follow us on...

2009 Girls’ All-Phillylacrosse.com Honorable Mention

Tuesday, 21st July 2009

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Stats  
 

Attack

Kailee Ashby, Sr., Abington
Lyndsey Babilon, Sr., Boyertown
Katie Blumenthal, Jr., Notre Dame
Aubrey Bossert, Jr., Wissahickon
Jacquie Burke, Sr., Pennridge
Courtney Campbell, Jr., Radnor
Courtney Caputo, Jr., Springside School
Kate Cooper, Jr., Abington
Emily Corcoran, Soph., Merion Mercy
Maggie Corcoran, Jr., Notre Dame
Tori Dugan, Sr., Bayard Rustin
Chelsea Fay, Jr., Villa Maria Academy
Lauren Glassey, Sr., Henderson
Genni Hull, Jr., Archbishop Carroll
Madison Hurwitz, Sr., Council Rock South
Liz Jones, Sr., Phoenixville
Kelli Joran, St., Downingtown East
Ali Kelly, Jr., Radnor
Taylor Mallory, Sr. Conestoga
Erica Midiri, Sr., Unionville
Nicole Pyle, Sr., Henderson
Jackie Roebuck, Sr., Marple Newtown
Amanda Salata, Sr., Archbishop Carroll
Haley Sheehan, Sr., Great Valley
Jaymie Tabor, Jr., Downingtown West
Julie Tatios, Jr., Bayard Rustin

Midfield
Emily Austerberry, Jr., Boyertown
Bridget Burns, Jr., Notre Dame
Lizzy Carney, Jr., Unionville
Lauren Chandler, Sr., Springfield-Montco
Becky Donkin, Jr., Ridley
Maggie Ebbott, Jr., Germantown Academy
Stephanie Finley, Soph., Sacred Heart
Aimee Gennaro, Jr., Archbishop Carroll
Danielle Horn, Jr., North Penn
Kate Ivory, Sr., Episcopal Academy
Sidney Jacobs, Sr., Germantown Academy
Kimmy Keating, Sr., Merion Mercy
Ellie Kraus, Jr., Radnor
Lydia Kring, Sr., Germantown Friends
Gabby Lochetto, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Nicole Lord, Jr., Penncrest
Olivia Mann, Sr., Germantown Academy
Caitlyn McCartney, Soph., Archbishop Wood
Amanda Norcini, Conestoga, Jr.
Colleen O’Malley, Jr., Great Valley
Kellee Pace, Sr., Chichester
Megan Piotrowicz, Sr., Plymouth Whitemarsh
Kellie Ragg, Jr., Penn Charter
Natalie Rube, Sr., Central Bucks South
Betsy Sachs, Jr., Germantown Friends
Melanie Sarcinello, Sr., Marple Newtown
Jess Schmidt, Sr., Methacton
Megan Spagnola, Sr., Episcopal Academy
Carli Sukonik, Soph., Harriton
Charlotte Swavola, Sr., Cheltenham
Lindsay Walbrandt, Jr., Souderton
Devon Yocom, Sr., Pottstown

Defense
Aubrie Ahrens, Sr., Archbishop Wood
Emily Bauer, Sr., Bayard Rustin
Carolyn Burns, Sr., Archbishop Carroll
Alex Casey, Sr., Abington
Michelle Conway, Sr., Springfield-Delco
Emily Corzel, Sr., Merion Mercy
Amy Donovan, Sr., Unionville
Casey Doyle, Sr., Council Rock North
Kelsey Garraty, Jr., Ridley
Theresa Guinta, Sr., Henderson
Nikki Harchut, Jr., Upper Dublin
Devin Hibbs, Sr., Downingtown West
Beasley Hays, Sr., Radnor
Kait Harris, Sr., Archbishop Carroll
Lauren Hottowe, Sr., Bayard Rustin
Casey Kellogg, Sr., Downingtown West
Sarah Kendrick, Sr., Hill School
Jen Kelly, Sr., Abington
Sarah Kendrick, Sr., Hill School
Kim McCormick, Jr., Springfield-Delco
Caroline Murphy, Jr., Strath Haven
Jess Rothstein, Sr., Harriton
Jill Root, Soph., Haverford
Stephanie Salvitti, Sr., Baldwin
Emily Wheble, Sr., Avon Grove

Goalie
Lindsay Clinton, Fr., Boyertown
Janel Folkomer, Jr.,Springfield-Delco
Angie Gasparo, Sr., Nazareth Academy
Jessica Henderson, Jr., Henderson
Taylor Hurwitz, Soph., Council Rock South
Allie Murray, Soph., Downingtown East
Caitlin Powers, Sr., Episcopal Academy
Kate Smart, Sr, Archbishop Wood


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

Men’s lacrosse: @PennMensLax keeps winning, 9-3 over Dartmouth