follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys summaries

Thursday, 26th May 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/26/22

District 11 AA Championship
Allentown Central Catholic 13, Northwestern Lehigh 3

Northwestern 1 1 0 1 – 3
Central Catholic 5 0 5 3 – 13

Northwestern
Austin Sosnovik 1g
Blaine Snyder 1g, 1a
Cade Christopher 1g
Andrew Collins 1a
Bailen Smargiassi 10 saves

Allentown Central Catholic
Ben Scandone 7g, 2a
Michael Driscoll 2g
Augustine Barr 2g
Nick Pomajevich 1g, 1a
Aidan Carroll 1g
James McCarthy 1a
Chris Burke 8 save

District XII AA Championship
Lansdale Catholic 15, Devon Prep 5

LC
Pat Cooney 5g
Connor Mann 2g 3a
Pat McKeever 2g 3a
Mikey Kleinert 3g 1a
Patch Flannery 2g 2a
Colin Corbett 1g 1a
Dan Curran 1a
Matt Shragher 1a
Andrew Montagna 1a
Dan Curran 17/24 FO
Jack Kennedy 12 Saves

District 1 AAA championship
Radnor 14, Downingtown East 3

DTE
Kolinsky 2G 3GB
Horvath 3GB 1cto 3clrs
Cogliati 1G 11/19FO
Waite 3Gb 1clr
Milon 7 saves
B. Quinn 5 saves

Radnor
Ryan Goldstein 1G 7A
Mason Montrella 5G
Nick Lucchesi 2G
Owen Knight 2G
Max Goldstein 1G 1A
Colin French 1G
Pablo Strid 1G
Jason Trosset 1G
Tommy DeShan 1A
Mason Brown 6/12 F/O
Giordan Ramondo 3/6 F/O
Nate Brown 2 Saves

District 1 AA championship
Marple Newtown 10, Penncrest 9

MN 3-2-2-3-10
Penncrest 2-1-2-4-9

MN
Brian Box 5g
Charlie Box 2g 2a
Damien Bogsch 2g
Joey Yukenevitch 1g 1a
Cooper Conroy 6 GB 1 a
Jack Bradley 3 CTO 5 GB
Dave Bertoline 2 CTO 3 GB
Colin Wolk 2CTO 2 GB
Josh Funk 1 CTO 2 GB
Ryan Gorman 4 GB
Alex Chambers 11 for 22 faceoffs
Jack Welsh 15 Saves

Penncrest
Jason Poole 4g
Brennan Kaut 2g 2a
Dylan Mcdougal 2g 1a
Cody Woolery 1a
Kolby Poole 1a

District 1 AAA third-place
Springfield-Delco 8, Unionville 2

Springfield-Delco
Jimmy Kennedy 1g
Ty Gougler 1g,3a
Aidan Kreydt 1a
Matt Shandley 1g
Sean Donaldson 2g
Brian Flaherty 1g
Matt Dickinson 1g
Shane Phillips 1a
Ryan O’Connor 1g
Connor Roche 1a
Colin Hannigan 11/14 FOs
Ethan Johnson 5 Saves

Unionville
Luc Spano 1g,1a
Kevin Nowaswiat 1G
Kevin Carson 1A
Nico Kotch 15 saves

District 1 AAA fifth-place playback
Garnet Valley 14, Central Bucks East 5

CB East 3 2 0 0 = 5
Garnet Valley 3 6 1 4 = 14

Garnet Valley
Andrew Goldt 7G
Kai Lopez 1G
Maz Busenkell 2G 2A
Joey Halloran 2A
Luke Mingioni 2G 1A
Ryan Nealon 1G
Sean Gallagher 1A
Tyler Ryburn 1G
Chris Faith 1A
Sam DiTrolio 13 of 20 FO
Kai Lopez 2 of 2 FO
Drew Keaveney 8 Saves
Griffen Umstead 1 Save

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines