follow us on...

.@FusionLax Monday boys’ summaries – Updated

Monday, 28th March 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/28/22

West Chester Rustin 6, Haverford High 5

Haverford High 2-1-0-2 -5
WC Rustin 0-1-2-3- 6

Rustin
Marek Seaman 4g (game winner with 12 sec)
Jake Jackson 2g 1a
Mike Fleury 1g
Antonio Santangelo 2a
Billy Carney 13 saves

Unionville 12, Methacton 9

Methacton
Gunnar Seaman 3G 1A
D’Orsogna 1G
Sanelli 1G 1A
Giancarlo Defilippis 1G 1A
Jimmy Maro 3G 1A
Cole 2A

Unionville
Kevin Carson 3g, 1a
Kevin Nowaswiat 3g, 1a
Luc Spano 3g, 1a
Owen Kupsey 2g, 2a
Luke Schriver 1G
Josiah Hoopman 2A
Owen Quinlan 1A
Connor Bellafiore 1A
Chris Semel 6 saves

Penn Charter 10, St. Christopher’s (VA) 7
Penn Charter 3-2-3-2- 10
SChristopher’s 1-1-2-3- 7

Penn Charter
Colin Michener 3G, 5A
Gavin Michener 2G
Petey Malitas 2G
Chet Kempinski 2g, 2a
Oliver Leedale Brown 1g, 1a
George Glomb 10-13 FO
Russ Fitzgerald 3-8 FO
Noah Decanay 6 saves
Peter Punchello 1 save

Holy Ghost Prep 17, Archbishop Wood 5

HGP
Jake Gardner 1 G
Will Macan 2 G 2 A
Josh Razler 1 G
Gavin McDonough 3G 1A
Frank Britsch 1G 15/23 FO 10 GBs
Max Rittenmeyer 6G 2A
Dave Stollsteimer 3G 2 A
Jacob Aniloff 1A
CJ Walker 4 CTs 5 GBs
Michael Malpezzi 3 GBs 2 CTs
Michael Holt 2 CTs 3 GBs
Ryan Lippy 3 GB
Nick Benson 3 GB
Jason Soule 2 GB
Tom Carelli 1 Save
Ryan Forde 6 Saves 3 GBs

Bishop Shanahan 16, Bonner-Prendie 2
Shanahan 12-1-1-2=16
Carroll 0-0-2-0=2

Shanahan
Gaffney 2G, 4A
Devine 2G, 1A
Mullen 2G
Barbadora 3G
D. Miller 1G, 1A
Manley 1G, 1A
Mace 1A
Nicolas 1G
Kell 1G
Phillis 1G
Riti 1G, 1A
R. Miller 1G
C. McGrory 1G, 1A
Pezone 2 saves
Gallahan 1 save
R. Miller 11/11 FO’s
Riti 7/7 FO’s

Mastery Charter 5, George Washington 4

MC
Jose Williams 3,1
Shamar Glover 2
Eddie Johnson 0,1 10-12 on Face Offs
Syncere Thomas 5 saves

West Chester Rustin 6, Haverford High 5
Haverford 2-1-0-2 5
WC Rustin 0-1-2-3 6

Rustin
Marek Seaman 4g (game winner with 12 sec)
Jake Jackson 1g 2a
Antonio Santangelo 3a
Mike Fleury 1g
Billy Carney 13 saves

Boyertown 13, Exeter 9

Boyertown
Gage Parker 1G
Tyler Diffenderfer 3G
Aidan McFalls 1G
Adam Gallagher 4G 2A
Ryder Gheris 2G 1A
Gio Daddario 1G
Jason Oakes 1G
Wyatt Yerger 1A
Cole Marinello 1A

Germantown Academy 11, Easton 8

GA
Jack Luviano 4g
Joey Delello 2g 2a
Josh Gibbs 2g 1a
Rocco Ippoldo 3a
Jack Liss 1g 1a
Walker Schwartz 2g
Dean Shacklett 1a won 18 of 22 face offs
Brendan Donnelly 3 saves 2 goals allowed
Jack Donovan 4 saves

Cape Henlopen 13, Episcopal Academy 10
Episcopal Academy 1 2 4 3 -10
Cape Henlopen HS 6 3 0 4 -13

Cape
D’Ambrogi 6g, 2a
Burton 3g
Schell 2g
Coveleski 1g
Trivitts 1g
Frederick 2a
Guenther 1a
Erhardt 9 saves
Wolak 7 GBs, Freder 6GBs
Fritchman 14 Faceoff Wins

EA
Tristan Whitaker 3G 1A
Eddie Jones 2G 1A
Lucas Slate 2G
Dylan Jaszcz 1G 1A
Andrew McMeekin 1G 1A
Charlie Maier 1G
Alex Pillart 1A
Nash Womack 12 saves

Lansdale Catholic 8, Upper Dublin 4

LC Scoring:
Connor Mann – 4g
Pat McKeever – 1g 3a
Colin Corbett – 1g 2a
Pat Cooney – 2g
Mikey Kleinert – 1a
Jack Kennedy – 12 saves

Council Rock North 10, Upper Moreland 4
Upper Moreland 1-1-2-0 – 4
Council Rock North 3-1-4-2 – 10

CR North
Sam Lewis 4g, 2a, 3gb
Andrew Zazoff 3g
Dylan Kavanaugh 1g, 2gb
Dean Scalamandre 1g
Defense led by Nate Rambo (3gb), Ethan Stanford, Noah Epstein and Erik Urbaniak
Timmy Schaffer 9 saves
EJ Allians 8/12 FO

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines