follow us on...

2009 Boys’ Phillylacrosse.com Honorable Mention

Tuesday, 21st July 2009

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Stats  
 

Honorable Mention
Attack

Stephen Aitken, Jr., Haverford School
David Alyanakian, Sr., Strath Haven
Nick Bacci, Sr., Unionville
Kohl Batdorf, Soph., Owen J. Roberts
Adam Bitzer, Sr., Central Bucks East
Andrew Cacchio, Jr., Holy Ghost Prep
Jarrett Carr, Sr., Hatboro-Horsham
Matt Dilks, Sr., Lower Merion
Colin Fleming, Sr., St. Joseph’s Prep
Tim Golder, Jr., Avon Grove
Nate Hare, Jr., Upper Merion
Ethan Heisman, Jr., Henderson
Will Horrocks, Sr., Haverford School
Kevin Forster, Soph., La Salle
Westy Hopkins, Sr., La Salle
Colin Joka, Soph., Plymouth Whitemarsh
Dan Jones, Sr., Penncrest
Colin Keegan, Jr., Springfield-Delco
Liam Malley, Jr., Lansdale Catholic
Matt Maday, Sr., West Chester East
Sean McCartney, Sr., Archbishop Wood
Paul Mita, Sr., Conestoga
Julius Mouser, Soph., Shipley School
Doug Rheiner, Sr., Council Rock North
Austin Rogusky, Jr., Conestoga
Joey Sankey, Soph., Penn Charter
Cory Scheuerle, Soph., St. Joseph’s Prep
Will Scott, Jr., Emmaus
Matt Smith, Jr., Conestoga
Conor Steidle, Sr., Malvern Prep
Joe Venit, Soph., Springfield-Delco
Eric Warden, Jr., Garnet Valley

Midfield
Derek Bogorowski, Sr., La Salle
Eric Brueninger, Sr. Upper Dublin
Ian Correia, Sr., St. Joseph’s Prep
Ryan Creighton, Jr., Malvern Prep
Eric Davidheiser, Sr., Hill School
Zack Donnelly, Sr., Radnor
Alex Forman, Sr., Neshaminy
Martin Goldfarb, Sr. Springfield-Montco
John Gormley, Sr., Episcopal Academy
Jason Klunder, Sr., Conestoga
Don Krausse, Sr., Sun Valley
Ryan Kreston, Jr., Hatboro-Horsham
Kenny Lankford, Sr., St. Joseph’s Prep
Dustan Mangin, Sr., Archbishop Wood
Kyle Marcks, Sr., Downingtown East
Chris McCormick, Sr., West Chester East
Brendan McGrath, Soph., Haverford School
Andrew Mongeluzzi, Jr., Lower Merion
Greg Nester, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Robbie Norton, Sr., Radnor
Jamie Raezer, Sr., Downingtown West
Rich Rambo, Jr., Abington
Zach Sharman, Sr., Central Bucks East
Harte Thompson, Sr., Malvern Prep
Carl Walrath, Soph, Haverford School
Gordie Wells, Sr., La Salle
Ahmad Zachary, Jr., Lower Merion

LSM
Mike Brennon, Sr., Downingtown East
Stocky Euler, Sr., Haverford School
Tyler Knarr, Sr., La Salle
Austin Moran-Santangelo, Sr., Owen J. Roberts
Tyler Rankel, Jr., Downingtown West
Mike Rauchut, Sr., Penn Charter
Alex Warden, So., Garnet Valley

Defenseman
Elliot Albert, Jr., Episcopal Academy
Tom Bashwiner, Sr. Central Bucks East
Scott Beury, Sr., Upper Dublin
Michael Bobrin, Sr. Hatboro-Horsham
Bill Bonner, Sr., St. Joseph’s Prep
James Connelly, Sr., Malvern Prep
Phil Cuddeback, Sr., Conestoga
Andrew Fusselbaugh, Sr. Friends’ Central
Jon Gill, Sr., Unionville
Beau Gomez, Soph., Wissahickon
Tim Grenier, Sr., Ridley
Casey Ikeda, Jr., Conestoga
Tyler Houchins, Sr., La Salle
Ben McDannell, Sr., Pennsbury
Sean Mulqueen, Sr., Downingtown East
Brendan Nave, Jr., Springfield-Delco
JJ Newland, Sr., Haverford School
Mike Noone, Sr., La Salle
Tyler Poley, Sr., Boyertown

Face-Off specialist
Ryan Buttenbaum, Jr., Conestoga
Shawn Caven, Jr., Pennsbury
Drew Kennedy, Soph., Malvern Prep
Rich O’Brien, Sr., Central Bucks East
Cole Yeager, Sr., Radnor

Goalie
Andrijko Andrusko, Jr., Holy Ghost Prep
Jon Cairone, Sr., Abington
Dan Carr, Sr., Penn Charter
Dustin Keene, Soph., Downingtown West
Justin Laxton, Sr., West Chester East
Adam Moore, Jr., Interboro
Matt Normoyle, Sr., Downingtown East
Andrew O’Connell, Jr., Malvern Prep
Jack Tanenbaum, Sr., Shipley
Will Torrence, Sr., Strath Haven
Ben Worthington, Sr., Archbishop Wood


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines