follow us on...

2008 Girls’ Standings

Sunday, 15th June 2008

Categories Girl's/Women's, Stats  
 

2008 Standings

(regular season records)
x-champion by virtue of regular season
y-playoff champion

Ches-Mont League American Conference
x-Bayard Rustin 5-1
Great Valley 4-2
Unionville 3-3
Kennett 0-6

Ches-Mont League National Conference
x-Downingtown West 12-0
Downingtown East 10-2
Avon Grove 8-4
Henderson 5-7
W.C. East 4-8
Bishop Shanahan 3-9
Coatesville 0-12

Central League
x-Radnor 10-0
Springfield-Delco 9-1
Strath Haven 8-2
Conestoga 7-3
Ridley 6-4
Haverford High 4-5
Marple Newtown 3-7
Garnet Valley 2-7
Penncrest 2-7
Lower Merion 2-8
Upper Darby 0-9

Del-Val League
x-Interboro 6-2
x-Sun Valley 6-2
x-Harriton 6-2
Chichester 2-6
Penn Wood 0-8

Friends Schools League
George School 7-0
y-Germantown Friends 6-1
Shipley 4-3
Westtown Friends 4-3
Friends Central 3-4
Moorestown Friends 2-5
Academy of New Church 1-6
Abington Friends 0-7

Pioneer Athletic Conference
Division I
y-Boyertown 11-0
Spring-Ford 7-4
Perkiomen Valley 6-5
Owen J. Roberts 5-6
Division II
Phoenixville 8-4
Pottstown 8-4
Pottsgrove 5-7
Upper Perkiomen 2-10
Lansdale Catholic 0-12

Catholic League
Southern Division
y-Archbishop Carroll 8-0
Little Flower 5-3
Cardinal O’Hara 5-3
Archbishop Prendergast 2-6
Kennedy-Kenrick 0-8

Northern Division
Archbishop Wood 10-0
St. Hubert 8-2
Conwell-Egan 5-5
Cardinal Dougherty 4-6
Archbishop Ryan 3-7
Bishop McDevitt 0-10

Inter-Ac League
x-Episcopal Academy 11-1
Penn Charter 8-4
Academy of Notre Dame 7-5
Germantown Academy 7-5
Baldwin School 6-6
Agnes Irwin School 3-9
Springside School 0-12

Athletic Association of Catholic Academies
y-Villa Maria Academy 12-0
Merion Mercy Academy 9-3
Mount St. Joseph 9-3
Villa Joseph Marie 6-6
Gwynedd Mercy Academy 1-8
Sacred Heart 1-9
Nazareth Academy 0-9

Suburban One American Conference
x-Upper Dublin 12-0
Cheltenham 9-3
Wissahickon 9-3
Springfield-Montco 6-6
Plymouth Whitemarsh 4-8
Upper Merion 2-10
Upper Moreland 0-12

Suburban One National Conference
x-Abington 11-1
x-North Penn 11-1
Council Rock North 8-4
Pennsbury 6-6
Pennridge 4-8
Central Bucks South 2-10
Neshaminy 0-12

Suburban One Continental Conference
x-Council Rock South 11-1
Souderton 10-2
Central Bucks West 6-6
Methacton 6-6
Hatboro-Horsham 4-7
Central Bucks East 2-7
Norristown 0-10


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

.@PhillyWings travel to Vancouver tonight for longest road trip of the year