follow us on...

.@BeYourBestLax Thursday girls’ summaries – Updated

Thursday, 31st March 2022

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/31/22

Phoenixville 15, Pope John Paul II 3

PJP
Jill Cobaugh 2g
Marissa Memmo 1g
Alexia Swartz 8 saves

PHX
Natalie White 1g 1a
Ava Siaton 1g
Erin Reedy 2g
Gianna Thaxton 5g 1a
Jaime Michaud 6g
Maddy Schramm 5 saves

Garnet Valley 13, Springfield-Delco 9
Garnet: 6-7-13
Springfield: 5-4-9

Garnet Valley
Erin Barnes- 4dc, 1gb, 1ct
Sydney Erdman- 3g, 2dc, 2gb
Lex Garrity- 1g, 2a, 3gb
Jenny Green- 1gb
Sophie Kingsborough- 3g, 1gb, 2ct
Mia Raucci- 2g, 2gb
Maddie Shoemaker- 1g, 1gb, 1ct
Kate Stankavage- 1g, 6dc, 3gb
Sammy Wood- 2gb
Mia Zebley- 2g, 3ct
Mak Butler- 3 saves

Springfield
Claire Lynch- 1g
Mia Valerio- 4g
Erin DeStefano- 2g
Gabby Rizzo- 2g

Mount St. Joseph 6, Villa Maria Academy 5

VMA
Brynna Hill 1 g 3gb 3dc
Allie Meyer 1 g 4gb 5 ct
Kaelyn Wolfe 3g 3ct 5d
Caroline Capaldi 3gb 4gb

MSJ
Lauren Maher 1g, 3a
Kate Donovan 1g, 1a, 1dc, 1cto, 1gb
Devin Loome 1g, 1dc,1cto, 1gb
Amelia Clair 3g, 1dc, 3gb, 3cto
Maggie Rezza 3dc,2gb, 2cto
Quinn Shields 1 cto
Sarah Hughes 5gb,3cto
Molly Brennan 1cto,
Ava Rossi 1a, 1dc, 2gb
Annie Shields 8 saves

Episcopal Academy double header
EA 17 Hill Academy 8

Abby Schwartz 2cto
lexa Capozzoli 3g 1a 2dc 2gb 1cto
Alexis Ventresca 2g 2a 1cto
Bella Piselli 3g 1dc 1gb
Jenna Morley 1int
Jordan Morley 3g
Kate Dente 1a 1dc 1cto
Kiley Gallagher 1cto
Maisy Montgomery 1a
Maura Irish 2g 1a 1dc 1cto
Quinn Whitaker 3g 5dc 1cto
Sabrina Burnetta 1int
Sydney Richter 1g 1a 10dc 1gb 1cto 1int
Grace Holland 5 saves

EA 20 Tatnall 13

Abby Schwartz 1cto
Alexa Capozzoli 5g 3a 2gb
Alexa Cohen 1cto
Alexis Ventresca 5g 3a 3dc 1cto
Avery Le 1gb
Bella Piselli 3g 1a 2dc
Jenna Morley 2cto
Jordan Morley 2g 1a
Kate Dente 3dc
Kiley Gallagher 1cto 1gb
Maisy Montgomery 1g 1cto
Maura Irish 2g 1a 1dc
Quinn Whitaker 2g 6dc 1cto
Sydney Richter 1g 8dc
Grace Holland 4 saves

Upper Perkiomen 20, Pottstown 0
Upper Perkiomen: 15-5= 20
Pottstown: 0-0=0

Upper Perkiomen
MaryKate Sitko 5G,5A,10DC,4GB
Maggie Milkowich 3G,3DC,3GB,2CT
Cassidy Bush 2G,2A,3GB,2CT
Abby Davidheiser 2G,1A,2DC
Payton Bettys 1G,6GB,5DC
Angelina Glackin 2G

Pottstown
GK 16 saves

Springside Chestnut Hill Academy 17, Gwynedd Mercy Academy 6

SCHA
Emma Bradbury 12dc, 4g, 3a, 2gb
Alex Reilly 6g, 1ct, 1dc, 1gb
Sarah Scollin 3g, 1ct, 1dc, 2gb
Cece Reilly 2g
Ella Knox 3dc
Brooke Gyllenhaal 4ct, 2gb
Lucy Pearson 7 saves
Maddie Caliendo 1g
Cortney Neverosky 1g

Perkiomen School 9, Abington Friends 8

AFS:
A. Muller- 5g/4dc/1ct/4gb
M. Muller- 3g/2dc/2gb
B. Washington-Vasquez- 7 saves

Perkiomen:
Kendall- 1g
Morgan- 2g
Lauren- 3g/1a
Alyssa- 1g/1a
Christina- 1a
Cece- 1g/1a
Rylee- 1g
Bella- 8 saves

WC Rustin 16, Avon Grove 4
Half: 11-2 WCR

Rustin
Jordyn Krafchick – 4g
Elizabeth McGurk – 2g, 2a
Christine Ditizio – 1g
Skylar Baur – 4g, 1 assist
Alexys McClain – 2 g
Sammy Klebes – 2g
Brigid Durant – 1g
Ava Panetta – Goalie 8 saves

Avon Grove
E Duncial 1g
C Bonura 1g
S Desdenio 1g
M Britton 1 g

Cardinal O’Hara 17, Lansdale Catholic 5

Cardinal O’Hara
Maddie Sharkey 4g, 1a
Ellie Miller 3g (100th career goal), 1a
Lexi Culp 4g, 1a
laire Natoli 2g
Mia Scarduzio 1g, 2a
Kellie McCarthey 1g
Alexa Ferraiola 1g
Lily Marquis 1a
Mack Hand 2 saves 

LC
Grace Picozzi – 3g
Emily Simpson -2g 1a
LC ground balls:
Ali Dowling – 2
Brielle U’Selis – 2
Grace Picozzi – 4
Emily Simpson – 1
Ava Mercier – 2
Draw Controls:
Grace Picozzi – 2
Emily S – 2
Ava Mercier – 3
Holly Wunder – 1
Caroline Kerr – 7 saves

Easton 10, Southern Lehigh 9

Easton
RKrieger 4g
Milia 3g
LKrieger 2g
Ibach 1g, 1a
Vizian 1a
SLong 1a
Hager 8 saves

Southern Lehigh
Reese MacIntosh 3g, 2a
I.Gluck 3g
P.Gluck 1a
Riley MacIntosh 2g
Hafker 1g
Montz 1a
Hoyer 7 saves

Conestoga 18, Marple Newtown 3

Stoga:
Melissa Hewitt 3g 1a
Ella Warkentine 3g
Chloe Brown 2g
Kate Galica 2g 1a
Sam Hewitt 1g 2a
Piper Kienzle 1g 1a
Ellie Wisch 1g
Keating Hopkins 1g
Natalie Yarmark 1g
Isa Thompson 1g
Abbie Preston 1g
Georgia Rios 1g
Alana Lepore had 4 saves
Paige Lee had 1 save

Emmaus 19, Bethlehem Catholic 1
EHS 14-5= 19
BC 0-1=1

EMMAUS
Julia Cote 2g, 3a
Emily Hollinger 2g, 3a
Sophia Candy 1g
Mikayla Viola 3g
Olivia Schmidt 1g, 1a
Kam Watkins 1g
Melea Weber 1g, 2a
Natalie McKiernan 1g
Hannah Schneider 1g
Maya D’Alessandro 1g, 2a
Evelyn McAllister 1g
Brooke Peterson 1g, 1a
Veronica McGraw 2g
Jess Khan 1g, 1a
Alani Shotwell 6 saves

Bethlehem Catholic
Willard 1g
Amato 7 saves

Radnor 16, Haverford High 8
11- 4 half Radnor

Radnor
Karis Mameniskis: 1g, 2a, 2gb, 1ct
Taylor Murphy: 4g
Molly Haas: 3gb, 1ct
Amelia Reinholt: 4g, 2a
Sarah Kelley: 2g, 1a, 2dc
Olivia Kelley: 1g, 2dc
Julie Breedveld: 3g, 10dc, 2gb, 3ct
Grayson Buono: 1g
Tellian Schwarz: 1gb
Kate Gallagher: 1a, 2ct
Margo Johnson: 2gb, 1ct
Jaede Hopson: 1ct
Ella Hoey: 5 saves

Haverford High
Emma Rowland-3G, 1A, 1INT,4DC,7GBS
Hillery Elsner-2G, 2gb
Ava Pradelli-1G, 2A, 2GB
Maddie Williams-2G, 2gb
Leah Hayes-2A
Rory Turner-4saves

Owen J. Roberts 18, Methacton 1
Methacton 0 1 -1
Owen J. Roberts 12 6 -18

Methacton Jayme Weber 1G

OJ Roberts
Sierra Milano 3g,
Blakely Doyle 1g, 1a, 1ct
Lexi Muir 1g
Alexa Vogelman 2g, 1a, 4gb, 1ct, 11dc
Gabbi Koury 4g, 4a, 3gb, 7dc
Kalli Mullen 3g, 1gb
Gracyn Smith 2g, 1gb, 1ct
Ava Clemson 2g, 3gb, 1dc
Ashly White 1gb, 1ct
Rachel Sbei 1g, 1ct
Colby Wasson 1gb, 1ct
Marley Danielsson 1gb
Quinn Defibaugh 1ct
Korrigan Sweeney 2 saves

Penncrest 17, Lower Merion 5
Halftime: Penncrest 9 – Lower Merion 4

Penncrest
Annalyn Pompetti: 4g, 3a, 5 DC, 3gb, 2 CTO
Kathryn Harding: 4g, 2a, 3gb, 3 CTO
Kate Stanton: 3g, 3a, 4 DC, 4gb, 4 CTO
Adisyn Bernhardt: 3g, 1a, 1gb, 1 CTO
Reese Bigler: 2g, 1gb,
Kaitlyn Roth: 1g, 2a, 3 DC, 2gb
Kate Kirchgasser: 1a
Celeste Cahill: 3gb, 1 CTO
Kenzie Grant: 2gb, 2 CTO
Mira Kuttymartin: 1gb, 1 CTO
Taryn Tagtmeir: 1gb, 1 CTO
Ellie Chester: 1gb
Sophie Pasnak: 7 saves, 1 CTO

Strath Haven 19, Upper Darby 5

Strath Haven
Maryella Gill 1g
Julia Steere 2g,4
Laura Conner 6g,2
Ali Broome 2g
Kaitlin Nieczpiel 2g
Grace Kelly 1g
Maddie Noller 1g
Dylan Cohen 2g
Mackenzie Murray 2g, 1
Ava Yancey 10 saves

Upper Darby
G. Caso 2g
C. penot 3g
A. Bravo 8 saves

Downingtown West 14, Coatesville 8

Coatesville
Lainey McGaughey 1G 2A  6GB 4DC
Tyler Snyder 2G 3A 2CTS 3GB
Allie Ringsdorf 1G 1A 4GB
Maddie Larkin 1G
Paige McKim 1G 4GB 2DC
Avery O’Hara 1G 1A 1GB
Ella Pittenger 2GB
Erin Whiteman 2GB 3CT
Gia Boccio  1G 2GB
Elizabeth Fuentes  2GB

Unionville 12, Kennett 11

Unionville
Amanda Wolfe 5G 3A 1GB
Kenzie Malloy 3G 1GB
Lily Robitzer 1A 3GB
MaddIe Passarello 1G 1A 3GB
Delaney Harlan 2G
Caroline Hopkins 1G 1GB
Cate Constable 3GB
Liza Cawley 3DC 1GB 2CTO
Faith Ilgner 2GB
Lexi Brown 1GB
Ella Zucherro 2DC 2GB 1CTO
Caitlin Quinn 11 saves 1GB

Council Rock North 11, Central Bucks East 7
CR North 10-1-11
CB East 2-5-7

CR North
Matty Mela 4g
Liza McBride 2g
Charlotte Ondria 2g
Ali Carpentier 1g
Morgan McCaffery 1g
Julie Ondria 1g

CB East
Ava Delfini 2g, 1gb
Paige Keller-3g, 2dc, 3gb
Courtney Curry-1g, 2dc, 3gb
Ericka Zimmer-1g
Sammy Kishel-3gb, 2dc
Rylee Surovec-3gb
Olivia Samkavitz-1gb
Aidenn O’Leary-1gb
Sierra Buesing-1gb
Grace Gidwani-11 saves

Upper Moreland 19, Interboro 3

UM
Annaliese Messina 6g, 6dc
Isabel Leiter 3g, 2a
Reagan Cummins 3g
Willow Taylor 2g, 4dc
Charlotte James 1g
Avery Adamski 1g, 1a
Natalie Saresky 1g
Kayla Sword 1g
Jenna Piantieri 1g, 1a, 2dc
Molly Meakim 2a
Annaliese Messina 2a
Olivia Meakim 2a
Riley Mullen 1a
Heidi Wittick 4dc
Emma Hurley 6 saves
Addison Hurley 7 saves

Be Your Best, sponsor of Phillylacrosse girls’ summaries, has offered elite summer skills camps now for 20 years. Be Your Best girls’ and boys’ camps will be held, June 27-July 1, July 11-15 (Grades K to 9) at Wissahickon Middle School. Times: 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM. Sibling discounts. Click here to register


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines