follow us on...

.@FusionLax Tuesday boys’ summaries – Updated

Tuesday, 29th March 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/29/22

Sanford School 15, Wilmington Friends 4
Wilm Friends School 1 1 1 1 -4
Sanford School 1 6 6 2 -15

Wilm Friends
Redd 1g, 2a
Toogood 1g
Morris 1g
Rossi 1g
Dolan 2a
Wang 16 saves

Sanford
D Lucky 4g, 3a
Campbell 3g
Colarik 2g
L Pompeii 2g, 1a
A Taylor 2g
Christopher 1g
Lasensky 1g, 1a, 20/21 FO
C Taylor 11 saves

Neshaminy 11, Quakertown 0

Neshaminy
Ayden Emi 4g, 1a
Patrick Courtney 3g, 1a
Jack McVey 1g, 3a
Liam Ames 1g, 1a
Daniel Lowman 1g, 1a
Lucas Maher 1g
Ethan Roney 2a
Cory Hemberger stood out at faceoff X
Ryan Rickards shutout
Defense led by Tim Trapp, Logan Hood, Colin Heltzel, and Logan Backhaus

Henderson 13 William Tennent 0
Henderson: 3-5-3-2
Tennent: 0-0-0-0

Henderson
Max Abrahams 4g 1a
Seamus Murphy: 3g
Sean Surswiec: 2g 1a
Ryan Prete: 1g
Taylor West: 1g
Carmen Cortese: 1g
Jake Wagner: 1g
Brett Patton: 12 for 14 FO

Mastery 8, Boys’ Latin 4

Mastery
Jose Williams 5g, 1a
Jayden McDonald 1g
Raymond Williams 1g
Jon Chapman 1g
Eddie Johnson 1a 15/15 Faceoffs
Syncere Thomas 5 Saves

Sun Valley 8, Cardinal O’Hara 6

O’Hara
Dillon DiBattista 4 goals 2 assists
Matt Donohue 1 goal 2 assists
Xavier Tran 1 goal
Mike Kutufatis 5 GBs
Dylan Ward 6 saves

Sun Valley
Hayden McGinnis: 4 goals
Nick Horton: 2 goals
Brad Carotenuto: 1 goal; 2 assists
Noah Migatz: 1 goal
Matt Hoesch: 2 assists
Evan Coxe: 12 saves

Parkland 15, Liberty 2
Parkland 6-2-5-2- 15
Liberty 1-0-0-1 – 2

Parkland
Jake Hurd 5 1
Parker Sauerzopf 0 1
Jake Parker 2 2
Aiden Finnegan 0 2
Chase Kusko 3 4
Mason Zaun 1 1
Drew Filipovits 3 1
Anthony Schultz 1 0
Matt Barraco 12/12 FO

Malvern Prep 8, La Salle 3
MP 3-2-2-1 – 8
LS O-0-2-1 – 3

La Salle
Paul Van Bastelaar 1g
Franky Fix 1g
Jack Vandegrift 1g
Stevie Davis 12/15 FO
Matt Nelson 10 saves

Malvern Prep
Nikolic 1a
Udo 3g
Timmins 2g
Sheridan 1 g
Falkenstein 1g1a
C Krause 2 a
O’Connor 1g
Doherty 9 saves

Great Valley 12, CB South 7
GV – 2-4-3-3 = 12
CBS – 2-0-2-3 = 7

GV:
B. Mitchell 4g, 3a
A. Talone 3g, 2a, 13 f/o wins
D. Siaton 2g, 2a
H. Darabant 2g, 1a
J. Wolff 1g
N. Mort 13 saves

CB South
Nick Fareno 3g
Reese Levinson 1g 1a
Ryan Gordon 1g 1a
John Fitts 1g
Alex Fessler 1g
Dave Humphreys 4cto 1gbs
Will Ratliffe 3cto 5gbs
John Henson 3gbs
Liam Goss 5 for 14 face offs 3gbs
Mikey Kelly 8 saves

Central Bucks West 10, Council Rock South 8
CBW 2-3-3-2=10
CRS 3-2-1-2= 8

CBW
Zach Martine 3g
Evan Goldrick 2g
Brayden Albrecht 2g
Alex Greenspan 1g
Austin Hahn 1g
Matt Jacobsen 1g,1a
Sean Kelly 1a
Shane Colsher 1a
Will Shandlay 4 saves
Jacobsen 14 of 18 FO
Cole Gnutti 3 of 4 FO

Kennett 12, Boyertown 8
Kennett 1 3 4 4 12
Boyertown 4 0 3 1 8

Kennett
Zach Hulme 4 G 1 A
Bo Freebery 2 G 3 A
Jake Freebery 1 G 3 A
Colin Jung 3 G
Tyler Maiers 1 G
Zach Lower 1 G
Connor Jung 1 A
Eric Hrabal 12 Saves

Boyertown
Gage Parker 1A
Tyler Diffenderfer 1G
Aidan McFalls 3G 1A
Adam Gallagher 3G 1A
Ryder Gheris 1G 2A
Jack Christman 1A

Hatboro Horsham 11, Interboro 2
HH – 4 – 3 – 3 – 1 = 11
Interboro – 0 – 1 – 1- 0 = 2

Interboro
Nick Hanna 13 saves
Nick Brydges- 2 goals
Anthony Barr- 1 assist

HH
Min Lee – 8G, 1A
Sam Fink – 4A, 2 CTs
Justin Focht – 1G
Nate Phillips – 1G, 1A
Alex Cerminara – 1G, 1A
David Benjamin – 1A, 3/6 FO
Kevin Allison – 3/5 FO
Connor Davis – 3/3 FO, 4 CTs
Hunter Long – 3 GBs, 3 CTs
Gabe Reavis – 3 CTs
Brendan Kirn – 4 saves
Danny O’Donnell – 3 saves

Springfield-Delco 10 Marple Newtown 3

Springfield
Jimmy Kennedy 1g
Ty Gougler 3g,2a
Bryan Seavey 1g
Aidan Kreydt 1g,1a
Matt Dickinson 2a
JZ Grafstrom 1g,1a
Colin Hannigan 2g 12/17 FOs
Jake Broomall 1g
Ethan Johnson 7 Saves

Marple Newtown
J Yukenvich 1g,1a
B Box 1g,1a
C Box 1g

Radnor 11, Conestoga 6

Radnor
Nick Lucchesi 5G
Tommy DeShan 3G 1A
Ryan Goldstein 4A
Mason Montrella 2G
Colin French 1G
Nate Lucchesi 1A
Mason Brown 6/11 F/O
Carter Mountain 3/9 F/O
Nate Brown 5 Saves

Downingtown East 7, Wissahickon 5

DTE
D. McMahon 3G 2A 2GB
Kolinsky 2G 1A 1GB
Hemberger 1G 2GB
Horvath 1G 1A 4GB 1cto 4clrs
Barton 2GB 1cto 1clr
Quinn 4GB 1clr
J. Shannon 3GB 1cto
Waite 5GB
Cogliati 3GB 11/14 FO
Milon 9 saves

Wissahickon
Baker 2 goals
Myers 2 goals
Lehman 1 goal
Michaels 1 assist
Slackman 1 assist
Slovin 1 assist
Beans 11 saves

Allentown Central Catholic 13, Northampton 2

Allentown Central Catholic
Nick Pomajevick – 3g, 2a
Augustine Barr – 3g, 2a
Ben Scandone – 2g, 3a
Liam Drake – 2g, 3a
Michael Driscoll – 2g, 2a
Michael Restino 1a

Avon Grove 14, Spring-Ford 5

Spring-Ford
Wixted 1g
Gunzelmann 1g
Marchini 2g
Fish 1g
Vanella 11 saves

Avon Grove
Preston Boyd: 5 g, 2 a
Trent Lucovich: 4 g, 3 a
Mike Villa: 2 g, 1a
Griffin Edwards: 1 g, 1 a
Kyle Anthony: 1 g, 1 a
Brayden Goldstein: 1g
Alex Hammond: 9 saves

Downingtown West 10, Wilson 5
D West 3-3-3-1=10
Wilson 1-2-0-2=5

Downingtown West
Bram Monroe (4G, 2A, 2GB)
Eddie Moore (1G, 1A)
Michael Straub (1A, 16/19 FO, 14 GB)
Kevin Lundmark (2G, 1A)
Owen Lundmark (2G, 3GB
Carter Grear (4GB)
Guy Villari (6CT, 3GB)
Dean Hangey (5GB)
Tom Venzie (1G, 4CT, 7GB)
Zach Rossman (7 Saves)

Wilson
Dylan Garber 2G, 1A
Spencer Thenga 1G
Carter Brensinger 1G
Peter Reiniger 1G
Seamus Breslin 1A
Ben Rada 1A
Brayden Skipper, 4 Saves

Hun School 9, Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 7

SCH
Dundas 1 g
Pileggi 1g
Tulio 1g
Hutchinson 1 g
Carberry 3 g
Bown 1 a
Schreiner 6 saves

Garnet Valley 16, Harriton 6
GV 5 4 4 3 = 16
Harriton 1 1 2 2 = 6

Garnet Valley
Max Busenkell 3G 3A
Joey Holloran 5G 2A
Andrew Goldt 4G 1A
Colin Smith 1G
Cory Urso 1A
Tyler Ryburn 1G
Luke Migioni 2G
Sam DiTrolio 19 of 21 FO
Kai Lopez 0 of 2
Drew Keaveney 5 Saves
Griffen Umstead 2 Saves

Harriton
Bradley Fagan 2G
Ryan Carlin 1A
Owen Short 1G
Morgan Williamson 1G
Josh Smith 1G/3A
Korgan Atillasoy 1G
Nate Johnson 15 Saves
Lukas Hagg 6/20 face offs
Mason Demarco 1/5 face offs

Freedom 19, Southern Lehigh 4

Freedom
Ballerini 4g, 4a
Bevan 4g, 3a
Greenberg 4g, 2a
Karabinus 2g, 1a, 19/22 FO
A.Hume 5g, 2a
Matlock 1a
Hathaway 5 saves

Southern Lehigh
Steckel 2g
Hoang 1g
Lorio 1G
Yong 1a
Robbins 3 saves

Owen J. Roberts 12, Pennridge 5
OJR    5 4 1 2 –   12
Pennridge  0 1 1 3 –  5

Pennridge
Drew Ferguson (1A)
Frankie Fanelli (3G)
Ryan Carickhoff (2G)
Matt Kriney (2A)
Kieran Banks 14 saves

OJRoberts
Josh Devine 5 g 1 a
WillJaeger 3 g 1 a
Andy Giandonato 1 g
Gabe DellaPenna 1 g
Will Whitlock 2 g
Owen CleFisch 1 assist
Will Cody 9 saves

Penncrest 10 Ridley 5
Penncrest 3-3-2-2=10
Ridley 0-2-0-3=5

Ridley
Morris 1g
Showalter 1g 1a
Glavin 1a
Millison 1a
Kelly 2g
Bosak 1g, 17/20 FO
Righter 3 saves

Penncrest
Brennan Kaut 1g,6a
Spencer Tyson 3g,1a
Jason Poole 2g
Chas Katz 2g
Cody Woolery 1g
Kyle Ridpath 1g
Nick Chelo 1a

Council Rock North 13, Springfield-Montco 6
CRN: 0-4-7-2= 13
STHS: 2-3-0-1= 6

CR North
Sammy Lewis 5g, 3a, 5g
Dean Scalamandre 2g, 3a
Andrew Zazoff 3g
Jake Topalovich 1g
TJ Blancato 1g
Jake Wellwood 1g
Nick Calavito 1a
Dylan Kavanaugh 1g, 3gb

Springfield (M)
Adam Fluehr- 2 goals
Thomas Coppol- 2 goals
Matt Capoferri- 1 goal
Jaxon Weiss- 1 goal
Gabe Fluehr- 3 GBs
Grant Williams- 3 GBs
Patrick McMahon- 8 Saves

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines