follow us on...

.@BeYourBestLax Saturday girls’ summaries – Updated

Saturday, 26th March 2022

Categories Girl's/Women's, High School, HS summaries  
 

Phillylacrosse.com, Posted 3/26/22

Strath Haven 11, Bayard Rustin 10

Strath Haven
Nieczpiel 5g
Conner 2g, 2a
Dignazio 2g
Steere 1g, 1a
Omrod 1g
Cohen 1a
Yancey 7 saves

Rustin
C. Ditizio 2g
A. McClain 1g
E. McGurk 4g
S. Baur 3g

Wilson 13, Hempfield 9

Wilson 6-7-13
Hempfield 5-4-9

Wilson:
Jenna Facciolli 4g-1a-1dc
Kayla Wilkes 3g-1a-6dc
Alexa Kairis 3g
Kaitlyn Coldren 1g-4dc
Audrey Miller 1g-1a
Ainsley McLain 1g
Kayla Carse 6saves

Easton 17, Exeter 5

Easton
Ibach 2g, 2a
Morgan 4g, 2a
S.Long 1g, 2a
Milia 5g, 2a
RKrieger 2g
Vizian 3g, 1a
Falcone 3a
Hager 12 saves

Exeter
Watts 7 saves
Metz 3g
Protheroe 1g
Jarret 2g
Durham 1a

Upper Perkiomen 12, CB East 7
UP: 6-6 = 12
CB East: 1-6 = 7

Upper Perk
MaryKate Sitko 3G,1A,5DC,4GB,3CT
Mia Schneider 3G
Payton Bettys 2G,1A,2DC,4GB,2CT
Lindsay Bieler 2G,1A
Maggie Milkowich 1G,1A,3DC
Abby Davidheiser 1G
Makenzie Bettys 5 saves

CB East
Ava Delfini 2G
Paige Keller 2G
Morgan Tait 1G,1A
Sierra Buesing 1G
Sammy Kishel 1G
Grace Gidwani 4 saves

Episcopal Academy 8, Garnet Valley 7
Garnet: 4-3-7
EA: 3-5-8

Garnet Valley
Erin Barnes- 1dc, 3gb
Jess Bellis- 1g, 1ct
Sydney Erdman- 1dc, 3ct
Lex Garrity- 1gb, 2ct
Jenny Green- 1ct
Sophie Kingsborough- 1gb
Mia Raucci- 2g, 1gb, 1ct
Maddie Shoemaker- 2g, 1a
Kate Stankavage- 2g, 1dc
Sammy Wood- 2gb, 1ct
Mak Butler- 9 saves

EA
Alexa Capozzoli 1g 1a 1gb
Alexis Ventresca 1g 1a 8dc 1gb
Bella Piselli 1g
Brooke Stocku 2g 1cto
Franny Gallagher 1gb
Jenna Morley 1cto
Jordan Morley 1cto
Kate Dente 1g
Kendal Elison 1cto
Lainey McGonagle 2gb 1cto 1int
Maura Irish 2g 1dc 1gb 1cto
Quinn Whitaker 2dc 1cto 1int
Sydney Richter 1a 1gb
Grace Holland 4 saves 1int

Bishop Shanahan 14, Haverford High 4
Halftime–9-2

Bishop Shanahan
Ellie Udo: 4G, 3DC, 2 CT
Paris Masaracchia: 10 CT, 2GB
Caitlyn Hubiak: 4G, 3 CT
Silvia Baptista: 2G
Gretel Eissler: 1G
Annabelle Wiedel: 1 G, 1CT
Sam D’Addezio: 1A, 4DC, 1CT, 1GB
Gillian Grecco: 1G, 1A
Stella Dambro: 1G, 3DC, 1CT
CeCe Newman: 6 Saves
Allie Hathaway: 1 Save

Haverford
Emma Rowland -2G. 1A, 4DC, 6GBS, 2 INT, 1CTO
Leah Hyes – 1G, 1A, 4GBS
Maura Dougherty – 1G
Becca Patterson – 1DC, 4GBS, 2CTO
Maddie Williams – 3GBS, 1DC, 1CTO
Liz Bates – 2GBS, 1CTO
Chloe Taylor – 2GBS, 2CTO
Rory Turner – 12 SAVES

Archbishop Carroll 17, Downingtown East 5
Carroll 10-7-17
D. East 2-3-5

Carroll
Shannon Wood 1g,1a
Sarah Durham 1g
Emma Talago 3g,3a
Ava Bleckley 2g,1a
Machaela Henry 2g
Kiley Mottice 6g,4a
Brooke Hippert 1g
Chloe Bleckley 1g
Bridget Robinson 7 saves

DTE
S. Fanelli- 2
M. Haragos- 1
L. Conte- 1
K. Michaels- 1
J. Higgins- 6 saves

Emmaus 10, Spring-Ford 2
EHS 4-6 = 10
SHS 2-0 = 2

EMMAUS
Julia Cote 3g,
Emily Hollinger 2g,
Sophia Candy 1g,
Jordyn Poll 1g
Mikayla Viola 1g
Bri McClain 1g, 1 a
Melea Weber 1g, 1a
Alani Shotwell 6 saves

SPRING-FORD
Aylssa Mozi 1g
Gianna DiBattista 1g
Iyyann Jones 6 saves

Manheim Township 10, Radnor 6
4-0 half Manheim

Radnor
Karis Mameniskis: 1g, 1gb
Taylor Murphy: 2g, 1a, 5gb, 1dc
Molly Haas: 1gb
Amelia Reinholt: 2g, 1dc
Sarah Kelley: 1g, 1gb, 1ct
Olivia Kelley: 1a
Julie Breedveld: 5dc, 4gb, 2ct
Tellian Schwarz: 1ct
Kate Gallagher: 4gb
Margo Johnson: 1ct
Coutrney Wolfington: 1gb
Ella Hoey: 4 saves

Manheim Township
Alyssa Dotter 4g, 1a
Bronwyn Hilbert 2g, 1a
Sydney Witwer 1g, 3dc
Brenna Campagna 1g, 4dc
Calli Campagna 1 g
Kayla Kurtz 1g
Devon Nee 3 dc
Brynn Hauck 1dc
Maddie Eckert 5 saves

Coatesville 12, Marple Newtown 2
Coatesville 8-4-12
MN 1-1-2

Coatesville
Tyler Snyder 1 goal
Ella Pittenger 4 goals
Avery O’Hara 4 goals
Allie Ringsdorg 2 goals
Laney McGaughey 1 goal

Marple Newtown
Shani Conine 2 goals

Penn Charter 14, Torrey Pines 9 (San Diego)
Halftime 5-5

PC
Darcy Felter 1G 3A 2GB 8DC
Ella Curci 1GB
Brenna McCafferty 1G
Bea Buckley 2G 1GB
Grace Walter 2G 1A
Charlotte Hodgson 1G 1A 2GB
Alex Glomb 1GB
Gracie Shoup 1G 4GB
Lane Murray 3G 1A
Maddie Shoup 3G 3A 3GB 2DC
Kayla Joyce 6 saves

Crestwood 19, Delaware Valley 7

Crestwood
Isabella Caporuscio 11 goals, 2 assists
Hannah Zeigler 5 goals
Julia Glowacki 3 goals, 2 assists
Emma Domzalski 1 assist
Morgan Koons 13 goalie saves

Del Val
Madison Gifford 1 goal
Emily Cruz 1 goal, 2 assists
Daisey Carney 3 goals
Leah Weinreb 2 goals
Casey Kidd 2 assists
Sophia Perrin 2 goalie saves

Souderton 10, Perkiomen Valley 8

Souderton
Lauren Hallman 4g
Reiley Knize 2g, 1a
Avery Farina 2g, 1a
Borisow Khatri 1g, 1a
Yasmin Khatri 1g, 1a
Tegan Farina 9 saves

Be Your Best, sponsor of Phillylacrosse girls’ summaries, has offered elite summer skills camps now for 20 years. Be Your Best girls’ and boys’ camps will be held, June 27-July 1, July 11-15 (Grades K to 9) at Wissahickon Middle School. Times: 8:30 AM to 2:00 PM. Sibling discounts. Click here to register


READERS COMMENTS (0)

Latest Headlines