follow us on...

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ summaries – Updated

Monday, 25th April 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 4/25/22

Holy Ghost Prep 14, Abington 8

HGP
Will Macan 1G 3 GBs
Josh Razler 2 GBs
Gavin McDonough 1G 3 GBs
Jake Gardner 1GB
Frank Britsch 4/5 FO 6 GBs
Spike Mudrick 6/14 FO 1GB
Max Rittenmeyer 7G 3A
Dave Stollsteimer 3 G 4A
Jacob Aniloff 1G, 3A
Ryan Lippy 2 GB
Michael Malpezzi 4 GB
Matteo DiCiccio 2 GB
CJ Walker 2 CTs 5 GBs 1G 1/2 FO
Michael Holt 3CTs 3 GBs 1G 2/3 FO
Bobby Williams 2 GBs
Nick Benson 3 GB
Jason Soule 2 GB 2 CT
Ryan Forde 13 Saves 2 GBs 2 CTs

Downingtown East 12, Avon Grove 3

Avon Grove
Trent Lucovich 1g 1a
Mike Villa 1g
Kyle Anthony 1g
Alex Hammond 11 saves

DTE
Hemberger 3G 1A 1GB
D. McMahon 2G
Kolinsky 5G 1A 2GB
Horvath 1G 1A 3GB 1cto 3clrs
Sweeney 2A
Fiorillo 1G 2GB
Shannon 3GB 1cto 5clrs
Klunk 2GB 1clr
Davis 2GB 1clr
Milon 4 Saves
B. Quinn 9 Saves
Cogliati 11/13 FO 6GB

West Chester East 7, Oxford 6
WCE 0-2-0-5=7
Oxford 0-4-2-0=6

WCE
Joe Holland 3G
Wyatt Pease 2G
Nolan Schemmer 1G
Luke Berry 1G
Chase Khounsacknarath 2A
Ryan Devletian 1A
Ryan Devletian 10/14 FO
Max Dungan 12 Saves

Harriton 11, Lower Merion 10 ( 2OT)
Harriton 3/0/5/2/0/1= 11
Lower Merion 2/3/2 /3/0/0= 10

Harriton
Nate Johnson 16 saves
Lukas Hagg 15 Face off wins
Avi Ragozzino 4 CTO
Chris Frabizzio 3CTO
Tommy Gallagher 3 CTO
Jack Gallagher 4 CTO
Ryan Carlin 4 G/ 1A
Owen Short 2G/ 2A
Korgan Atillasoy 2 G ( GW goal in 2nd OT)
Palmer Zarzycki 2G/ 1A
Brad Fagan 1G
Josh Smith 1A
Morgan Williamson 1A
Lukas Hagg 1A
Cooper Driscoll 1 A

Methacton 10, Central Bucks South 5
Methacton 2-3-1-4
CBS 1-1-1-2

Methacton
Sanelli 1g 1a
Seaman 2g
D’orsogna 1g 1a
Maro 3g 2a
Defilippis 1g
Kay 1g
Kowalczyk 1g
Avelar 10 saves

CBS
Conner 1g
Ryan Gordon 1g 1a
Reese Levinson 2g 1a
Brady Hinkle 1g
David Humphreys 5gbs and 3cto
Will Ratcliffe 4gbs 3cto
John Henson 3gbs 2cto
Ryan Smith 4gbs 3cto
Kevin Friedman 5 saves
Liam Goss 6 for 13 face offs
Ryan Macleod 2 for 4 face offs

Coatesville 14 Upper Darby 2
Coatesville – 5 4 4 1 – 14
Avon Grove – 1 0 1 0 – 2

Coatesville
Owen Ellis 2G 4A
Tommy Ortega 7G 1A
Derek Cooper 2G 2A
Mike Kennel 2G
Ty Greer 1G
Tommy Wayne 2A
Dax Shallis 4 saves
Logan Swisher 9/14 FOs

Delaware Valley 20, Lakeland 2
DV 9 4 5 2 = 20
Lakeland 0 0 0 2 = 2

DV
Brady Quinn 3g 1a
Peyton LaRocco 2g 3a
Nate Melnick 2g 2a
Justin Kalitsnik 2g 2a
Liam Yost 1g
Owen Kelly 3g 1a
Paulie Weinrich 2g 2a
Xander Kelly 2g 3a
Bryson Mackey 1a
Liam MacClugage 1g
Owen Henderson 1g 1a
Dan Rizzo 1g
Chris Eiseloffel 1a
Connor Gaughan 1 save
Keegan Heath 2 saves

Lakeland
Luke Witko 1g
Ethan Robert’s 1g
Julian Kane 14 saves

Owen J. Roberts 7, Hatboro-Horsham 3

OJR
Josh Devine 2g 3a
Will Jaeger 4g
Owen CleFisch 1a
Pat DeAnna 1g
Will Whitlock 1a
Jutty Daubert 10/14 FO 6gbs
Will Cody 8 saves

HH
Min Lee – 2G
Sam Fink – 1A
David Benjamin – 1A
Alex Cerminara – 1G
Tom Pedicone – 3 GBs
Hunter Long – 2 GBs, 2 CTs
Will McCabe – 2 CTs
Connor Davis – 1 GB, 2 CTs
Brendan Kirn – 17 saves

Bishop Shanahan 14, Sun Valley 2
Shanahan 4-8-1-1=14
Sun Valley 1-0-0-1=2

Shanahan
Colin Gaffney 1A
Joe Devine 4G, 1A
Devin Mullen 4G, 1A
Colin McGrory 3A
Trevor Barbadora 1G
Anthony Boffa 2G, 4A
James Ranalli 1G
Mack Manley 1G
Owen Kell 1G
Ryan Riti/Ronan Miller 16/20 FO’s

Perkiomen Valley 8, Wilson 4
PV 3-2-2-1 = 8
Wilson 0-1-1-2=4

Wilson
Dylan Garber 1G
Seamus Breslin 1G, 1A
Gavin Lenart 1G
Brady Rigdon 1G
Carter Brensinger 1A
Matt Stitzel 1A, 6/15 FO
Brayden Skipper 8 saves

PV
Farrington 3G, 4A
Hagen 2G, 1A
Fusio 2G, 1A
McCabe 1G
Woosley 6 saves

Souderton 17, Archbishop Carroll 2

Souderton
Jamison McDivitt- 5 goals, 1 assists
Tyson Bui- 4goals, 1 assist
Seth Grossman- 2 goal, 2 assists
Tanner Weaver- 3 goals
John Martin-Vince- 3 assist
Ty Qunitos- 1 goals, 1 assist
Jaden Knize- 1 goal, 1 assist
Tanner Yerton – 2 assists
Trey Bui- 1 goal
Gavin Landis- 1 assist

Devon Prep 15, Archbishop Ryan 7
Devon Prep 7-3-2-3- 15
A. Ryan 1-1-2-3 7

Devon Prep
Chris Walton 4G, 1A
Nick D’Allesandro 3G 1A
Tyler Kenneson 4G
Nick Walton 3A
Ryan Kane 1G 2A
Eammon Donovan 2G
Teddy Marquet 1G
Cole Brassington 6 saves

Neshaminy 6, Father Judge 4
Father Judge 0-2-1-1 – 4
Neshaminy 2-2-2-0 – 6

Neshaminy
Logan Backhaus 2g
Lucas Maher 2g
Jack McVey 1g, 1a
Ayden Demi 1g
Patrick Courtney 1a
Liam Ames 1a

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines