follow us on...

2008 Boys’ All-Phillylacrosse.com 2nd Team, Honorable Mention

Sunday, 15th June 2008

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, Stats  
 

Second Team
Attack
Rory O’Connor, Haverford School, Sr.
Conor Steidle, Malvern Prep, Jr.
Mike Vandegrift, Abington, Sr.

Midfield
Eddie Bambino, Penn Charter, Sr.
Zack Donnelly, Radnor, Jr.
Reed Marko, Germantown Academy, Sr.
Reed Phillips, Downingtown East, Sr.
Conrad Ridgway, La Salle, Sr.

LSM
Steve Gregg, Ridley, Sr.

Defense
Mike Bronzino, Conestoga, Jr.
Billy Conners, Malvern Prep, Jr.
Chris Creighton, Malvern Prep, Sr.
Mark Mullen, Germantown Academy, Sr.

Specialist/Face-offs
Grady Stevens, Unionville, Jr

Goalie
Dan Wigrizer, Haverford School, Jr.

Honorable Mention
Attack
David Alyanakian, Strath Haven, Jr.
John Casey, Abington, Sr.
Ian Correia, St. Joseph’s Prep, Jr.
Alex DeFruscio, Monsignor Bonner, Sr.
Randy Forster, La Salle, Jr.
Brendan Glynn, St. Joseph’s Prep, Jr.
Sam Hargrove, Strath Haven, Sr.
Charlie Holenstein, Downingtown West, Sr.
John Hird, Shipley, Sr.
Dylan Hoff, Downingtown East, Sr.
Westy Hopkins, La Salle, Jr.
Tyler Johnston, Ridley, Soph.
Colin Keegan, Springfield-Delco, Soph.
Colin McGeehin, Malvern Prep, Sr.
Jeff Merrill, Great Valley, Sr.
David Morton, Hill School, Sr.
Kevin Rowley, Hatboro-Horsham, Sr.
Andrew Sih, Germantown Academy, Jr.
Jim Trentini, Upper Dublin, Jr.
Eric Warden, Garnet Valley, Soph.
T.J. White, Methacton, Sr.
Jordan Wolf, Lower Merion, Soph.
Mike Woody, Penncrest, Sr.

Midfield
Joe Arrell, Springfield-Delco, Sr.
Dana Ayers, Academy of New Church, Jr.
David Brous, Neshaminy, Sr.
Brendan Burke, Conestoga, Sr.
Josh Cavanaugh, Springfield-Delco, Soph.
Mic Debellis, Emmaus, Jr.
Rob Fitzpatrick, Episcopal Academy, Sr.
Colin Fleming, St. Joseph’s Prep, Jr.
Rob Lamey, Ridley, Sr.
Craig Owen, Haverford School, Sr.
Rich Rambo, Abington, Soph.
Dan Rosato, Owen J. Roberts, Sr.

Defense
Tyler Andersen, Radnor, Jr.
Jake Eisenhard, Lower Merion, Jr.
Andrew Fusselbaugh, Friends’ Central, Jr.
Justin Hummel, Downingtown East, Sr.
Joe Lisicki, Unionville, Jr.
John McSorley, Ridley, Sr.
Stephen O’Hara, St. Joseph’s Prep, Soph.
Ryan McGarvey, Penn Charter, Sr.
Jackson Place, Episcopal Academy, Soph.
Liam Resch, Penn Charter, Sr.

LSM
Joe Addona, Springfield-Delco, Soph.
Phil Cuddeback, Conestoga, Jr.
Stocky Euler, Haverford School, Jr.
Chris Walsh, Downingtown East, Sr.
Neil Willis, Malvern Prep, Jr.

Specialist/Face-offs
Nick Fluharty, Avon Grove, Sr.
Liam O’Connor, Haverford School, Soph.
Chris Pianko, Central Bucks West, Jr.
Cole Yeager, Radnor, Jr.

Goalie
Joe Donnelly, Radnor, Sr.
Matt Ferenchak, Boyertown, Sr.
Austin Kaut, Springfield-Delco, Soph.
Chase Kulda, Central Bucks East, Jr.
Matt Lerman, Episcopal Academy, Jr.
Rob McNeill, Holy Ghost Prep, Sr.
Rob Moccia, Great Valley, Sr.
Andrew O’Connell, Malvern Prep, Soph.
Steve Seiler, Garnet Valley, Sr.
Ben Worthington, Archbishop Wood, Jr.


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines

.@PhillyWings claim 15-11 win in Vancouver; close season next Saturday at home