follow us on...

Phillylacrosse.com Girls’ Rankings: Springside Chestnut Hill Academy enters rankings at No. 4

Monday, 11th April 2022

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, Rankings  
 

By Chris Goldberg
Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/11/22

The Phillylacrosse.com Girls’ Rankings for April 11:

  1. Archbishop Carroll (6-0) Prev: No. 1 – The Patriots play at No. 7 Conestoga today.
  2. Episcopal Academy (8-0) Prev: No. 2 – EA hosts Springside Chestnut Hill Academy on Wednesday.
  3. Moorestown-NJ (4-0) Prev: No. 5 – The Quakers play at Rumson-Fair Haven today and at rival Shawnee on Thursday.
  4. Springside Chestnut Hill Academy (6-1) Prev: NR – The Blue Devils had impressive wins over Penn Charter, Cardinal O’Hara and Germantown Academy last week.
  5. Penn Charter (7-2) Prev: No. 4 – The Quakers rebounded from two losses with a big win at Manheim Township. They host Garnet Valley on Thursday.
  6. Conestoga (6-0) Prev: No. 8 – The Pioneers host No. 1 Archbishop Carroll today.
  7. Manheim Township (6-1) Prev: No. 3 – The Blue Streaks play at Cocalico today.
  8. Owen J. Roberts (6-0) Prev: No. 6 – The Wildcats play at Gwynedd Mercy Academy today.
  9. Agnes Irwin (3-3) Prev: No. 7 – The Owls host Germantown Academy Tuesday in the Inter-Ac.
  10. Garnet Valley (4-2) Prev: No. 9 – The Jaguars play Thursday at Penn Charter.
  11. Bishop Shanahan (3-2) Prev: No. 12 – The Eagles play at WC Rustin today and host Downingtown West on Wednesday.
  12. Radnor (4-2) Prev: No. 11 – The Raptors host Villa Maria Academy on Thursday.
  13. Easton (6-0) Prev: No. 13 – The Rovers play at Moravian Academy on Tuesday.
  14. Twin Valley (6-1) Prev: No. 14 – The Raiders routed Wilson 17-5, in a Berks battle of top contenders.
  15. Cardinal O’Hara (2-2) Prev: No. 10 – The Lions play Manheim Township and Springfield-Delco next week when they have a 4-game week.

Under Consideration: Cape Henlopen-DE (7-0), Cherokee-NJ (4-0), Downingtown East (4-2), Downingtown West (2-0), Emmaus (8-0), Germantown Academy (3-2), Great Valley (4-2), Haddonfield-NJ (2-0), Methacton (6-1), Penncrest (6-0); Shawnee-NJ (4-0), Springfield-Delco (6-1), Tatnall School-DE (3-1), Unionville (4-1), Wissahickon (4-1), Wilson (2-3).


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines