follow us on...

.@FusionLax Friday boys’ summaries

Friday, 13th May 2022

Categories Boy's/Men's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 5/13/22

Penn Charter 9, Germantown Academy 8, OT

Penn Charter
Colin Michener 2g, 4a (GW in OT)
Gavin Michener 3 g
Petey Malitas 1 g
Oliver Leedale Brown 1g
Nick Walter 2G
Chet Kempinski 1A
Matt Callahan 1A
Russel Fitzgerald 12-12 FO
George Glomb 7-8 FO
Noah Decanay 13 saves

GA
Jack Liss 2g 2a
Joey Delello 2g 1a
Jack Luviano 1g 1a
Josh Gibbs 1g
Rocco Ippoldo 1g
Walker Schwartz 1g
Brendan Donnelly 13 saves

Wissahickon 9, Strath Haven 7

Wissahickon
Baker 5g/1a
Slackman 2g/2a
Michaels 1g/1a
Lehman 2a
Wolfe 1g
Beans 13 saves

La Salle 14, Academy of the New Church 13, OT

ANC
Hunter Aquino 4g 2a
Jack Joyner 2g 3a
Matteo Rottura 1g 1a
Nate Bradley 1a
Terry Farrell 1a
Lucas Flynn 1g
Aharon Bloshuk 2g
Owen Carr 3g 1a
Trent Layton 15/31 F/O
Brady Carver 7saves

La Salle
Frank Fix- 1 goal, 4 assists
Jack Vandegrift – 1 goal, 2 assists
Pj Oppenheimer – 2 goals
Charlie Huntley – 4 goals, 1 assist
Tom Vandegrift- 2 goals (OT winner)
Jack Pilling- 3 goals, 1 assist
Collin Wakefield- 1 goal
Stevie Davis 17/31 FO, 1a
Matt Nelson 6 saves

Malvern Prep 14, Springside Chestnut Hill 7
MP 3-5-4-2 – 14
CHA 1-0-2-4 – 7

Malvern Prep
Ennis Udo 2g
Joe Sheridan 4g, 1a
Liam Timmins 1g, 1a
AJ Nikolic 3g, 4a
Ryan Falkenstein 1g
Brian Ciarlone 1g, 2a
Mike Ortlieb 1g
Tommy Hamm 1g
Joe Doherty 14 saves
Face offs 8 of 23

SCH
Drew Bown 2g
Brendan Dundas 1g,1a
Neil Hutchinson 2g,1a
Alec Tulio 1g,1a
Ross prince 17-25 Fo 11 gbs
Hayes Schreiner 14 saves, 1 assist

Holy Ghost Prep 10, Neshaminy 6

HGP
Max Rittenmeyer 3G1A
Will Macan 2G
Gavin McDononough 3 G
Jacob Aniloff 2A
Dave Stollsteimer 1 G
Josh Razler 1G
Frank Britsch 16/20FO 10 GBs
Matteo DiCiccio 4 GB 1 CT
CJ Walker 5 CT 6 GBs 1A
Michael Holt 2 CTs 5 GBs
Bobby Williams 1 GB
Nick Benson 2 GB 1CT
Ryan Lippy 7 GB 2CT
Ryan Forde 13 Saves 2 GBs 2 CTs

Harriton 14, Boyertown 7
Harriton 2/5/4/3=14
Boyertown 2/2/3/0=7

Harriton:
Korgan Atillasoy 7 G/ 2 A
Josh Smith 2G/ 4A
Ryan Carlin 2G
Copper Driscoll 1G
Aidan Gallagher 1G
Owen Short 1G ; gbs
Bradley Fagan 1A; gbs
Chris Frabizzio CTO, 3 gbs
Jack Gallagher CTO; 4 gbs
Logan Rothberg CTO; gb
Avi Ragozzino CTO; 3 gbs
Tommy Gallagher CTO; 2 gbs
Dan Katz gb
Finn Adams CTO
Lukas Hagg 16/23 Face Offs
Nate Johnson 10 saves

Haverford School 14, Episcopal Academy 8

Haverford School
Ryan DiRocco – 1g/4a
Teddy Malone – 3g
Aydan DiRocco – 3g/1a
Colin Zeller – 2g
Wills Burt -1g/1a
Sam Gerber – 1g
Aidan Kopen – 1g
Mac Childs – 1g
Finn Lawrence – 1g
Wells Flinn – 1a
Chuck Cacciutti – 7 Saves
Ben McCarthy – 8 GB’s
Ben McCarthy, Jake McCarthy, Griff Meyer – 14/23 FO

EA
Eddie Jones 1G
Paul Buckley 1G
Nick Wolff 1G
Charlie Kraftson 1G
TJ Lamb 1G
Tristan Whitaker 2G
Dylan Jaszcz 1G
Lucas Slate 1A
Nash Womack 3saves
Luke Tabasso 5 saves
Jack Guido 2 saves

Pennridge 10 Pennsbury 9 OT
Pennridge 4-3-1-1-1 = 10
Pennsbury 1-3-2-3-0 = 9

Pennridge
Matt Kriney 4G
Ryan Carickhoff 3G OT game winner
Frankie Fanelli 1G 1A
Luke Lenox 2A
Matt Seiler 1G
Drew Ferguson 1A
Ben Souder 1G 14/21FO
Calvin McGuire 14 Saves

Pennsbury
Kolby Ranniello 4g
Jack Kalinowski 2g 2a
Will Taylor 1g 2a
Mike DeZutel 1g
Wes Carty 1g
Shane Siegmund 1a
Aidan Sheeran 9 saves

North Penn 11, Lower Merion 6

NP
Lars Homan 4g
Danny Myers 1g
Caleb Moister 3g
Jake Dolan 1g 1a
Caiden Myers 1g
Will Morrow 1g
Matthew Kuhn 14 saves
Will Morrow 17 out of 20 FO

Fusion Lacrosse, the sponsor for the Philly boys’ high summaries, offers elite coaching and travel teams as well as comprehensive training and events for both box and outdoor lacrosse. Click here to get more information about Fusion Lacrosse


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines