follow us on...

.@FusionLax Saturday boys’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 9th April 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/9/22

Lower Merion 7 Henderson 4
Henderson: 0-0-0-4= 4
Lower Merion: 2-0-2-3= 7

Henderson
Brett Patton 1g 1a
Jake Wagner: 1g
Seamus Murphy: 1g
Max Abrahams: 1g
Ryan Timmins: 14 saves

Lower Merion
Declan Mack 2g, 1a
Henry Bard 2g
Luke D’Alonzo 1g, 1a
Cormack Keech 1g, 1a
Dylan Peterson 1g
Sam Shaffer 1a
Sean Rubin, 12 saves
Dylan Peterson 13/14 Faceoffs

Radnor 9, Academy of the New Church 7

Radnor
Colin French 3G 1A
Will Kaplan 3G
Nick Lucchesi 1G 1A
Cooper Mueller 2A
Mason Montrella 1G
Max Goldstein 1G
Ryan Goldstein 1A
Nate Lucchesi 1A
Jason Trosset 1A
Mason Brown 3/11 F/O
Carter Mountain 3/9 F/O
Johnny Webb 2 Saves

ANC
Hunter Aquino 4G
Jack Joyner 1G 3A
Anthony Chiango 1G
Matteo Rottura 1G
Trent Layton 15/20 FO

Springfield-Montco 14, Plymouth Whitemarsh 3
Plymouth Whitemarsh 0-0-2-1 3
Springfield-M 1-6-4-4 14

Springfield-M
Jack Hasson 6g
Adam Fluehr 3g, 1a
Jaxon Weiss 2g
Matt Capoferri 1g
Grant Williams 1g
Bryan Garbarini 1g
Tom Coppol 2a
Eli Rubinsam 1a, 4gb
Patrick McMahon 6 saves

PW
Luke Wendler 2g
Justin Bainbridge 1g, 1a

Springfield-Delco 13, Ridley 3

SF 2-4-7-0 – 13
Rid 1-1-1-0 – 3

Ridley
Reece millison 1g
Luke Showalter 1a
Chris Capozzoli 1g
Sean Kelly 1g
Sean Righter 12 saves

Springfield-Delco
Jimmy Kennedy 2g,3a
Ty Gougler 2g,1a
Bryan Seavey 3g,2a
Aidan Kreydt 1g
Matt Shandley 1g,1a
Sean Donaldson 1a
Brian Flaherty 1g
Matt Dickinson 1,1a
JZ Grafstrom 1g
Conor Aughe 2a
Ty Henderson 1g
Colin Hannigan 11/17 FOs
Tommy Rush 0/2 FOs
Ethan Johnson 3 saves
Josh Crowther 2 saves
Jackson Kennedy 2 saves

Boyertown 11, West Chester East 4

WC East
Luke Berry – 2G
Wyatt Pease – 1G 1A
Alex Napoli – 1G
Ryan Devletian – 1A
Chase Khoursacknarath – 1A
Max Dungan – 13 Saves

Boyertown
Gage Parker 2G 2A
Aidan McFalls 2G 1A
Luke Heimbach 1G
Adam Gallagher 5G 5GBs
Ryder Gheris 1G
Jason Oakes 3gb
Wyatt Yerger 13/14 on Face Offs
Michael McMahon 7 Saves
Max Goodrich 2 saves

Haverford School 16, Garnet Valley 8 (in 10VE Cup)
Haverford 3 6 4 3 = 16
Garnet Valley 1 1 2 4 = 8

Garnet Valley
Max Busenkell 4G 2A
Joey Halloran 1G
Kai Lopez 3G
Colin Smith 1A
Sam Ditrolio 11 / 26 FO
Drew Keaveney 12 Saves

Haverford
Ted Malone 3G 2A
Collin Zeller 1G 1A
Rory Nesbit 1G 1A
Chris Smith 1A
Aidan Macolen 1G
Wills Burt 1G
Ryan Dirocco 1G 2A
Mac Childs 1G
Ovy Mill 3G
Cory Gerber 2G
Ben McCarthy 2G, 15 /18 FO

La Salle 14, Conestoga 5
Conestoga 3-0-1-1=5
LaSalle 1-4-3-6=14

La Salle
Andrew Kelly- 1 goal, 2 assists
Pj Oppenheimer- 3 goals
Jack Vandegrift- 1 goal, 2 assists
Charlie Huntley- 2 goals
Jack Pilling- 3 goals, 2 assists
Paul Van Blasteelar- 1 goal
Frank Fix- 2 goals, 1 assist
Mike Vesey- 1 goal
Stevie Davis- 11/18 FO
Christian Peterman- 3/5 FO
Matt Nelson- 7 saves

Stoga
Pat Reilly 3g, 1a
Wade Beckstrom 1g
Brody Eaton 1g
Patrick Jameison 10 Saves

Malvern Prep 15, Delbarton (NJ) 9
MP 4-3-5-3 – 15
Delbarton-0-1-3-5 – 9

Malvern Prep
Liam Timmins 1g
Ennis Udo 2g 1a
AJ Nikolic 3 g
Joe Sheridan 1g1a
Jack Irish 2g
John Majka 1g
Ryan Falkenstein 2g
Dylan OConnor 1 g
Bill Irish 2g
Joe Doherty 9 saves
Face offs 16/26 (shared by 4 guys)

Penn Charter 12, Manheim Township 11

Penn Charter
Colin Michener 4g, 3a
Gavin Michener 2G
Petey Malitas 3g, 1a
Nick Walter 1g
Chet Kempinski 2g, 2a
Owen Black 1A
Noah Dacanay 7 saves
Russell Fitzgerald 16-21 FO
George Glomb 2-6 FO

Owen J. Roberts 11, Great Valley 3

OJ Roberts
Josh Devine 5g 1a
Will Jaeger 3g 3a
Will Whitlock 2g
Andy Giandonato 1g 2a
Matt Mackrell 1a
Pat DeAnna 2a
Damian Swech 15/18 FO 11gbs
Will Cody 8 saves

Spring-Ford 9, Downingtown East 7
Spring-Ford 2-2-3-2- 9
Avon Grove 0-2-2-3- 7

Spring-Ford
Carson Bogan 2g
Will Fish 2g, 1a
Will Bonowitz 1g
Justin Wixted 2g
Christian Marchini 1g, 2a
Chris Quigley 1g
Brady Welsh 1a
Brad Vanella 14 saves

Downingtown East
Hemberger 5G 3GB
Kolinsky 1G 1GB
Petrillo 1G
Horvath 3GB 5clrs
Waite 8GB 3cto
Basilii 10/19 FO

Penncrest 15, Avon Grove 12
Penncrest 5-1-2-7=15
Avon Grove 1-6-2-3=12

AGrove
Preston Boyd 5g, 1a
Keegan Quatman 3g
Connor Walsh 2g, 1a
Kody Parente 1g 1a
Kyle Anthony 1g
Alex Hammond 18 saves

Penncrest
Jason Poole 5g, 1a
Dylan McDougall 4g
Brennan Kaut 2g, 5a
Chas Katz 2g
Spencer Tyson 1g,1a
Chris Dolan 1g
Luke Pyle Ballak 3 Saves
Wyatt Hannemann & Owen Thompson 19/30 FO

Downingtown West 13, Methacton 0
DW: 4-3-4-2: 13
M: 0-0-0-0: 0

Downingtown West
Bram Monroe (3G, 1A)
Carter Grear (3G, 2GB)
Eddie Moore (1G)
Michael Straub (1G, 1A, 13/15 FO, 10GB)
Kevin Lundmark (3G, 4A)
Owen Lundmark (2G, 2A)
Guy Villari (3CTO, 4GB)
Luke Benis (2GB)
Tom Venzie (1CTO, 6GB)
Dylan Stang (13 Saves, 1st career shutout)

Freedom 16, Nazareth 7

Freedom
Bevan 7g, 4a
Hume A 4g
Karabinus 3g, 2a 15/25 FO
Solivan 2g
Ballerini 5a
Greenberg 2a
Hathaway 13 saves

Nazareth
Wallrillicy 1g
Cole 4g
Anert 1g
Gillow 1g
Landes 5 saves

Bishop Shanahan 13, Bellefonte 2
Shanahan 4-5-2-2=13
Bellefonte 1-0-1-0=2

Shanahan
Colin Gaffney 2G, 2A
Joe Devine 3G, 2A
Devin Mullen 2G
Matt Schaeffer 1G
Colin McGrory 1G, 1A
Trevor Barbadora 1A
Anthony Boffa 1G
John Corcoran 2G
Mack Manley 1A
Ryan Riti 1A
Ronan Miller 1G

Bellefonte
Hayden Walker 1G
Ryder Hamilton 1G

St. John’s (D.C.) 17, Episcopal Academy 5

EA
Tristan Whitaker 2
Andrew McMeekin 1
Lucas Slate 1G /1A
Charlie Maier 1g
Charlie Kraftson 2A
TJ Lamb 1A
Nash Womack 16 Saves
FO: Andrew McMeekin 15/26

Marple Newtown 22, Posttgrove 0
MN 13-5-3-1-22
Pottsgrove 0-0-0-0-0

MN
Charlie Box 2G 5 A
Brian Box 4G 2A
Ryan Keating 2G 4A
Joey Yukenevitch 3G 2A
Ryan Gorman 3G 1 A
Will Lightcap 2G 2A
Rob Wagner 1G 1A
Alex Chambers 1G
Dave Bertoline 1G
John Daddario 1G
Anastasi Kamberogiannis 1G
Alex Chambers 18 for 19 Faceoffs

Upper Dublin 9, Pine Richland 2

U. Dublin
Will Bailey – 2g
Chris Kohlbrenner – 1a
Matt Hopper – 1g
Kyle Spirt -2g
Jackson Simons – 2g
Vijay Foster – 1g, 1a
Al Eby – 1g
Sam Morginstin – 1g
Will Hoffman – FO -7/11
Nate Fechter – 14 saves

Wilson 9, Pennridge 4
Wilson 2-2-4-1 = 9
Pennridge 1-2-0-1 = 4

Wilson
Carter Brensinger 2G, 2A
Spencer Thenga 4G
Gavin Lenart 2G
Brady Rigdon 1G, 3A
Dylan Garber 1A
Wes Prentiss 1A
Matt Stitzel 7/13 FO
Brayden Skipper 8 Saves

Pennridge
Frankie Fanelli 1G 1A
Ryan Carickhoff 1G
Matt Seiler 1G
Matt Kriney 1G
Ben Souder 8/15 FO
Kieran Banks 8 Saves

Easton 11, Delaware Valley 4
Easton 4 1 4 2-11
DV 1 0 2 1 -4

Easton
Ryan Mayer 1g
Xavier Parker 4g
Call Disora 2g
Shae Linegar 1g
Brock Harvis 1g
Jhamir Logan 1a
Bryce Billinas 1g 4a
Nino Rizzolino 1g
Mat Dellso 2a
Trent Griffen 1a
Sean Wilson 1a
Nate Hudgins 10 saves

Delaware Valley
Paulie Weinrich 1g
Peyton LaRocco 2g
Xander Kelly 1g 1a
Owen Henderson 1a
Connor Gaughan 16 saves

Lake Lehman 20, Mifflinburg 6

Lake Lehman
Colby Roberts 5g, 2a
Gavin Paraschak 4g, 6a
Connor Partington 3g
Connor Spencer 3g
Brandon Ritinski 2g
Jake Olson 1g, 2a
Landon Schuckers 1g
Hayden Evans 1g
Andrew Evans 7 saves

Mifflinburg
Gabriel Collare 3g
Eli Erikson 1g
Nicholas Osborne 1g
Noah Rodichak 1g

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines