sonderschafer Central Bucks South 11

Honorable Mention
Attack
Alex Fetterman Central Bucks East 11
Matt Shaw North Penn 12
Sean Becker Souderton 12
Defense
Johnny Kirchner Central Bucks West 10
Ryan Mullen Hatboro-Horsham 11
Colin Grubb Central Bucks East 12
Midfield
Brett Poorman Central Bucks South 12
Billy Meehl Hatboro-Horsham 12
Dan Munsell Central Bucks West 12
Kenny Miller Central Bucks East 12
Long Pole Midfield
Steve Moran Central Bucks West 11
Goalie
Will Ferguson Central Bucks West 12

Suburban One National Conference
Player of the Year – Doug Rheiner 12 CR North
Sportsmanship Award
CR North 2
Neshaminy 2
Pennsbury 1
Truman 1

First Team
Attack
Doug Rheiner 12 CR North
Joey Jones 11 Abington
Peter Sweetland 12 Pennsbury
Midfield
Alex Forman 12 Neshaminy
Rich Rambo 11 Abington
Shawn Caven 11 Pennsbury
Pat Sweet 12 CR North
Defense
Ben McDannell 12 Pennsbury
Alex Cohen 12 Abington
Tristan Emig 12 Neshaminy
Long Pole Midfield
Dan Marr 10 Pennsbury
Goalie
Jon Cairone 12 Abington

Second Team
Attack
Chris Brady 11 Neshaminy
Kenneth Warren 11 Pennsbury
Ryan Ambler 9 Abington
Midfield
Andy MacPherson 12 Neshaminy
Ricky Jutkiewicz 10 Pennsbury
Andrew Charles 12 Abington
Matt Morton 12 CR South
Defense
Ryan Brim 12 Pennsbury
Paul Berger 11 Abington
Bill Brush 12 CR North
LSM
Tim Lomady 12 Abington
Goalie
David Cutler 12 Pennsbury

Third Team
Attack
Sean Boyd 11 CR South
Anthony Hensley 11 Abington
Calvin Hopkins 9 Pennsbury
Midfield
Tyler Shablin 10 CR North
Tim Considine 11 Pennsbury
Andy Lihani 12 CR South
Nick Walsh 12 Truman
Defense
Ken McHugh 12 Truman
Casey Elfvin 12 Neshaminy
AJ Natale 12 Pennsbury
Long Pole Midfield
Steve Lewallen 11 Neshaminy
Goalie
Eugene LaBorde 11 Neshaminy

Honorable Mention
Attack
Tyler Hamilton 11 CR North
Jason Thibodeau 12` Neshaminy
Jake Nessen 12 Truman
Midfield
John Sutton 12 Neshaminy
Shane Perdikis 11 CR North
Matt Figueroa 9 Abington
Matt Lomady 9 Abington
Matt Finor 10 CR South
Defense
Kevin Cohill 12 CR South
Ryan Mawhinney 12 Neshaminy
Josh Kluver 9 Abington
LPM
Justin Moller 11 CR North
Goalie
Sean Poritsky 12 CR South


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Wednesday’s boys’ HS summaries: Late Edition