follow us on...

.@FusionLax Thursday boys’ summaries – Updated

Thursday, 21st April 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/21/22

Spring-Ford 16, Boyertown 7
Spring-Ford 3-7-6-1- 16
Boyertown 1-2-1-3- 7

Spring-Ford
Christian Marchini 1g, 2a
Will Fish 4g, 1a
Justin Wixted 6g, 1a
Will Bonowitz 4g
Lance terrizzi 1g, 2a
Carson Bogdan 1a
Chris Quigley 2a
Brad Vanella 17 saves
Colin Shoemaker 3 saves

Boyertown
Adam Gallagher 4g, 2a
Aidan McFalls 2g, 2a
Tyler Diff 1g
Michael McMahon 5 saves

Springfield-Delco 17, Lower Merion 4

SpringfieldDelco
Jimmy Kennedy 2g
Ty Gougler 1g,1a
Bryan Seavey 5,2a
Aidan Kreydt 2a
Matt Shandley 3g
Sean Donaldson 1a
Brian Flaherty 1g,1a
Shane Phillips 2g
Colin Hannigan 2a 13/14 FO
Ryan O’Connor 1g,1a
Conor Aughe 1g,1a
Pat Flaherty 1g
Evan Diblasi 1a
Pete Mcmonagle 6/6 FO
Josh Crowther 4 saves
Ethan Johnson 1 save
Jackson Kennedy 2 saves

Downingtown West 16, Sun Valley 1

Downingtown West
Bram Monroe (1G, 1A, 2CTO)
Carter Grear (2G, 1A)
Eddie Moore (1G)
Bret Bergey (3G, 1A)
Michael Straub (4A, 9/9 FO, 9GB)
Dom Varano (1A, 10/12 FO, 6GB)
Kevin Lundmark (3G, 2A)
Kevin Conway (1G, 1CTO, 2GB)
Dean Hangey (1G)
Owen Chicosky (1A)
Owen Lundmark (2G, 2A)
Luke Roosevelt (1A)
Remi Hochhaus (1G)
Guy Villari (2CTO, 1GB)
Will Ely (1CTO, 4GB)
Dean Hangey (5CTO, 3GB)
Luke Benis (1CTO, 6GB)
Tom Venzie (1G, 1CTO, 4GB)
Dylan Stang (1 Saves, win)
Dylan Dougherty (2 Saves)

Holy Ghost Prep 10, Plymouth Whitemarsh 5

PW
Justin Bainbridge 1G, 2A, 5GB, 7/10 FO
CJ Petrakis 2G, 1A
Luke LaViola 1G
Keith Gallagher 1G, 3GB
F. Lynch 3 GB
I. Bainbridge 5GB, 2CTO
J. Licwinko 20 Saves

HGPrep
Will Macan 2 G 2 A
Josh Razler 1G
Gavin McDonough 1A
Jake Gardner 1GB
Frank Britsch 10/15 FO 6 GBs
Spike Mudrick 1/3 FO 1GB
Max Rittenmeyer 2G 2A
Dave Stollsteimer 3 G 2a
Jacob Aniloff 2G, 2A
Michael Malpezzi 3 GB
Matteo DiCiccio 1GB
CJ Walker 2 CTs 5 GBs
Michael Holt 2 CTs 3 GBs
Bobby Williams 2 GBs
Nick Benson 3 GB
Jason Soule 2 GB 2 CT
Ryan Forde 11 Save 2 GBs 2 CTs

Kennett 5, Bishop Shanahan 4

Shanahan 0 4 0 0 -4
Kennett 0 1 2 2 -5

Shanahan
Devin Mullen 2G
Joe Devine 1A
Colin McGrory 1G, 1A
John Corcoran 1G
Brad Gallahan 11 saves

Kennett
Jake Freebery 2G 3A
Zach Hulme 2G
Cole Hulme 1G

WC Rustin 10, North Penn 2
WC Rustin 3-3-3-1 10
North Penn 0-1-0-1 2

Rustin
Marek Seaman 6g 1a
Antonio Santangelo 3g
Jake Jackson 1g 2a
Nate Pechin 1a
Mack Thompson 7/16 FO
Billy Carney 15 saves

Central Bucks South 16, Archbishop Wood 3
CB South 4 4 6 2 – 16
Wood 1 1 0 1 – 3

CBS
Ryan Gordon 3g 1a
Reese Levinson 2g 1a
Nick Fareno 4g 1a 5gbs
Ryan Smith 1g 1gb 1cto
Alex Fessler 1a
Jon Fitts 3g 2a
Cam Hill 1g
Brady Hinkle 1g
Carter Kaplan 1a
Ayden Theiroff 1g
Mikey Kelly 1save
Kevin Friedman 3 saves
Liam Goss 6 for 9 face off
Ryan Macleod 7 for 10 face off
Owen Campano 2 for 2 face off

Haverford School 9, Germantown Academy 5

Haverford School
Ryan DiRocco – 3g/1a
Avi Mehl – 2g/1a
Mac Childs – 1g
Wells Flinn – 1g
Ben McCarthy – 1g
Aydan DiRocco – 1g
Colin Zeller – 1a
Wills Burt – 1a
Will Burfiend – 1a
Connor Nolen – 1a
Chuck Cacciutti – 15 Saves
Griff Meyer/Ben McCarthy – 10/17 FO’s

GA
Walker Schwartz 1g 1a
Joey Delello 1g 1a
Jack Luviano 1g
Josh Lee 1g
Anthony Lara 1a
Dean Shacklett 1g won 5 of 8 faceoffs
Brendan Donnelly 14 saves

Unionville 17, WC East 8

Unionville
Luc Spano 3g, 2a
Kevin Carson 3g, 1a
Owen Kupsey 3G
Kevin Nowaswiat 2g, 1a
Ethan McGlaughlin 2g, 1a
Luke Schriver 2G
Josiah Hoopman 1G
Brayton Bellafiore 1G
Nico Kotch 11 saves

WCE
Ryan Devletian 12/22 FO
Mikey Tordone 5/7 FO
Wyatt Pease 2G 1A
Nolan Schemmer 2G
Luke Berry 1G 1A
Ryan Devletian 1G
Will Hoffman 1G
Chase Khounsacknarath 1G
Max Dungan 13 Saves

Malvern Prep 17, Penn Charter 9
MP… 7-2-7-1 – 17
PC… 3-3-1-2 – 9

Malvern Prep
Joe Sheridan 3g, 2a
AJ Nikolic 4g, 3a
Ennis Udo 1g, 1a
Liam Timmins 3g
Jack Irish 1g, 2a
Bill Irish 1g
Colin Krause 1a
Ryan Falkenstein 1g
Mike Ortlieb 1g, 1a
Pat Mears 1g
Owen Mears 1g
Cullen Lotz 1a
Eddie Devine 1a
Joe Doherty – 7 saves
Face offs – MP 15 of 27

Penn Charter
Colin Michener 2g, 2a
Gavin Michener 3g, 1a
Petey Malitas 1g
Owen Black 1g, 1a
Chet Kempinski 2g, 2a
Russel Fitzgerald 14/19 FO
George Glomb 5/11 FO
Noah Decanay 15 saves

Central Bucks West 16, New Hole-Solebury 3
CBW 6-7-2-1=16
NHS 0-1-0-2=3

CB West
Austin Hahn 3g
Sam Greenberg 3g
Alex Greenspan 2g, 2a
Zach Martine 2g
Joe Perry 2g
Evan Goldrick 1g, 1a
Brayden Albrecht 1g, 3a
Matt Jacobsen 1g, 2a
Aiden Kimberly 1g, 1a
Cole Gnutti 1a
Mike O’Hanlon 1a
Jacobsen 7 of 9 FO
Gnutti 5 of 5 FO
Mike Long 7 of 8 FO
Will Shandlay 4 saves
Brandon Horak 1 save

Shipley 14, Mastery 3

Mastery
Jon Chapman Jr 1g 1a
Junior Johnson 1g
Ray Williams 1g
Syncere Thomas 11 saves

Henderson 5, Oxford 3
Henderson: 0-1-1-3= 5
Oxford: 0-1-1-1= 3

WC Henderson
Jake Wagner 3g 1a
Sean Surowiec 2g
Braeden O’Connell 1a
Ryan Timmins 8 saves
Brett Patton 5/10 FO

Neshaminy 7, Conwell-Egan 0
2-3-2-0 – 7
0-0-0-0 – 0

Neshaminy
Jarad Edmister: 1goal, 2 assists
Jack McVey: 1 goal, 1 assist
Ethan Roney: 1 goal, 1 assist
Liam Ames: 1 goal, 1 assist
Ryan DeMatteo: 1 goal
Ryan Rickards 11 saves

Interboro 10, Phoenixville 8

Interboro
Nick Brydges- 5G
Anthony Barr- 2G 1A
Theo Demopoulos- 1G 1A
Mike Northrop- 2G 1A 11/17 FO
Bryce Butler- 2A
Nick Hanna- 13 Saves

Radnor 12, Penncrest 6
Penncrest 1-1-1-3=6
Radnor 4-3-3-2=12

Penncrest
Dylan Mcdougall 2g
Jason Poole 2g
Kolby Poole 1g
Brennan Kaut 1g,1a
Chas Katz 1a
Luke Pyle-Ballak 7saves

Radnor
Colin French 5G 1A
Ryan Goldstein 1G 3A
Max Goldstein 2G 1A
Nate Lucchesi 2G
Mason Montrella 2A
Cooper Mueller 1G
Nick Lucchesi 1G
Mason Brown 9/11 F/O
Giordan Ramondo 3/8 F/O
Carter Mountain 2/3L F/O
Nate Brown 4 Saves
Nick DeCain 1 Save

Haverford High 12, Strath Haven 8
Strath Haven 3-2-1-2- 8
Haverford 0-9-1-2- 12
Haverford High
Quinn Carson- 7 goals 1 assist
Ben Devitis- 2 goals
Eric Reisenwitz 1 goal
Curran Kranick- 2 Goal
Jack McGarvey- 1 goal
Wade Devitis – 9 saves

Strath Haven
Conner- 2 Goals
Gorman- 2 goals
Nangle- 1 goal
Suerio- 2 goals
Kaffman- 1 goal

Downingtown East 15, Great Valley 2

DTE
Hemberger 3G 2GB
D. McMahon 2G 3A 1GB
Kolinsky 4G 2A 1GB
Horvath 3G 3GB 5clrs 1cto
J. McMahon 1G 3GB
Waite 1G 3GB 2clrs 2cto
Marusa 1G
Barton 3GB 3clrs
Klunk 3GB 1cto
Davis 3GB 1clr
Warnock 10/20 FO
Milon 7 saves
B. Quinn 4 saves

Wilson 4, Exeter 3
Exeter 2-1-0-0 = 3
Wilson 1-0-3-0 = 4

Wilson
Seamus Breslin 2G
Dylan Garber 1G
Brady Rigdon 1G
Gavin Lenart 1A
Matt Stitzel 1A, 5/9 FO
Brayden Skipper 7 saves

Exeter
Ty Yonas 1G
Julian Nguyen 1G
Richie Karstien 1G
Riley Tryanki 1A
Dylan Robinson 8 saves

Harriton 16, Upper Darby 3
Harriton 8/5/1/2= 16
Upper Darby 0/0/2/1= 3

Harriton
Owen Short 2G/1 A
John Timmons 2G
Owen Newman 2 A
Josh Smith 5G/2A
Korgan Atillasoy 4G/1A
Ryan Carlin 2G
Morgan Williamson 1G/1A
Cooper Driscoll 1 A
Aidan Gallagher 1 A
Nate Johnson 6 Saves
Owen Huntington 3 Saves
8 CTOs
Lukas Hagg 10 face off wins
Mason Demarco 4 face off wins
Adam Robinson 1 Face off win

Episcopal Academy 7, La Salle 6 OT

La Salle
Andrew Kelly 1g 1a
Pj Oppenhiemer 1g
Jack Vandegrift 1g
Charlie Huntley 1g
Jack Pilling 1 g
Stevie Davis 7/18 face off
Matt Nelson 11 saves

EA
TJ Lamb 1G 3A (GW goal)
Andrew McMeekin 1G 2A
Tristan Whitaker 2G (tying goal with :02 left)
Sam Malloy 1G
Eddie Jones 1G
Charlie Kraftson 1G (scores 7 secs. left to make it 6-5)
Nash Womack 17 saves
Andrew McMeekin 11/18 FO (tying assist)

Coatesville 9, Avon Grove 8 (3 OT)
Coatesville – 0 3 3 2 0 0 – 9
Avon Grove – 4 2 1 1 0 0 0 – 8

Avon Grove
Griffin Edwards 2g 2a
Preston Boyd 1g 1a
Kyle Anthony 1g 1a
Trent Lucovich 1g
Connor Walsh 1g
Keegan Quatman 1g
Owen Edwards 1g
Alex Hammond 17 saves

Coatesville
Owen Ellis 1G 2A (game winner :04 left in 3rd OT)
Derek Cooper 1A (game winning assist)
Tommy Ortega 4G
Tommy Wayne 1G
Jake Van Orden 1G 1A
Semaj Turner 2G
Dax Shallis 11 saves

Owen J. Roberts 10, Upper Merion 6

OJ Roberts
Josh Devine 2g 2a
Will Jaeger 2g 2a
Andy Giandonato 2g 4CTs
Will Whitlock 2g 1a
Matt Mackrell 1g 1a
Owen Clefisch 1g
Pat DeAnna 1a
Jutty Daubert 14/20FO 11gbs
Will Cody 12 saves

Upper Merion
Casey Lamey 1G 3A
Kevin Roseland 2G
Justin Besz 1G 1A
Collin McCormick 1G
Lincoln Jones 1G
Rocco Lindelow 15SV

Marple Newtown 15, Ridley 4
MN 5-4-4-2-15
Ridley 1-0-1-2-4

Ridley
Reece Millison 1g
Matt Glavin 3g
Matt Morris 1a
Owen Bosak 1a, 15/20 FO
Sean Righter 3 saves
Jake Bosak 7 saves

MN
Charlie Box 3G 3A
Brian Box 4G
Joey Yukenevitch 4G 1A
Cooper Conroy 2G 2A
Ryan Keating 1G 1A
Dave Bertoline 1G
Damien Bogsch 2A
Jack Welsh 7 Saves

Ridley
Matt Glavin 3 G
Reece Millison 1G

Conestoga 9, Garnet Valley 7
Conestoga 2 4 3 0 = 9
Garnet Valley 0 1 0 6 = 7

GV
Max Busenkell 1G 5A
Joey Halloran 3G
Andrew Goldt 1G
Luke Miginoi 1G
Colin Smith 1G
Sam DiTriolio 12/20 FO
Drew Keaveney 11 Saves

Conestoga
Wade Beckstrom 4g,1a
Chase Kelly 2g, 1a
Pat Reilly 1g,1a
Mike Austin 1a
Drew Merschel 1g,1a
Ian Kim 1g, 8/16 faceoff
Pat Jameison 18 saves

Methacton 5, Perkiomen Valley 4
PV 0-2-1-1 4
MT 2-1-2-0 5

PV
Matt Farrington 1a
Dane Hagen 2g
Shea Fusco 1g
Dallas Pulliam 1g 1/4 FO
Colin Delo 5/8 FO
Caleb Woolsey 3 Saves

Methacton
Gunner Seaman 5g
Brendan Sanelli 1a
Matt D’Orsogna 1a
Jimmy Maro 1a
Owen Avelar 15 saves
Levi Borkowski 5 face off wins

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines