follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Tuesday, 5th April 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/5/22

Episcopal Academy 20, Westtown 11

EA
Lucas Slate 4G 1A
Dylan Jaszcz 3G 1A
Tristan Whitaker 3G 1A
Andrew McMeekin 2G 3A
TJ Lamb 2G 3A
Charlie Kraftson 2G
Nick Wolff 2G 1A
Alex Pillart 2G
Sam Malloy 3A
FO: Andrew McMeekin 15 wins; Will Hohn 6 wins
Nash Womack 4 saves; Luke Tabasso 2 saves

Tower Hill 8, St. Andrew’s 5
St. Andrew’s School 2 0 2 1 -5
Tower Hill School 4 1 1 2 -8

St. Andrews
Buccini 1g
Hunt 1g
Lilley 1g
Cookerly 1g
Gervais 1g
Meier 9 saves

Tower Hill
Friz 1g, 1a
Hickey 3g
Gravuer 3g
Nace 1g
Crouch 11 saves

Wilmington Friends 12, Tatnall 9
Wilm Friends School 3 5 2 2 -12
Tatnall School 4 2 2 1 -9

Wilm Friends
Redd 3g, 4a
Morris 3g
Winchell 2g, 2a
Toogood 2g, 2a
Dolan 2g, 2a
Mortion 1a
Green 1a
Wang 5 saves

Tatnall
Talley 2g
Johnson 2g
Banks 1g, 1a
Simpers 1g
Lamons 1g
L. Morgan 1g
Baffone 1g, 1a
P Morgan 13 saves

St. Augustine Prep 10, St. Joseph’s Prep 3
St. Augustine Prep 3-1-4-2 -10
St. Joseph’s Prep 1-0-0-2 -3

St. Augustine Prep
Ryan Demato 2g,2a
Matt Vanaman 2g
Luke Scarpello 1g
Genarro Petrongolo 2g
Luke Hendricks 1g,1a
Jack Schleicher 1g
Noah Plenn 1a
Billy Hughes 1a
Jackson Tinari 1g (10 for 15 FO)
Hunter Johnson (1 for 2 FO)
Aidan Peters 9 Saves
Carson Quinn 4 Saves

Allentown Central Catholic 5, Easton 3

Allentown Central Catholic
M. Restino – 2g
L. Drake – 1g, 1a
B. Scandone – 1g
A. Barr – 1g
V. Probst – 10 saves
C. Kuczynski – 8 gb’s, FO (7 of 9) and 5 TA

Easton
M. Deliso – 1g
B. Billings – 1g
X. Parker – 1g
N. Hudgins – 10 saves

Malvern Prep 14, Paul VI (VA) 7
MP 3-3-3-5 – 14
Paul VI 2-4-1-0 – 7

Malvern Prep
Liam Timmins 3g2a
Ennis Udo 1g
AJ Nikolic 1a
Mike Ortlieb 2g 1a
Joe Sheridan 3g1a
Ryan Falkenstein 1g
Dylan OConnor 1g
John Majka 2g
Jake Bickel 1g
Joe Doherty 10 saves
Pat Mears 5/14 FO
Nick Wehmeyer 3/4 FO

Souderton 11, CB West 8
CBW 3-1-1-3=8
SOU 3-3-3-2=11

Souderton
Jamison McDivitt 4 goals
John Matin-Vince 2g
Seth Grossman 2g
Tyson Bui 1g
Ty Quintos 1g
Sean Landis 1g

CBW
Matt Jacobsen 4g
Brayden Albrecht 3g, 2a
Zach Martine 1g
Austin Hahn 1a
Will Shandlay 12 saves
Jacobsen 8 of 14 FO
Cole Gnutti 3 of 6 FO

La Salle 11, DeMatha (MD) 6 (Fallen Heroes Game)

La Salle
Andrew Kelly- 3 goals, 2 assists
Pj Oppenheimer- 2 goals
Jack Vandegrift- 1 goal, 1 assist
Charlie Huntley- 1 goal, 1 assist
Jack Pilling- 2 goals, 1 assist
Frank Fix- 1 assist
Stevie Davis- 2 goals, 18/19 FO (Travis Manion Award winner)
Christian Peterman- 2/2 FO
Matt Nelson- 7 saves

Owen J. Roberts 7, Unionville 5

OJ Roberts
Will Jaeger 1g 2a
Josh Devine 4g 1a
Andy Giandonato 1a
Gabe DellaPenna 1g 1a
Will Whitlock 1g
Will Cody 14 saves

Radnor 15, Harriton 0

Radnor
Ryan Goldstein 4G 3A
Colin French 3G
Nate Lucchesi 3A
Cooper Mueller 3A
Mason Montrella 2G
Will Kaplan 2G
Kessy Cox 1G
Ryan Webb 1G
CJ Murphy 1G
Owen Knight 1G
Sammy Carter 1A
Owen Smith 1A
Mason Brown 8/10 F/O
Carter Mountain 1/5 F/0
Giordan Ramondo 2/4 F/0

Downingtown West 7, Avon Grove 6
DW: 4 0 1 2: 7
AG: 1 4 0 1: 6

Downingtown West
Bram Monroe (2G)
Michael Straub (3G, 1A, 16/16 FO, 14GB)
Kevin Lundmark (2G, 2A)
Owen Lundmark (1A)
Guy Villari (2CTO, 2GB)
Jake Toth (2CTO)
Tom Venzie (1CTO, 3GB)
Zach Rossman (4 Saves)

Avon Grove
Trent Lucovich 2g, 1a
Kyle Anthony 1g
Keegan Quatman 1g, 1a
Griffin Edward’s 1g
Connor Walsh 1g
Preston Boyd 1a
Mike Villa 1a
Alex Hammond 12 saves

Marple Newtown 14, Lower Merion 3
MN-2-3-2-7-14
LM- 2-1-0-0-3

MN
Damien Bogsche 2G 3A
Brian Box 3G 1 A
Ryan Keating 3G 1A
Cooper Conroy 3G
Joey Yukenevitch 3A
Charlie Box 1 A
Will Lightcap 1G
Ryan Gorman 1G
Anastasi Kamberogiannis 1G
Alex Chambers 14 for 17 FO
Jack Welsh 11 saves

LM
Luke D’Alonzo 1 G
Desmond McQuellen 2G
Dylan Peterson 1 A

Germantown Academy 11, Central Bucks East 3

GA
Josh Lee 4g 1a
Jack Luviano 5a
Jack Liss 3g
Rocco Ippoldo 1g 2a
Ryan Barrett 2g
Walker Schwartz 1g 1a
Brendan Donnelly 16 saves

Conestoga 11, Strath Haven 5
Conestoga 4-3-3-1= 11
Strath Haven 0-0-0-5 =5

Conestoga
Pat Reilly 5g, 1a
Mike Austin 2g
Drew Merschel 2g
Wade Beckstrom 1a
Mitch Baker 1g
Jack Sharkey 1g
Ryan Schappell 1a
Patrick Jameison 10 saves (shutout)
Sean Nissenbaum 2 saves

Council Rock South 16, Pennridge 9
CRS 4 8 1 3 = 16
Pennridge 4 3 2 1 = 9

CR South
Sal Mastromarco 6 goals, 2 assists
Antti Auture 5 goals and 1 assist
MJ Feeney 3 goals
Jay Fullerton 1 goal
Owen Dillon 1 goal
Mason Shores 8 saves

Pennridge
Frankie Fanelli 3G 1A
Drew Ferguson 2G
Matt Kriney 2G
Cooper States 2G
Ryan Carickhoff 1G
Ben Souder 1A and 19/26 FO
Kieran Banks 10 Saves

Del Val 11, Lake Lehman 5
LL 0 2 1 2 total 5
DV 3 2 4 2 total 11

DV
Peyton LaRocco 2g 1a
Xander Kelly 3g 2a
Brady Quinn 2g 1a
Owen Kelly 2g 1a
Shawn Santise 1g
Noah Rabolli 1g 1a
Connor Gaughan 9 saves

Lake Lehman
Gavin Paraschak 3g 1a
Landon Schuckers 2g
Colby Roberts 1a
Andrew Evans 10 saves

Phoenixville 16, Cardinal O’Hara 10

O’Hara
Dillon DiBattista 5 goals 1 assist
Matt Donohue 2 goals
Xavier Tran 1 goals 1 assist
Kevin McCarthy 1 goal
Cayden Brockington 1 goal
Luke Melito 2 assists
Mike Kutufatis 2 assists

Mastery 13, Northeast 8

Mastery 13
Jose Williams 5G, 2A
Jaden Kiah 1G
Jon Chapman 1G, 5A
Ray Williams 4G, 2A
Shamar Glover 1G 2A
Eddie Johnson 1G, 1A
Junior Johnson 1A

Cherry Hill East 8, Kingsway 7
Cherry Hill East3 0 2 2 0 1 8
Kingsway 1 3 0 3 0 0 7

Kingsway
Keegan Borkowski 1g 1a
Jake Mason 6g
Brady Whitzel 7 saves

Wilson 17, Conrad Weiser 3
Wilson 2-6-8-1=17
CW 1-1-0-1=3

Wilson
Carter Brensinger 4G, 1A
Dylan Garber 4A
Seamus Breslin 2G, 3A
Gavin Lenart 1G
Spencer Thenga 1G
Ben Rada 1G, 2A
Brady Rigdon 1G
Cole Kauffman 1G
Cohen Renninger 2G
Trey Marcinko 1G
Jack Dendall 2G, 2A
Matt Stitzel 1G, 2A, 12/13 FO
Brayden Skipper 2 saves

CW
Finn McCoy 2G
Kody Kupper 1G
Joe Dolinsky 1A
Brayden German 1A
Mason Gechter 9 saves

Upper Dublin 11, New Hope Solebury 0

UD
Brett Callahan – 2g, 2a
Chris Kohlbrenner – 1a
Jackson Simons – 1g, 3a
Vijay Foster – 2g, 1a
Jacob Watson – 2g
Will Hoffman – 1g
Cole Pedrosa – 2g, 1a
JD Beamer – 1g, 1a
Colin Higgins – 1a
Brendan “Bubba” Reape – 4 Saves

WC Rustin 14, WC Henderson 3
WC Rustin 4-5-1-4 14
Henderson 1-0-1-1 3

Rustin
Antonio Santangelo 6g
Marek Seaman 5a
Jack O’Hora 4g
Jake Jackson 3g 1a
Nate Pechin 1g 2a
Mike Fleury 2a
Aiden Brown 1a
Mack Thompson 1a 9/17 FO
Jesse Viarengo 1/1 FO
Billy Carney 6 saves

Henderson
Charlie Fort: 3g
Max Abrahams: 1a
Ryan Timmins: 12 saves

Springfield-Delco 12, Upper Darby 0

Springfield-D
Jimmy Kennedy 1g
Ty Gougler 1a
Bryan Seavey 1g
Aidan Kreydt 1g
Brian Flaherty 1g,1a
Matt Dickinson 1g
Micheal Hoey 1g
Brett Doherty 1g
Jake Broomall 1a
Connor Aughe 1g
Danny Flaherty 2g
Patrick Flaherty 1g
Nolan Dunn 1g
Ty Adams 1a
Tommy Rush 6/8 FOs
Pete McMonagle 6/6 FOs
Jackson Kennedy 1 save

Penncrest 15, Haverford High 6
Penncrest 5-3-4-3- 15
Haverford High 1-2-1-2- 6

Penncrest
Brennan Kaut 2g, 8a
Jason Poole 6g
Dylan McDougall 3g, 1a
Chas Katz 3g, 1a
Spencer Tyson 1g
Nick Chello 1a
Luke Pyle-Ballak 8 saves
Mark Feinman 3 saves

Haverford
Quinn Carson 3 goals 1 assist
Jack McGarvey- 2 goals
Curran Kranick- 1
Wade Devitis – 8 Saves

Bishop Shanahan 8, Great Valley 7 OT
Shanahan 1-1-3-2-1=8
Great Valley 1-1-3-2=7

Shanahan
Devine 3g
McGrory 3g
Mullen 2g
Riti 1A
Face off: 13/18
R. Miller 7/9 FO
Riti 6/9 FO

GV
B. Mitchell 4g, 1a
D. Siaton 2g, 1a
A. Talone 1g
H. Darabant 1a
N. Mort 12 saves

Kennett 15, Oxford 4
Oxford 1 0 3 0 4
Kennett 5 6 3 1 15

Kennett :
Jake Freebery 5G 3A 200th Career point
Bo Freebery 2G 3A
Zach Hulme 3G
Luke Good 2G
Cole Hulme 1G 2A
Collin Jung 1G
Tyler Maiers 1G

Garnet Valley 17, Ridley 6
Ridley 0 2 1 3 = 6
Garnet Valley 7 7 2 1 = 17

Garnet Valley
Max Busenkell 5G 3A
Joey Halloran 4G
Cory Urso 1A
Colin Smith 1G 1A
Kai Lopez 2G
Luke Migioni 3G 1A
Danny Husain 1A
Shane Reynolds 1G
Zack Myers 1G
Sam DiTrolio 15 / 21 FO
Kai Lopez 2 / 2 FO
Drew Keavney 3 Saves
Griffen Umstead 2Saves
Wolfgang Scnatz 1 Save

Ridley
Reece Millison 1G
D Bozak 1G
Nasella 1G
Sean Kelly 1A
M Glavin 1A
L Showalter 2G 1A
C Staley 1G
D Bosak 3 / 14 FO
S Kelly 3 / 9 FO
J Bosak 5 Saves
S Righter 2 Saves

Springfield (M) 11 Quakertown 1
STHS: 3-4-0-4= 11
QCHS: 0-0-0-1= 1

Springfield (M)
Adam Fluehr- 2G/2A/2GBs
Jaxon Weiss- 2G/1A/4GBs
Matt Capoferri- 2G
Jack Vecchione- 2G/5GBs
Jack Hasson- 1G
Grant Williams- 1G/3GBs
Brian Garbarini- 1G
Thomas Coppol- 3A
Brennan Decker- 1A
Gabe Fluehr- 1A
Patrick McMahon- 12 Saves

Downingtown East 12, Coatesville 1

Coatesville
Dax Shallis 14 saves
Tommy Ortega 1g

DTE
Hemberger 2G 3A 4GB
D. McMahon 2G 3A 2GB
Kolinsky 4G 1A 3GB
Horvath 1G 1A 4GB 1cto 5clrs
Fiorillo 1G
Lammy 1G 1clr
Klunk 4GB
Cogliati 1G 5GB 14/16 FO
Waite 3Gb 2cto 1clr
Milon 5 saves

PLYMOUTH WHITEMARSH 12, WILLIAM TENNENT 2

PW
Justin Bainbridge 3g
Luke Wendler 3g
ared Kolsun 2g
Jake Yontef 1g
CJ Petrakis 1g
Caiden Leszczynski 1g
Luke LaViola 1g
ate Mascio 4 saves
Defense led by Matt Licwinko, Frankie Lynch, Isaiah Bainbridge

Council Rock North 14, Pennsbury 13
CRN 1-4-7-2 = 14
PHS 2-4-6-1 = 13

CR North
Dean Scalamandre 6g
Nate Lewis 4g, 1a
Jake Topalovich 2g, 1a
Andrew Zazoff 1g, 1a
TJ Blancato 1g
Timmy Shaffer 13 saves
Nate Rambo 6gb, 3ct

Pennsbury
Mike DeZutel 2g 4a
Kolby Ranniello 5g
Reece Millman 1g 2a
Will Taylor 2g
Jack Kalinowski 1g 1a
Shane Siegmund 1g
Wes Carty 1g
Aidan Sheeran 12 saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines