follow us on...

2009 Philly College Women’s Leaders: Scoring, goaltending

Sunday, 9th August 2009

Categories College, Girl's/Women's, Stats  
 

2009 NCAA statistical leaders for Philly natives
Division I Scoring

Kelly Haggerty (Unionville, Ohio State) 52 g 39 a 91 pts
Bergan Foley (Gwynedd Mercy, Louisville) 61 g 6 a 67 pts
Megan Brennan (Arch. Carroll, Monmouth) 45 g 14 a 59 pts
Taylor Donohue (Radnor, G. Washington) 30 g 27 a 57 pts
Ashley Kellogg (D’town West, Old Dominion) 45 g 9 a 54 pts
Jenn Warden (Edgmont/Lawrenceville, Yale) 43 g 8 a 51 pts
Jaime Dardine (Marple Newtown, J. Madison) 34 g 16 a 50 pts
Christie Wienckowski (Marple Newtown, LIU) 33 g 17 a 50 pts
Courtney Sicinski (D-town West, Robt. Morris) 27g 21 a 48 pts
Mel Rorie (North Penn, Albany) 40 g 8 a 48 pts
Mary Kate Lomady (Abington, James Madison) 35 g 11 a 46 pts
Kelly Blundin (Plym. Whitemarsh, Wagner) 25 g 21 a 46 pts
Megan Mosenson (Great Valley, Syracuse) 31 g 15 a 46 pts
Courtney Lubbe (C. Rock North, Penn) 26 g 16 a 42 pts
Charlotte Wood (Conestoga, Drexel) 33 g 7 a 40 pts
Becca Edwards (Springfield-M, Penn) 26 g 14 a 40 pts
Jill Davis (Ridley, La Salle) 28 g 8 a 36 pts
Sarah Phillips (D’town West, G. Washington) 18 g 18 a 36 pts
Breana Waraksa (Strath Haven, Mount St. Mary’s) 9 g 25 a 34 pts
Emma Hamm (Baldwin, Duke) 16 g 19 a 35 pts
Sara MacIntyre (Agnes Irwin, Lehigh) 31g 1 a 32 pts
Lisa Bernardini (George School, Old Dominion) 23 g 9 a 32 pts


Division II

Katie Donovan (Arch. Carroll, Chestnut Hill) 88 g 12 a 100 pts
Amber Hoch (Souderton, Lock Haven) 71 g 23 a 94 pts
Jackie Baker (Penncrest, WCU) 46 g 30 a 76 pts
Elizabeth Weekley (Pottstown, Millersville) 44 g 23 a 67 pts
Michelle Mangiaruga (N. Penn, E. Stroudsburg) 47 g 12 a 59 pts
Courtney Whiting (Downingtown East, WCU) 46 g 13 a 59 pts
Chrissy Stokes (Plym. Whitemarsh, WCU) 43 g 12 a 55 pts
Kim Springman (B. Shanahan, Bloomsburg) 28 g 24 a 52 pts
Kelsey Quigley (Methacton, Bloomsburg) 45 g 6 a 51 pts
Christine Bradley (Pottstown, E. Stroudsburg) 32 g 19 a 51 pts
Taylor Peltzer (Arch Wood, Philadelphia Univ.) 41 g 7 a 48 pts
Nicole Haines (Great Valley, WCU) 29 g 18 a 47 pts
Allison Berger (Springfield-M, Lock Haven) 40 g 5 a 45 pts
Michelle O’Hanlon (Springfield-D, Phila. U.) 36 g 9 a 45 pts
Gayle Kuntzmann (H.-Horsham, Shippensburg) 36 g 8 a 44 pts
Sam Alexander (U. Moreland, Bloomsburg) 35 g 8 a 43 pts
Sarah Magnone (V. J. Marie, New Haven) 38 g 4 a 42 pts
Molly O’Hara (Penncrest, E. Stroudsburg) 35 g 7 a 42 pts
Tia Mazzie (Boyertown, Bloomsburg) 32 g 8 a 40 pts

Division III

Tammy Mullen (Pottstown, Becker College) 115 g 20 a 135 pts
Shannon Summers (Hill School, Fr. & Marshall) 39 g 65 a 104 pts
Colleen Dellostretto (Upper Moreland, GMC) 76 g 19 a 95 pts
Rachel Dirksen (Abington, Messiah) 56 g 32 a 88 pts
Jackie Elliott (Upper Darby, Widener) 71 g 14 a 85 pts
Jen Pritchard (Penncrest, F&M) 68 g 13 a 81 pts
Erin Nollen (Henderson, Cabrini) 53 g 27 a 80 pts
Felicia Sippel (St. Hubert, Alvernia) 65 g 11 a 76 pts
Sarah George (Bayard Rustin, Alvernia) 55 g 21 a 76 pts
Meredith Lussier (Radnor, F&M) 57 g 16 a 73 pts
Kelsea Kozak (Sun Valley, Elizabethtown) 29 g 41 a 70 pts
Shannon Carabba (Springfield-M, Gwyn. Mercy) 49 g 20 a 69 pts
Katie Buonpastore (Lans. Catholic, Catholic) 29 g 36 a 65 pts
Amanda Alexandrowicz (Ridley, Cabrini) 55 g 9 a 64 pts
Courtney Schrock (CB West, Wash & Jefferson) 52 g 12 a 64 pts
Jaime O’Hanlon (Springfield-Delco, Cabrini) 36 g 22 a 58 pts
Josie Ferri (Pennsbury, Haverford College) 43 g 9 a 52 pts
Ashley Bevington (Hill School, F&M) 42 g 10 a 52 pts
Madelyn Sminkey (Springfield-D, Scranton) 36 g 14 a 50 pts
Kristie Pollock (Unionville, Gwynedd Mercy) 29 g 20 a 49 pts
Kerri Boon (Interboro, Gwynedd Mercy) 32 g 16a 48pts
Jillian Pagliei (Council Rock North, Moravian) 41 g 6 a 47 pts
Rebacca Whiteman (Great Valley, Immaculata) 38 g 9 a 47 pts
Lexie Kob (Spring-Ford, Dickinson) 33 g 14 a 47 pts
Sarah Carman (Pennridge, Moravian) 38 g 8 a 46 pts
Alyssa Thren (Upper Perk, Ursinus) 38 g 4 a 42 pts
Victoria Geppert (Pennridge, Gwynedd Mercy) 28 g 14 a 42 pts
Lindsay Urban (CB East, Ursinus) 32 g 9 a 41 pts
Kelsi Robinson (Westtown, Wash. & Lee) 22 g 19 a 41 pts
Katie Ollice (WC East, Lynchburg) 33 g 7 a 40 pts
Jackie Dando (Henderson, Messiah) 30 g 10 a 40 pts

Goalies
Games Saves Pct. GAA Record

Division I
Monica Johnson (Arch. Carroll, Monmouth) 18 152 .484 9.88 7-11
Sarah Geary (Springfield-D, Old Dominion) 16 159 .502 10.06 11-5
Stephanie Ellis (Radnor, Penn State) 17 135 .450 10.57 9-8
Ashley Harman (Boyertown, Denver) 16 117 .459 11.65 7-5
Emily Geary (Radnor, William & Mary) 17 150 . 425 12.26 10-7
Alex Menghetti (Penncrest, James Madison) 10 56 .366 12.11 4-4

Division II
Mary Beth Green (Henderson, West Chester) 17 142 .561 7.11 14-3
Meghan Kearney (Springfield-D, Shippensburg) 17 121 .416 10.94 9-8
Courtney Haggerty (H.-Horsham, Millersville) 13 149 .507 11.54 5-8
Kirstin Mayberry (Pottstown, E. Stroudsburg) 17 178 .468 13.81 7-10

Division III
Alicia Mannino (Conwell-Egan, Rowan) 16 106 .548 9.38 5-8
Kate Schmid (St. Hubert, Cabrini) 17 185 .527 10.68 12-5
Jessie Clark (Conestoga, Dickinson) 17 151 .460 11.37 7-7
Kim Campbell (Great Valley, Eastern) 18 197 .493 11.89 11-7
Linda Salcedo (Arch. Prendergast, Widener) 13 71 .397 13.64 5-3
Nicole Engelhardt (George School, Vassar) 16 141 .423 14.26 9-7


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Thursday’s HS boys’ roundup: @Fords_Lacrosse, @EAboyslacrosse, @SFLacrosse earn victories