follow us on...

.@FusionLax Wednesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Wednesday, 20th April 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/20/22

Hill School 9, Hun School 6

Hill
Lesko 2g,5a
Fruhling 2g,3a
Kapral 3g
McMullen 1g
W. Schaller 1g
Hart 17/18 FO
Albert 10 saves

CB East 5, Upper Dublin 4 OT
East 0-2-1-1-1(OT)=5
U. Dublin 2-0-0-2-0=4

CB East
Adam Volm – 1g OT Game Winner
Nick Knepp – 2g
Thomas Williams – 1g
Adrian Widdows – 1g
Matt Bowen – 1a
Pat Coleman – 1a
Nil Updale 6 of 12 Faceoffs
Dean Blackwell 3cto
Brennan Coleman – 1a, 4cto, 2gb
Ethan Greenlea – 2cto, 2gb
Chris Funston – 3cto, 3gb
Ethan Bean – 9 saves

La Salle 16, Conwell-Egan 0

La Salle
Leyton Bracken: 4G, 2A
Jack Koch: 1G
Andrew Kelly: 1G, 2A
PJ Oppenheimer: 1G, 2A
Jack Vandergrift: 2G
Charlie Huntley: 1A
Jack Pilling: 1G, 2A
Paul vanBastelaar: 2G
Harry Sweitzer: 2G
Tom Vandergrift: 1G

Devon Prep 14, Father Judge 9
Devon Prep 3-5-4-2- 14
Judge 1-2-2-4- 9

Devon Prep
Chris Walton 4G 5A (100+ pt scored)
Tyler Kenneson 5G 1A
Eammon Donovan 3G 1A
Ryan Kane 2A
Nick D’Allesandro 1G
Teddy Marquet 1G
Harry Freind 1A
Nick Walton 1A
Cole Brassington: 6 Saves
Zach Sebra: 4 saves

Hatboro Horsham 8, Coatesville 7
Coatesville – 1 2 1 3 – 7
Hatboro – 3 3 1 1 – 8

Coatesville
Owen Ellis 1G 3A
Derek Cooper 2G
Tommy Ortega 3G
Tommy Wayne 1A
Jake Van Orden 1A
Colton Rhoades 1G
Logan Swisher 9/13 FO
Dax Shallis 6 saves

HH
Alex Cerminara – 4G
Jaden Mariano – 2 G, 1A
Sam Fink – 1A
Connor Davis – 1A
Min Lee – 1G
David Benjamin 1G, 9/15 FO
Brendan Kirn – 15 saves

Lake Lehman 14, Abington Heights 0

Lehman
Gavin Paraschak 6g1a
Colby Roberts 3g1a
Jake Olson 2g
Landon Schuckers 1g
Connor Partington 1g
Connor Spencer 1g
Andrew Evans 5 saves

Abington Heights
Wyatt Carper 14 saves

Lansdale Catholic 18, Cardinal O’Hara 3

O’Hara
Dillon DiBattista 2g
Xavier Tran 1g
Thomas Longo 1a
Matt Donohue 1a
Mike Kutufatis 4 gbs
Colin Culp fogo 7 for 15 on Faceoffs 3 gbs

LC
Mikey Kleinert 5g 2a
Connor Mann 5g 2a
Pat McKeever 1g 2a
Colin Corbett 1g 2a
Patch Flannery 2g
Pat Cooney 1g
Austin Lesher 1g
JP Bayne 1g (1st Career Goal)
Andrew Montagna 1g
Dan Curran 1a
Dan Curran 17/21 FO
Jack Kennedy 5 Saves

Pennridge 7, Springfield Montco 6 (OT)
Pennridge – 2 1 2 1 1 – 7 (OT)
Springfield (Montco) – 1 2 1 2 0 – 6

Springfield (M)
Grant Williams- 2G/2A/9GBs
Jaxon Weiss- 2G
Tom Coppol- 1G/1A
Adam Fluehr- 1G/4GBs
Matteo Ringgold- 1A
Patrick McMahon- 15 Saves

Pennridge
Frankie Fanelli – 3G (OT GW)
Luke Lenox – 1G (Game tying with 15 seconds left)
Drew Ferguson – 2G 1A
Matt Kriney – 1A
Cooper States – 2A
Ryan Carickhoff – 1G
Kieran Banks 12 Saves
Ben Souder 13/16 FO

Allentown Central Catholic 21, Pleasant Valley 6

Allentown Central Catholic
Auggie Barr – 5 g, 4a
James McCarthy – 1g, 4a
Mike Restino – 3g, 2a
Ben Scandone – 3g
Jack Keenan – 3g
Mike Driscoll – 1g, 1a
Cade Shaffer – 1g, 1a
Brian Collins – 2g
Bryce Bachman – 2a
Liam Drake – 1a
Vincent Probst – 1g
Isaac Wheeler – 1g

Pleasant Valley
Joey Brustein – 1g
Ryan Blass – 3g, 1a
Gavin Bauman – 1g
Nick Landoli – 1g

Loyola Academy (ILL) 8, Springside Chestnut Hill 6

SCH
Dundas 4A
Bown 2G
Tulio 1G 1A
Pileggi 2G
Carberry 1G
Prince 14/18 FO
Schreiner 12 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines